Chuck (TV Series)
Chuck Versus the Gobbler (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Milan Cheylov |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Craig DiGregorio | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Levi | ... | Chuck Bartowski | |
Yvonne Strahovski | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Joshua Gomez | ... | Morgan Grimes | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb | |
Mark Christopher Lawrence | ... | Big Mike | |
Vik Sahay | ... | Lester Patel | |
Scott Krinsky | ... | Jeff Barnes | |
Bonita Friedericy | ... | General Diane Beckman (credit only) | |
Sarah Lancaster | ... | Ellie Bartowski | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | John Casey | |
Linda Hamilton | ... | Mary Bartowski | |
Timothy Dalton | ... | Alexei Volkoff | |
Matthew Willig | ... | Yuri the Gobbler | |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | Alex McHugh | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mars Crain | ... | Inmate | |
Josh Harp | ... | Inmate | |
Kevin T. McCarthy | ... | Creepy Prisoner | |
Darin Toonder | ... | Steve | |
Maurice Whitfield | ... | Terrence McBride | |
Sam Zeller | ... | Two-fingered inmate | |
Dennis Ross | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Craig DiGregorio | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Kunde | ... | co-producer |
Paul Marks | ... | co-executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Miller | ... | executive producer (as Matt Miller) |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | consulting producer |
Kristin Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | co-producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Jones | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Robert Reed Altman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kevin Mock |
Set Decoration by
Halina Siwolop |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough) |
Marc Boyle | ... | key hair stylist |
Susan Kelber | ... | hair department head (as Susan J. Kelber) |
Heather Koontz | ... | key makeup artist |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup department head |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer |
Matt Center | ... | set dresser |
David Coronella | ... | leadman |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Lustig | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant property master |
Eric Stalker | ... | propmaker |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Cisneros | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
William Jacobs | ... | sound effects editor |
Gerard Vernice | ... | sound |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double: Yvonne Strahovski |
Brian Knutson | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt player |
Jason Sanfilippo | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Sproles | ... | stunts |
Jim Stephan | ... | utility stunts |
Scott Workman | ... | stunt double |
Alex Chansky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Betts | ... | supervising video engineer |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera |
Max Deleo | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
James Jermyn | ... | b camera second assistant |
Larry Markart | ... | video engineer |
Tyler Ojala | ... | 2nd unit key/rigging grip |
Dan Rottman | ... | rigging key grip |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator |
Neil Toussaint | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator / camera operator "a" camera: steadicam operator (2007-2012) |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Augusta | ... | set costumer |
Marie Boller | ... | set costumer |
Leah Butler | ... | costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor |
Madison Harding | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ben Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carolyn Schultz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Billy Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Duncan Kirk Bohannon | ... | composer: additional music |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | score co-producer |
Derek Syverud | ... | assistant music editor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Perrine | ... | score co-producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
William P. Lafon | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Casey Green | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Jeremy Guarisco | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video playback graphics |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video playback graphics |
Christa Lenk | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Carrie Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Chism | ... | photo double: Linda Hamilton (uncredited) |