Directed by
Patrick Read Johnson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Chris Crutcher | ... | (short story) |
Jill Gordon | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Cavallo | ... | executive producer |
Susan B. Landau | ... | executive producer |
Gary Levinsohn | ... | executive producer |
Charles Roven | ... | producer |
Douglas Segal | ... | associate producer |
Kelley Smith-Wait | ... | associate producer |
Dawn Steel | ... | producer |
Music by
David E. Russo |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski |
Editing by
Janice Hampton |
Casting By
Ronnie Yeskel |
Production Design by
Lawrence Miller |
Art Direction by
Jeff Knipp |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar | ... | (as Cloudia) |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson |
Makeup Department
Del Acevedo | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Scott |
K.J. Dolvik | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Marc Goldstein | ... | head hair stylist |
Darcy Knight | ... | hair assistant: Minnesota / makeup assistant: Minnesota |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | makeup assistant: Minnesota |
Mary Resnick | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Tomasino | ... | head makeup artist (as Michael 'Mic' Tomasino) |
Production Management
Mark Allan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dirk Craft | ... | assistant director |
Philip Elins | ... | assistant director |
Jay Guerra | ... | dga trainee |
Keri L. McIntyre | ... | assistant director |
Jeff Srednick | ... | assistant director |
Randy Suhr | ... | assistant director |
Mike Topoozian | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Alexander | ... | carpenter |
James R. Barrows | ... | set dresser (as James Barrows) |
Rhonda Bradford | ... | construction secretary |
Tami Chilcoat | ... | set painter |
Don Davis | ... | set painter (as Donald Lee Davis) |
Nancy Derby | ... | scenic artist |
Douglas Dick | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph F. Ferraro | ... | set painter |
Jeff Flores | ... | set painter |
Joseph Genna | ... | set dresser |
Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack | ... | paint foreman (as Claudia Gilligan-Ivanjack) |
Thomas F. Gleason | ... | assistant property master |
Jennie Harris | ... | on-set dresser: Minnesota |
Tom Ivanjack | ... | paint foreman |
Kay Kropp | ... | set painter |
Loren Lyons | ... | assistant property master |
Sean Mannion | ... | property master |
Elizabeth C. Markus | ... | assistant to construction coordinator (as Elizabeth Markus) |
Robert Matthews | ... | set painter |
David Leon McCardle | ... | set dresser |
Heather McElhatton | ... | art director: Minnesota |
Jerry Miller | ... | set painter |
Brian L. Riordan | ... | prop assistant: Minnesota |
Richard Romansky | ... | carpenter |
Jonathan Rose | ... | construction foreman / labor foreman |
Bob Santaella | ... | lead man |
Ruben Santaella | ... | set dresser |
Chris Santini | ... | construction foreman |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Norman Skinner | ... | set dresser |
Amy Skjonsby-Winslow | ... | art department coordinator |
Stuart Skrien | ... | set painter |
Michael Wallien | ... | construction coordinator: Minnesota |
Bob Wiesner | ... | lead man: Minnesota |
Julie Witherington | ... | on-set dresser (as Julie Sexsmith) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | utility sound |
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Anderson Jr.) |
Bobbi Banks | ... | adr editor |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Ricardo Broadus | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (as Michael J. Broomberg) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects editor |
William Dotson | ... | dialogue editor (as Bill Dotson) |
Gail DuFosse | ... | sound effects assistant |
Rachel Eubanks | ... | sound effects assistant |
Michael Ferdie | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Tim Frank | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Gedemer | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Geer | ... | adr recording assistant |
Gregory G. Gest | ... | sound recordist (as Greg Gest) |
James B. Hare | ... | adr recording assistant |
Dan Jensen | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jason King | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Mann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | boom operator (as Kenny Mantlo) |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Mike Moser | ... | sound effects editor |
George Nemzer | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken S. Polk | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Polk) |
Tina Raskin | ... | sound effects assistant |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound designer |
Tony Sereno | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Warren Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising sound editor (as Catherine M. Speakman) |
Walter Spencer | ... | dialogue editor |
Marquis Springer | ... | sound re-recording mix assistant |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anna Thumhlon | ... | foley recordist |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | adr mixer |
Marty Vites | ... | dialogue editor |
Brandon Walker | ... | adr recording assistant |
Special Effects by
Dean Ahmed | ... | special effects assistant |
Bruce R. Anderson | ... | special effects assistant (as Bruce Anderson) |
Charles Belardinelli | ... | special effects foreman |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects |
Paul Murphy | ... | special effects: Minnesota |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects assistant (as Shannon Thompson) |
Stunts
Craig Aasen | ... | stunts |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Janice Arthur | ... | steadicam operator |
Tim Attridge | ... | rigging grip: Minnesota |
Steve Austin | ... | video playback operator |
Michael Barrere | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Beasley | ... | electrician |
Michall Bulenchyn | ... | rigging electrician: Minnesota |
David Burnett | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Burnett | ... | video playback operator |
Cynthia Bystrak | ... | grip: Minnesota |
Philippe Carr-Forster | ... | camera operator (as Phil Carr-Forster) |
John C. Cole | ... | grip (as J.C. Cole) |
Dick Deats | ... | grip (as Richard Deats) |
Alfred Del Boccio | ... | crane operator |
Christopher Devitt | ... | electrician |
François Duhamel | ... | still photographer |
Milo Durben | ... | rigging grip: Minnesota |
Don Estes | ... | rigging grip (as Donald Estes) |
Brad Finicle | ... | grip |
Moe Flaherty | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Minnesota |
Thaddeus Hall | ... | electrician (as Thadeus Hall) |
Michael Handley | ... | additional electrician |
Gordon Hayes | ... | electrician |
Michael Hoffer | ... | electrician: Minnesota |
Ellis M. James | ... | rigging grip (as Ellis James) |
Scott Kidner | ... | electrician |
Michael Kranz | ... | electrician: Minnesota |
Chris Malone | ... | electrician: Minnesota |
Steven Mendoza | ... | rigging grip |
David Meyers | ... | rigging gaffer: Minnesota |
Zachary Meyers | ... | rigging electrician: Minnesota |
Mark Mohler | ... | electrician |
Frank Montoya | ... | rigging key grip |
Ted Morris | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Moyer | ... | gaffer |
Edward R. Nedin | ... | rigging gaffer (as Ed Nedin) |
Ron Nichols | ... | grip |
Jim Niuewenhuis | ... | rigging grip |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | second assistant camera (as Brian Nordheim) |
Jonathan K.E. Norton | ... | electrician (as Jonathan Norton) |
Timothy O'Toole | ... | video assist: Minnesota |
Don Padilla | ... | dolly grip |
Paul Rawson | ... | video assist operator |
Brett Santucci | ... | grip |
Wilson Webb | ... | electrician |
Sandy Williams | ... | key grip |
Ignacio Woolfolk | ... | best boy grip (as Ignacio 'Nacho' Woolfolk) |
Val Sklar | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Minnesota (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claudia Bloom | ... | casting assistant |
Lynn Blumenthal | ... | casting: Minnesota |
Ruby Fleming | ... | casting assistant |
Richard Hicks | ... | casting associate |
Andi Wulff | ... | extras casting: Minnesota |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Virginia Burton | ... | costumer |
Winifred Clements | ... | key costumer |
Cindy Evans | ... | costume supervisor |
Susan Michalek | ... | costumer |
Peter L. Mullin | ... | costumer: Minnesota (as Peter Mullin) / wardrobe assistant: Minnesota (as Peter Mullin) |
Deborah Slate | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susan Strubel | ... | costumer: Minnesota |
Susan J. Tveit | ... | costumer |
Suzi Tveit | ... | costumer: Minnesota |
Editorial Department
Imelda Betiong | ... | editorial intern |
Cynthia Biamon | ... | post-production assistant |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Shawna Callahan | ... | first assistant editor |
Jim Cricchi | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Estrada | ... | post-production assistant |
Gina Gallo | ... | assistant editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Michael Schweitzer | ... | additional editor |
Karl F. Steinkamp | ... | assistant editor (as Karl Steinkamp) |
Location Management
Robert Graf | ... | location manager: Minnesota (as Robert J. Graf) |
Anne Healy | ... | assistant location manager: Minnesota |
Brian Herbert | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristan Wagner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Elliot Cahn | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | supervising music editor |
Seth Lichtenstein | ... | musical legal services |
Byron Miller | ... | music recordist |
Jeff Saltzman | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Simonec | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Dan Snyder | ... | assistant music recordist |
John Van Houten | ... | orchestra manager |
Frank Wolf | ... | music mixer / recorded and mixed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael 'Crash' Anderson | ... | driver |
Angus | ... | Production Van Driver/Operator |
Michael Arnold | ... | driver |
Chris Basso | ... | Production Van Driver/Operator |
James Brooks | ... | driver |
Maximo D. Cordoba | ... | driver |
Bob Dorn | ... | driver |
Marion Gallier | ... | transportation captain |
Phil Hedley | ... | driver |
Krister C. Johnson | ... | driver |
Scott Michael Johnson | ... | driver: Minnesota |
Buddy Karroll | ... | driver |
Jim Kelly | ... | driver |
Michael Kennedy | ... | driver: Minnesota / transportation captain: Minnesota (as Mike Kennedy) |
Frank Ketchum | ... | driver: Minnesota |
John Key | ... | driver (as John C. Key) |
Glenn McCraven | ... | driver |
Jerome McGrew | ... | driver: Minnesota |
Morgan McGuinness | ... | driver |
Big John Moore | ... | driver (as John Moore) |
Mike Moss | ... | driver |
Griff Ruggles | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gregg Videgain | ... | driver (as Gregg 'Buster' Videgain) |
Johnny Videgain | ... | driver (as John Videgain) |
Danny Westerberg | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Arnstein | ... | production assistant: Minnesota |
Debi Baer | ... | assistant: Ms. Steel |
Kerry Bailey | ... | production assistant |
Howard Baral | ... | post-production accountant |
Tom Beckwith | ... | supervisor of band |
April Clough | ... | assistant production accountant |
Deborah Dasher | ... | post-production accountant |
Nance Derby | ... | lead scenic: Minnesota |
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice / voice actor |
Casey Erklin | ... | stand-in |
Brian Faulkner | ... | drum cadence |
Stuart Fink | ... | unit publicist |
Lorin Flemming | ... | chef |
Sean Hartley Francis | ... | production assistant: Minnesota (as Sean Hartley) |
Matthew Frankenberg | ... | production assistant |
Kurt W. Gensmer | ... | set medic: Minnesota |
Alan Glazer | ... | assistant: Mr. Roven |
Marke Glover | ... | production assistant |
Don Hanson | ... | projectionist: Minnesota |
Julie Hartley | ... | production office coordinator: Minnesota |
Kathleen Herbert | ... | production coordinator |
John J. Hermansen | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Holt | ... | adr voice |
Bob Hortsch | ... | production assistant: Minnesota |
Chris Jenkins | ... | marching band supervisor |
Stephen Kelly | ... | production assistant: Minnesota (as Steve Kelly) |
Aleszandra Krecsko | ... | stand-in/photo double: Ariana Richards |
Christopher Landry | ... | extras coordinator |
Michael Laumann | ... | production assistant: Minnesota |
Mathew C. Littman | ... | assistant: Ms. Landau |
Rachel Lynn | ... | production assistant: Minnesota (as Rachel Kapel) |
Virginia Mastroianni | ... | production assistant: Minnesota |
Kevin McDermott | ... | acting coach / dialogue coach |
Thomas John McGowan | ... | welfare worker (as Tom McGowan) |
Helen R. Mendoza | ... | assistant: Mr. Johnson |
Steve Montal | ... | production assistant (as Steven Montal) |
Vincent Paterson | ... | choreographer |
Derry J. Pearce | ... | production accountant (as Derry Pearce) |
Leah Peone | ... | assistant chef |
Denyse Rossi | ... | payroll accountant |
David Rubenstein | ... | production assistant |
Dan Runyon | ... | craft service: Minnesota |
Michael Runyon | ... | assistant craft service |
Michael Todd Schlenker | ... | production coordinator |
Linda L. Wehbi | ... | assistant: Ms. Bates (as Linda Wehbi) |
Smith Wordes | ... | assistant choreographer |
John 'Magic' Wright | ... | craft service |
Paul O. Wright | ... | craft service |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | welfare worker |