Directed by
Sarah Adina Smith |
Writing Credits
David Farr | ... | (written by) |
David Farr | ... | (created for television by) |
Seth Lochhead | ... | (based on the feature film written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Esme Creed-Miles | ... | Hanna | |
Mireille Enos | ... | Marissa | |
Joel Kinnaman | ... | Erik | |
Rhianne Barreto | ... | Sophie | |
Phaldut Sharma | ... | Tom | |
Lyndsey Marshal | ... | Rachel | |
Kemaal Deen-Ellis | ... | Jay | |
Yasmin Mwanza | ... | CIA Female Guard | |
Russ Bain | ... | CIA Officer Sanchez | |
Justin Salinger | ... | Carl Meisner | |
Alvar Goetze | ... | German Boy (as Alvar Julian Götze) | |
Michelle Duncan | ... | False Marissa | |
Daniel Teleky Toth | ... | CIA Monitor | |
Klara Low | ... | Military Doctor 1 | |
Giles Norris-Tari | ... | Benoit | |
Félicien Juttner | ... | Olivier | |
Andy Nyman | ... | Jacobs | |
Adrián Lòpez | ... | Port Security Officer | |
Sam C. Wilson | ... | Costigan | |
Ursula Werner | ... | Sara Heller | |
Archie Renaux | ... | Feliciano | |
Gertrude Thoma | ... | German Hostel Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
József Kovalik Jr. | ... | Henchman (uncredited) | |
Balazs Lengyel | ... | Military Doctor 2 (uncredited) | |
Balázs Veres | ... | Trainstation Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
JoAnn Alfano | ... | executive producer |
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Becky Clements | ... | executive producer |
Tom Coan | ... | executive producer |
Karim Debbagh | ... | line producer: Morocco |
David Farr | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Jan Melikant | ... | associate service producer |
Scott Nemes | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Adina Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephanie Walters | ... | coordinating producer |
Hugh Warren | ... | producer |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Geoff Barrow | ||
Ben Salisbury |
Cinematography by
Dana Gonzales |
Editing by
Morten Højbjerg |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig | ||
Ana Davila | ... | (casting germany) |
Veronika Varjasi | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Kelly McGehee |
Art Direction by
Maxine Carlier | ... | (Spain/Morocco Unit) |
Kat Law | ... | (london unit) |
Lance Mitchell | ... | supervising art director |
Márton Vörös | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Graham Wichman |
Costume Design by
Emily Batson |
Makeup Department
Csilla Blake-Horváth | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Judit Farkas-Arful | ... | additional makeup artist |
Szandra Gerõ | ... | makeup artist |
Nóra Kapás | ... | key makeup personal artist: Esme Creed-Miles |
Amy Mansfield | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Brigitta Mogony | ... | key hair stylist |
Imani Ramsey | ... | Hair and makeup trainee |
Rubén Samos | ... | makeup artist |
Csaba Szever | ... | additional hair |
Noémi Varró | ... | crowd supervisor |
Production Management
Nic Angell | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Majid Aoulad Abdellah | ... | unit production manager |
Gergö Balika | ... | head of production: Mid Atlantic Films |
Jules Jackson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel Kocsis | ... | unit manager |
Jan Melikant | ... | production coordinator slovakia |
Ross Monaghan | ... | unit manager |
Taja Perkins | ... | post-production executive |
Paco Povedano | ... | unit manager |
Karolina Slemer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sándor Csali | ... | floor assistant director |
Luer Hasenkrug | ... | third assistant director |
Péter Karácsony | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Ordás | ... | second assistant director |
Med Ali Souissi | ... | second assistant director: Morocco |
Mehdi Souissi | ... | first assistant director: Morocco |
Csilla Tihanyi | ... | assistant director |
Viktoria Vay | ... | third assistant director (as Viktória Vay) |
Art Department
Jaume Archs Roca | ... | set dresser |
Márta Barna | ... | art department coordinator |
Danny Cumberbatch | ... | set dresser |
Fanni Demecs | ... | graphic designer |
Benedek Eszteri | ... | art department |
Norbert Alte Fieszl | ... | swing gang |
Zita Galántai | ... | assistant art director |
Elektra Gero | ... | graphic designer |
Zoltán Harányi | ... | swing gang |
Eszter Keserû | ... | assistant set decorator |
Cser Kinga | ... | assistant art director |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | stand by props |
Márk Langfeld | ... | greensman |
Dan Lewis | ... | prop hand |
Gary Lock | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Lock | ... | stand-by props |
Máté Megyesi | ... | store man |
Csaba Mitku | ... | leadman |
Márton Nagy | ... | set decoration buyer |
Tímea Nagy | ... | drapery master |
János Pordán | ... | muralist |
Barna Sandor | ... | video playback operator |
Marton Szalay | ... | property master |
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan | ... | assistant art director / stand-by art director |
Zsolt Várhelyi | ... | set decorating buyer |
James Waddingham | ... | construction manager |
Szalay Ákos | ... | props buyer (as Akos Szalay) |
Sound Department
Dale Anchor | ... | adr assistant |
Joe Beal | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Clark | ... | production sound mixer: second uni - UK |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Sam Cousins | ... | first assistant sound |
Bálint Csáki | ... | first assistant sound, second unit: UK |
János Csáki | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (as János Csáki Jr.) |
Tom Deane | ... | dialogue editor |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr mixer |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jan Kasskawo | ... | adr mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
György Mihályi | ... | first assistant sound |
Timor Oren | ... | adr supervisor |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer |
David Sendall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Tom Stewart | ... | foley editor |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr mixer |
Balazs Varga | ... | production sound mixer |
Andy Wade | ... | adr recordist (as Andrew Wade) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Eliza Zolnai | ... | second assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Balazs Boross | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ruan Liebenberg | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Paul Stephenson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Hasan Balable | ... | assistant technical director: DNEG |
Bianca-Lee Burgess | ... | tracking lead: Dneg |
Simone Coco | ... | 2d supervisor |
Rebecca Eglinton | ... | visual effects production coordinator: DNEG TV |
Sagar Ghadge | ... | prep supervisor |
Frank Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Ellen Jaram | ... | paint and roto artist (as Ellie Elizabeth Jaram) |
Paul Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kenn Hedin Kalvik | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Manohar Venkat Mushunuri | ... | vfx Line Producer : Dneg |
Eoin O'Sullivan | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | senior production manager: DNEG TV |
Michal Skowron | ... | Digital Matte Painter: DnegTV |
Mihai Stan | ... | digital compositor: dnegtv |
Terry Tsang | ... | roto prep supervisor: DNegTV |
Christoph Unger | ... | digital matte painter |
Alessandro Vastalegna | ... | visual effects artist: DNegTV |
Robin Walsh | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Cooper | ... | colour scientist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Miklós Danka | ... | stunt rigger |
Zsófia Kocsis | ... | stunt double: Hanna (as Kocsis Zsofia) |
Eniko Korcsmaros | ... | stunt double: Esme Creed -Miles |
József Kovalik Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Balazs Lengyel | ... | fight coordinator |
Lilla Lesó | ... | stunt actor |
Richard Nagy | ... | stunt double: Joel Kinnaman / stunt double: Sam C. Wilson |
Lilla Nemeth | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Gábor Pesta | ... | stunt performer |
Péter Sokorai | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Csaba Bankhardt | ... | dolly grip |
Silvio Bersani | ... | first assistant camera: steadycam |
Donát Bánkuti | ... | 2nd unit dit / video assist operator |
Zoltán Bók | ... | rigging best boy electric: Hungary |
Ruben Cardol | ... | rigging gaffer UK |
Attila Csordás | ... | second assistant camera |
Bence Faragó | ... | grip |
Dániel Farkas | ... | digital imaging technician |
György Filip | ... | hexatron technician / technocrane technician |
Nándor Gulyás | ... | b camera |
Zsolt Jámbor | ... | key grip |
Zoltán Jánossa | ... | camera operator |
Matt Markham | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jakub Martinek | ... | grip |
Bankhardt Máté | ... | best boy grip (as Máté Bankhardt) |
Krisztián Nagy | ... | video assist operator |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Norbert Pelle | ... | grip |
Steve Quan | ... | drone cinematographer |
Viktor Racsek | ... | key rigger |
Marci Ragályi | ... | cinematographer: additional photography / cinematographer: second unit |
Christopher Raphael | ... | still photographer |
Barna Sandor | ... | 24 fr video playback operator |
Lilia Sellami | ... | camera operator |
Shaheen Seth | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Szabolcs Sipos | ... | gaffer |
János Szabados | ... | 2nd unit video operator |
Zsolt Tolnai | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dániel Tóth | ... | desk operator/electrician |
György Vesztergombi | ... | first assistant camera |
Dávid Vécsey | ... | digital imaging technician |
Zoltán Üveges | ... | camera trainee |
Ben Platts | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jonny Boutwood | ... | casting associate |
Demitra Coulson | ... | extras casting |
Marton Dancz | ... | casting: Hungary |
Ana Davila | ... | casting: Germany (as Ana Dávila) |
Zsolt Ferenc Maier | ... | extras casting |
Pilar Moya | ... | casting coordinator |
Zsuzsa Tóth | ... | extras casting |
Veronika Varjasi | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eszter Antal | ... | costume supervisor |
Imola Bagi | ... | principal standby |
Kata Horvath | ... | truck supervisor |
Lilla Kleininger | ... | chief breakdown artist |
Laurel Rose | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rita Zsilvölgyi | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Anthony Berardo | ... | data i/o operator |
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist |
Alison Evans | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sadaf Nazari | ... | first assistant editor |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | assistant colorist |
Laura Saimre | ... | edit assistant |
Gergely Takács | ... | post production supervisor: DITLAB |
Daphne Tychogiorgou | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Ben Ahmed | ... | location manager |
Csaba Benedek | ... | location consultant |
Ana Ibáñez | ... | location manager |
Zoltan Palfalvi | ... | location manager |
István Papp | ... | assistant location manager |
Balint Regius | ... | location manager |
Tom Timbers | ... | assistant location manager UK / assistant location manager: uk |
Balázs Tóth | ... | location assistant |
Ned Woodcraft | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Yair Elazar Glotman | ... | double bass |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Yann McCullough | ... | music editor |
Suvi-Eeva Äikäs | ... | composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Ella Jones | ... | script editor |
Gabriella Winkler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Bell | ... | Tech Truck HOD |
Tibor Bodor | ... | driver: cast |
Kohl Natalia | ... | transportation coordinator (as Natalia Bellova) |
Helena Oliva | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jr. Sandor Paradi | ... | Transport/action car coordinator |
Pal Szilárd Levente | ... | production driver (as Pal Szilard) |
Additional Crew
Shelley Andagan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Sarah Michelle Attard | ... | talent coordinator |
Laboszki Balazs | ... | health and safety officer |
Daniel Balogh | ... | assistant accountant |
Oszkár Bócsik | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Ruth Cerezo | ... | payroll accountant |
Peter Cseri | ... | stand-in |
Klaudia Csányi | ... | production secretary |
Cristiano D'Urso | ... | production accountant |
Anna Lilli Garai | ... | assistant to director |
Sanja Ilic | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Sam Knowles | ... | business affairs: working title |
Norbert Kroó | ... | key unit assistant |
Ágnes Kubikné Siroki | ... | H&S supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films |
Ágnes Kun | ... | Production Accountant: Hungary |
László Kálmáncsi | ... | unit assistant |
Kovács Gábor Károly | ... | Standby Armourer |
Gabi Leidal | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Réka Lovas | ... | production assistant |
József Starosta Mihály | ... | Standby Armourer |
Starosta József Mihály | ... | standby armourer |
Natasa Milojevic | ... | production coordinator |
Kohl Natalia | ... | production assistant (as Natalia Bellova) |
Ita O'Brien | ... | movement coordinator |
Katie Player | ... | production coordinator |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Ede Pszotka | ... | production assistant |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Luke Stapleton | ... | assistant script editor |
Zoltán Szepesi | ... | unit assistant |
Melinda Szolgyemi | ... | cashier |
Alexandra Szucs | ... | epk producer |
Ágnes Talmácsi | ... | cast pa |
Balázs Veres | ... | stand-in: Andy Nyman |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | Clearances Manager |
Christopher Kam | ... | development executive (uncredited) |