Raised by Wolves (TV Series)
Pentagram (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ridley Scott |
Writing Credits
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Amanda Collin | ... | Mother | |
Abubakar Salim | ... | Father | |
Winta McGrath | ... | Campion | |
Niamh Algar | ... | Sue | |
Travis Fimmel | ... | Marcus | |
Jordan Loughran | ... | Tempest | |
Felix Jamieson | ... | Paul | |
Ethan Hazzard | ... | Hunter | |
Aasiya Shah | ... | Holly | |
Ivy Wong | ... | Vita | |
Sienna Guillory | ... | Mary | |
Jack Hawkins | ... | Caleb | |
Susan Danford | ... | Justina | |
Clayton Evertson | ... | Dorian | |
Loulou Taylor | ... | Cassia | |
Pope Jerrod | ... | Atheist Pilot | |
Carel Nel | ... | Android Surgeon | |
Alistair Davis | ... | Insane Atheist Soldier | |
DeVille Vannik | ... | Ark Guard #1 | |
Danny Ross | ... | Ark Guard #2 | |
Colleen Knox | ... | Ark Attendant #1 | |
Clyde Berning | ... | Ark Attendant #2 | |
Farouk Valley-Omar | ... | Ark Monk (as Fahruq Valley-Omar) |
Produced by
Heather Bellson | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Campbell | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | co-producer |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | line producer |
Aaron Guzikowski | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Mark Huffam | ... | executive producer |
Donald Joh | ... | co-producer |
Teresa Kelly | ... | co-producer |
Jon Kuyper | ... | producer |
Adrienne O'Riain | ... | network executive |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | executive producer |
Carina Sposato | ... | co-producer |
Rudi Van As | ... | executive producer: Film Afrika |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Frost | ||
Marc Streitenfeld | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James | ||
Bonnie Rodini |
Production Design by
Chris Seagers |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson | ||
Brett Hirson | ||
Ben Munro | ... | supervising art director |
Malwande Sigabi |
Set Decoration by
Celia Bobak | ||
Maria Labuschagne | ||
Luc South | ... | (lead man) |
Caroline Walker |
Costume Design by
Kate Carin | ||
Janty Yates |
Makeup Department
Zayaan Damon | ... | makeup artist |
Barry Du Bruin | ... | wig & hairstylist |
Natasha du Toit | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Mathew Howard-Tripp | ... | prosthetics workshop supervisor |
Ayten Morgenstern | ... | hair department head |
Jessica Nixon | ... | makeup artist |
Nadine Prigge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Steven Saunders | ... | prosthetics sculptor |
Jaco Snyman | ... | Prosthetics HOD and Creature Designer / prosthetics department head |
Marika Weber | ... | makeup department coordinator |
Production Management
Ann Dingeman | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Muringani | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Green | ... | second second assistant director |
Cameron Hadlow | ... | third assistant director |
Valencia Hendricks | ... | basecamp ad |
Raymond Kirk | ... | first assistant director |
Isabel Martens | ... | second assistant director |
Liezel Stoffberg | ... | third assistant director |
Douglas Stubbs | ... | second second assistant director |
Corry Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
George Brain | ... | set and prop construction |
Jason Broderick | ... | production buyer / props buyer |
Darren Christian | ... | concept artist |
Matt Codd | ... | concept artist |
Sean de Beer | ... | standby art director |
Christiaan Diedericks | ... | playback designer |
Martijn Du Plessis | ... | standby props |
Melissa Eybers | ... | key props moulding and casting |
Chloe-Marie Francken | ... | set dresser |
Kim Frederiksen | ... | Senior Concept Artist |
Hennie Goddard | ... | senior construction foreman |
Andrew Gouveia | ... | construction foremen |
Russell Harker | ... | Art department Assistant / art department assistant |
Sara Hartinger | ... | assistant property master |
Lorelei Haselton | ... | art department coordinator |
Werner Hendrich | ... | set dresser |
Carla Jackson | ... | hod greens |
Albertus Koorts | ... | set dresser |
Egbert Kruger | ... | property master |
Leah LaMoure | ... | assistant art director |
Catherine Makgati Carroll | ... | draughtsman (as Catherine Makgati) |
Clement Mullinar Marks | ... | greensman |
Annis Naeem | ... | concept artist |
Frans Odendaal | ... | concept artist |
Estè Kira Opperman | ... | assistant set decorator (as Este Kira Opperman) |
Jessica Paterson | ... | production designer assistant |
Lager Peters | ... | construction foremen |
Clive Pollick | ... | construction manager |
Gigi Potter | ... | set and prop construction |
Marius Pretorius | ... | senior scenic foreman |
Kambani Ramano | ... | assistant set dressing coordinator |
Bain Rossouw | ... | set dresser |
Gordon Russell | ... | senior construction foreman |
Norest Ruvinga | ... | greensman |
Mark Seath | ... | lead construction |
Lauren Sevior | ... | set dec buyer: Boston Streets |
Lindsay Skinner | ... | set dressing coordinator |
Luc South | ... | leadman (as Luc Schnepel) |
Liz van den Berg | ... | hod scenic |
Lize Van Den Heever | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nico van Loggerenberg | ... | draughtsman |
Tate Van Oudtshoorn | ... | set decoration leadman |
Caroline Walker | ... | buyer |
Alex Wheeler | ... | gimbal manufacturer |
Steve Burg | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ian Arrow | ... | boom operator: First Assistant Sound |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary Dodkin | ... | sound mixer |
Ronald Eng | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victor Ray Ennis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Robyn Jansen | ... | Sound Utility (credit only) |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Chase Keehn | ... | dialogue editor/adr editor |
Kyle Koekemoer | ... | adr assistant |
Conrad Kuhne | ... | production sound mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Guilherme Tortolo Magrin | ... | adr recordist |
Dash Mason-Malik | ... | first assistant sound |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Jamey Scott | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Stephen Webster | ... | a.d.r mixer / dialog mixer |
Special Effects by
Flip Bester | ... | pyrotechnician |
David Hart | ... | special effects technician |
Tyrell Kemlo | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Julian Koberman | ... | special effects technician |
Cordell McQueen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Anton Moon | ... | special effects key rigger |
Eric Mtshilibe | ... | special effects crew |
Paul Pieterse | ... | special effects coordinator |
Emil Snyman | ... | special effects foreman |
Sithembiso Sontshaka | ... | special effects technician |
Nkosinathi Yende | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Ciarra Academia | ... | assistant visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Ameya Adchule | ... | senior visual effects compositor |
Prashant Agrawal | ... | visual effects production manager |
Hokyung Ahn | ... | creature artist: pixomondo |
Sinan Akdemir | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sergio Alarcon | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Conrad Allan | ... | matte painter |
Mathilde Allemand | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Hae Jin An | ... | texture and look development artist |
Dimitri Anderegg | ... | division visual effects coordinator support: Pixomondo |
Mateo Andrijanic | ... | matte painter support: Pixomondo |
Usham Anil | ... | compositor |
Thomas Arnoux | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Vivian Assunção-Kesikowski | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Tony Bacigalupi | ... | visual effects editor |
Chahrazade Bahbah | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Lena Bahrs | ... | VFX Executive Producer: Pixomondo |
Sergiu Baiesu | ... | matchmove & layout artist: pixomondo |
Lucas Baker | ... | digital compositor |
Samantha Banack | ... | visual effects producer: MrX |
Matthew Beightol | ... | compositor |
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer | ... | digital matte painter |
Patricia Binga | ... | lead animator: pixomondo |
Paul James Bird | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Moritz Bock | ... | division visual effects supervisor support: Pixomondo |
Nenad Bosnjak | ... | it: Pixomondo |
Adam Brailsford | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager / production manager |
Daniel Briney | ... | compositing supervisor |
Cecile Tecson Broas | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Brocato | ... | visual effects production manager |
Billy Brooks | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Broughton | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Andre Bruto | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Nimoul Nims Bun | ... | rigging lead: pixomondo |
Tegan Callinan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arturo Camacho | ... | IT System Administrator: Pixomondo |
Enrique Sandoval Castro | ... | Lead Compositor: Pixomondo |
Galen Caulfield | ... | compositor |
Tristan Cerrer | ... | digital matte painter |
Darío Cevallos | ... | matchmove artist |
Jester Yao Hui Chai | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Base FX |
Mayeul Chassagnard | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Liaowei Chen | ... | previs artist |
Ji Cheng | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Luca Cimino | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Coffyn | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Chris M. Cooper | ... | senior compositor |
Jefferson Cortes | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Shaozhuo Cui | ... | compositor: pixomondo |
Anna Dankova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Binod Kumar Das | ... | Assets Lead: MR.X |
Amber Davy | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk | ... | visual effects artist |
Sofie De Geyter | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Pascal De Maria | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic |
Martin Demovic | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Aritra Dey | ... | matte painting mr.x |
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan | ... | rotoanimation lead |
Fabian Dietz | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Victor DiMichina | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Manuel Ding | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Nadja Ding | ... | division matchmove lead: Pixomondo |
Mardene Dippenaar | ... | vfx lidar scanning tech |
Joseph DiValerio | ... | visual effects |
Laura Dochtermann | ... | division digital production manager: Pixomondo Vancouver |
Pritish Dogra | ... | 3d pipeline lead: pixomondo |
David Dong | ... | Lighting & LookDev TD: Pixomondo |
Jan Paul Hoshi Dorr | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Monette Dubin | ... | visual effects producer |
Mai-Ling Dydo | ... | cg supervisor (as Mai-Ling Lee) |
Andreas Engelhardt | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gennaro Esposito | ... | division asset lead: Pixomondo |
Luis Estenssoro | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Bryan T. Evans | ... | senior tracking artist |
Florent Falipou | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Ian Farrelly | ... | visual effects dailies editor |
Kathryn Fay | ... | compositor: Spin VFX |
Susanne Fendt | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Kayley Fernandes | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Adam Figielski | ... | division visual effects supervisor support: Pixomondo |
Jan Fischer | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Florian Franke | ... | division lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Frederic Freund | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jeffrey Frias | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Kevin Friederichs | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Florian Friedmann | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Matthew Froggatt | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Claudio Fäh | ... | visual effects production manager |
Benoit Gadreau | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Yazmin Garcia | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Guillermo Garduño | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Nitin Garg | ... | Senior Texture Artist: Mr X |
Brannek Gaudet | ... | compositing supervisor |
Katharina Gaukel | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Camille Geier | ... | vfx executive producer |
Maria Giron | ... | division visual effects coordinator support: Pixomondo |
Michael Gladkey | ... | matchmove artist |
Rainer Gombos | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Borja Manzano González | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Azzard Gordon | ... | Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Calvin Gotta | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Florian Gourdin | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Charles Goyard | ... | system administrator: BUF |
Edward Grad | ... | concept artist / matte painter |
Anton Graeven | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Blane Granstaff | ... | visual effects artist |
Clifford Otomi Green | ... | lighting lead: Pixomondo |
Luke Groves | ... | global head of production: Mr. X |
Nicolas Guiraud | ... | asset supervisor |
Felix Haas | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Zachary Hahn | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Harrison | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Ed Hawkins | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Tyler Hazard | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amy Henderson | ... | associate vfx coordinator: pixomondo |
Joe Henderson | ... | visualization artist |
Tom Herzig | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Martin Hesselink | ... | animation supervisor |
Wensen Ho | ... | digital compositor: Method Studios |
Wilson Ho | ... | digital compositor |
Darrin Hofmeyr | ... | postvis supervisor: BlackGinger |
Glen Hombrebueno | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | visual effects artist: UPP |
Michael Hrechka | ... | compositor |
Curvin Huber | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather Hughson | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Andrew Hutton | ... | layout supervisor: Pixomondo |
Vladimir Ilic | ... | division cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Ruth Irvine-Hauer | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael G. Jackson | ... | matchmove artist: Mind + Machine / post visualization artist: Day For Nite |
Eric Jacobo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hetal Jain | ... | vfx executive producer |
Siddarth Jambhulkar | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Jennrich | ... | division lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Rodions Jepejevs | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jorge Jimenez | ... | digital resource td: pixomondo |
Stellan Joerdens | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Simon Jokuschies | ... | pipeline td support: Pixomondo |
Phil Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Marc Joos | ... | division lead fx artist: Pixomondo |
Cecilia Juarez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
YeYoung Jung | ... | asset artist: pixomondo |
Vijayakanth K. | ... | digital matte painter |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Andre Karl | ... | division it department: Pixomondo |
Viduttam Katkar | ... | Lead Lighting Artist |
Apurv Khatwani | ... | compositor |
Clay Kim | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tricia Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo |
Stefanie Knopp | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | matchmove artist |
Henry Kormos | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Janina Kuehfuss | ... | office management: Pixomondo |
Adam Kulesza | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Saran Kumar | ... | Production Manager: Mr. X Inc. |
David Land | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Kathrin Lang | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Caroline Lange | ... | human resources management: Pixomondo |
Garloff Langenbeck | ... | visual effects artist |
Katya Lazarova | ... | compositor support: Pixomondo |
Anthony Le Guen | ... | visual effect artist: BUF |
Erik Lehmann | ... | senior build td: Double Negative |
Nicolas Lemoine | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF |
Marko Leppänen | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Adrian Liedtke | ... | compositor support: Pixomondo |
Kate T.C. Lin | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Barry Liu | ... | associate production manager: pixomondo |
Roger Liu | ... | Postvis Artist |
Siting Liu | ... | creature td: pixomondo |
Julian Lojek | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Sean Loughran | ... | digital compositor |
Pieter Louw | ... | on-set lidar: CGS FX |
Junzhi Lu | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Urszula Luczak | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Lynnette Luis | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Minh Ly | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Lisa Maher | ... | vp of production: Shade VFX |
Christoph Malessa | ... | division visual effects facility executive: Pixomondo |
Alejandra Marquez | ... | matchmove and layout artist: Pixomondo |
Claudia Marvisi | ... | division lead texture artist |
Helena Massoud | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Laura Mayrshofer | ... | matte painter support: Pixomondo |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Meeka McLean | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Vladimir Melekhin | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Simon Melin | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Mariano Mendoza | ... | Senior Asset Artist: Mr. X |
Steven Messing | ... | digital matte painter |
Daniella Mitchell | ... | visual effects editorial assistant: Mr X |
Guillem Molina | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Bappa Mondal | ... | Matchmove Artist: Technicolor |
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Mr X / compositing supervisor |
Ryan R. Moos | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Moser | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Brad Moylan | ... | senior compositor |
Lisa Mundt | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Zibele Mvila | ... | data wrangler |
Rob Myers | ... | digital matte painter: Mr. X |
Martin Nell | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Hoa Tu Ngoc | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Duy Anh Nguyen | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Hai Yen Nguyen | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Derrick O'Toole | ... | visual effects animation production manager: Spin VFX |
Mars Oliva | ... | previs artist |
Abhishek Padia | ... | matchmove and rotomation artist |
Pankajepatel | ... | 3d artist: visual effects |
Andrea Paracchino | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Joon Park | ... | visual effects artist |
Sokratis Parsanos | ... | fx pipeline developer: pixomondo |
Victoria Pascual | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo |
Sadiq Pasha | ... | asset artist: Mr. X |
Tristan Patrick | ... | asset supervisor: pixomondo |
Andreas Persson | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gergina Petrova | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Goran Petrushevski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Bernardo Pichardo | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Marcel Pichert | ... | division lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Hannah Eliza Pichler | ... | pipeline td support: Pixomondo (as a different name) |
Johannes Pink | ... | division pipeline td: Pixomondo |
David Pomerleau | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Portoghese | ... | digital compositor: Mr X |
Prashantha K. | ... | asset lead |
Leo Pritchard | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Felix Pörner | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Sean Raffel | ... | division cg lead: Pixomondo |
Rishi Rao | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hemin Rasul | ... | Creature artist |
Henrique Reginato | ... | compositing lead: Pixomondo |
Patrick Reilly | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alissa Remling | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
David Ridlen | ... | visual effects artist |
Max Riess | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Evan Roberts | ... | senior lighting artist: Mr. X |
Eric Robinson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc. |
Juan Antonio Rodriguez | ... | compositor: pixomondo |
Garret Roosa | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Francesco Rosati | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Marc Roth | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Philipp Röger | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Balthazar Sahel | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Shae Salmon | ... | vfx editor: pixomondo |
Abraham Sanchez | ... | Matchmove & Layout Artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Sanders | ... | compositor: pixomondo |
Roberto Sarandrea | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Arthur Sarthou | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Anthony Saturno | ... | visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us] |
Ray Scalice | ... | vfx executive producer: Pixel Magic |
Jennifer Scheffel | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Milan Schere | ... | matte painting supervisor: pixomondo |
Michael Schlesinger | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Boris Schmidt | ... | VFX Supervisor: Pixomondo |
Christoph Schmidt | ... | division head of 3d: Pixomondo |
Maxine Schnepf | ... | VFX Resources Manager: Mr X |
Lisa Schomaker | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Andrew Schwartz | ... | Senior Compositor: ShadeVFX |
Kabir Shilpakar | ... | digital compositor: Mr.X (as Kabir Anand Shilpakar) |
Sachin Suryabhan Shirsath | ... | roto/paint artist |
Colin Shulver | ... | digital sculptor |
Paramjeet Singh | ... | compositor |
Mekki Smili | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Aaron Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Travis Smith | ... | creature artist: pixomondo |
Clarisse Soulaine | ... | chief financial officer: BUF |
Ron South | ... | visual effects editor |
Linda Spaggiari | ... | senior compositor |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Holger Staiger | ... | it: Pixomondo |
Brigitte Stanovick | ... | visual effects producer |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Gregor Stephani | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Curt Stewart | ... | fx artist: Mind + Machine |
Sean Stranks | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Isaiah Strum | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds [US] |
Romain Sunier | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Prapanch Swamy | ... | division cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Mason A. Taylor | ... | visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us] |
Cynthia Tepass | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Florian Teyssou | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Aditya Thirunirmalai | ... | digital compositor |
Rakesh Thota | ... | Look devolopment |
Bade Timuroglu | ... | visual effects |
Mathapo Tlou | ... | digital compositor: BlackGinger |
Connor Toman | ... | matchmove: Track VFX |
Sercan Topaloglu | ... | division lead cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sébastien Tourneux | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Patrick Trahan | ... | digital compositor |
Jean-Philippe Tristant | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Georgios Tzoumas | ... | r&d software engineer: buf |
Fredrik Ueberle | ... | division asset lead: Pixomondo |
David Uystpruyst | ... | visual effects sequence supervisor: BUF |
Marcel Vanderwekken | ... | compositor: pixomondo |
Sebastian Vazquez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jordy Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Lorenzo Venturini | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Dominique Vidal | ... | visual effects supervisor: BUF |
Carolina von Teutul | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Andreas Wagner | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
David Waldhaus | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Felix Wang | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Grace Jingya Wang | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Reno Warmath | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thaddeus Warren | ... | digital matte painter: pixomondo |
Tim Weber | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Thomas Weckenmann | ... | data i/o: Pixomondo |
Derek Wentworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christoph Willerscheidt | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Philipp Winterstein | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Karin Wolf | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Johannes Wolz | ... | rigging artist: Pixomondo |
John Wootton | ... | digital compositor |
Grace Yihan Xu | ... | administrative assistant: pixomondo |
Timur Yesilfiliz | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Siyun Yi | ... | Recruiting & HR Manager: Pixomondo |
Fikret Yildirim | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Jackson Yu | ... | visual effects editor |
Jessica Zanetti | ... | animator |
Zhuotao Zhang | ... | pipeline td: pixomondo |
Kel Zhu | ... | hr & production assistant: Pixomondo |
Jack Zimmerman | ... | visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds [US] |
Annabelle Zoellin | ... | visual effects producer: BUF |
Celine Zoleta | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Summer Zong | ... | asset lead |
Zaira B. Aguilar | ... | data I/O coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Chang | ... | visual effects assistant editor (uncredited) |
Pratiksha Ojha | ... | 3d artist: mr.x (uncredited) |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Linda Vo | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Walter | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Angela Beccaro | ... | Stunt Assistant / utility stunts |
Matt Esof | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Frost | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Lana Katz | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Kirkbride | ... | stunt double: Travis Fimmel / utility stunts |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | key stunt rigger |
Christy Morcos | ... | Stunt Double: Mother/lead stunt double |
Grant Powell | ... | fight choreographer |
Gideon van Schoor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shaun Verth | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Appleton | ... | camera operator |
Ludwe Balintulo | ... | pre-lighting gaffer |
Wynand Basson | ... | B 1st Assistant Camera / first assistant camera |
Peter Belcher | ... | camera operator |
Masibulele Bele | ... | rigging spark |
Reed Breitenbach | ... | electrician |
Meike Chinnery | ... | first assistant camera "a" cam |
Colin Kondwani Chirombo | ... | assistant grip (as Collin Chinombo) |
Zwelithini Cukana | ... | rigging spark |
Apiwe Diko | ... | assistant grip |
Diogo Domingues | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Duncan | ... | digital imaging technician: utility |
Ntsikilelo Fiyane | ... | rigging grip |
Khaya Fokwana | ... | rigging grip |
Desmond Gqitekaya | ... | electrician |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician |
F.C. Hamman | ... | drone camera operator |
Guy Hodgen | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ken Hodgson | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip |
Edrich Hollis | ... | first assistant camera |
Andile Joni | ... | prelight spark |
Zane Kassiem | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Piquet 'PK' Khawula | ... | Video Playback Assistant (as Pk Khawula) |
Marcel Klopper | ... | Libra Head Operator |
Mkhululi Kotta | ... | assistant grip |
Leon Lotz | ... | second assistant camera |
George Loxton | ... | camera operator |
Makororo Mafolo | ... | assistant grip |
Selemani Mahango | ... | rigging best boy |
Mphumzi Makaleni | ... | assistant grip |
Moses Makateng | ... | rigging spark |
King Masengere | ... | assistant grip: daily |
Mafika Masombuka | ... | dolly grip |
Dean McGowan | ... | electrician |
Phillip Mhlabane | ... | best boy lights/splinter unit gaffer |
Romeo Ndirini | ... | key rigger |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Sonwabile Nonqulo | ... | rigging spark (as Sowabile Nonqulo) |
Tshepo Nthako | ... | second assistant camera |
Antoine Odia | ... | electrician |
Gordon Paterson | ... | electrician |
Justin Paterson | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Pollock | ... | drone pilot |
J.P. Ridgway | ... | key grip |
Theo Rotwana | ... | manitou operator |
Tobias Schoneveld | ... | assistant grip |
Dan Sigobongo | ... | key rigging grip |
Tatenda Tirivangani | ... | assistant grip |
Derek Ueckermann | ... | first assistant camera |
Arno van der Laan | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Coco Van Oppens | ... | still photographer |
Dylan Young | ... | video assist |
Animation Department
Michael Halley | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Gordon Cowell | ... | casting associate |
Wian Kloppers | ... | extras casting assistant |
Mike Page | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Bonnie Rodini | ... | casting associate |
J.P. van der Merwe | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodi Bowers | ... | set costumer |
Kitty Carin-Boyd | ... | key costumer |
Alex Dawes | ... | Head of CNC: FBFX |
Katherine De Klerk | ... | costume coordinator |
Diana Denisova | ... | costume prop maker |
Brooke Dibble | ... | costume concept artist |
Andrew Dow | ... | co-founder of FBFX |
Amy Druce | ... | set costumer |
Chris Everritt | ... | scanning technician: FBFX |
Anna Haigh | ... | costume graphic artist |
Dawn Hibbs | ... | costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Nejad Khedarun | ... | senior costume prop digital modeller: FBFX |
Joe Knapper | ... | senior costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Emily Lancaster | ... | costume buyer |
Simone Macdonald | ... | painter/art finisher |
Thabisa Mkonto | ... | key costumer |
Laurence Moore | ... | senior costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Melissa Moritz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer / key costumer: South Africa |
Grant Pearmain | ... | co-founder of FBFX |
Anadora M. Peralta | ... | costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Juanita Petronio | ... | key dyer |
Thom Ravnholdt | ... | Costume Cutter: Mother & Father |
Melissa Rogula | ... | costume trainee |
Michael Saal | ... | key ager/dyer |
Zureta Schulz | ... | costume set supervisor |
Philip Stapelberg | ... | costume supervisor |
Tanya Streak | ... | key fabricator |
Tom Tsouloupas | ... | costume prop modeller: FBFX |
Oona Van Jaarsveld | ... | crowd and stunts costume supervisor |
Lieze van Tonder | ... | costume designer's assistant |
Dan Walker | ... | concept artist |
Edmund Woodward | ... | senior costume prop modeller/senior costume prop digital modeller: FBFX |
Jon Moss | ... | costume prop modeller (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Barbot | ... | additional editor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Collin Cook | ... | post-production assistant |
Ann Dingeman | ... | post production supervisor |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor |
Jacques McDonald | ... | dailies producer |
Matthew Nordby | ... | post-production |
Firoza Rahim | ... | dailies supervisor |
Sam Restivo | ... | additional editor |
Diego Salazar Castro | ... | trailer editor |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Mieke Vlaming | ... | assistant editor |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Kaela Brown | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
David Tatarata | ... | senior developer: Fluent Image (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Hoeks | ... | location scout |
Mick Snell | ... | supervising location manager |
Jayson Snyman | ... | Maitland Location Manager |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Peter Cobbin | ... | score mixed by |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score mixer |
Yair Elazar Glotman | ... | double bass |
Ernest Harrison | ... | vocalist |
John Houston | ... | music preparation |
David Menke | ... | music editor |
Lewis Morison | ... | score produced by / supervising music editor |
Theresa Patten-Koeckert | ... | vocalist |
Gabriel Saban | ... | composer: featurette music |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | score mixed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Heij | ... | script coordinator |
Zimbini Pafa | ... | continuity: 2nd unit |
Reinier Smit | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Clinton du Preez | ... | unit manager |
Ashley Jeffery | ... | driver |
Grant Kilian | ... | unit and transport manager |
Janes Meyer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Niki Schutt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel |
Mogammad Angus | ... | set medic |
Kauveh Khozein Carrera | ... | assistant: David W. Zucker |
Peter Clark | ... | Financial Controller |
Sarah Dignan | ... | post assistant accountant |
Laura Dow | ... | admin assistant: FBFX |
Eli Edelson | ... | writers' assistant |
Nishima Gupta | ... | assistant: Jordan Sheehan |
Cathy Gurvis | ... | post production accountant |
Russell Harker | ... | Petty Cash Accountant |
Nicholas Hendricks | ... | safety advisor |
Matt Hughes | ... | production accountant: Pixomondo |
Hannah Ireland | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Aqeel Isaacs | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Lisa Jacobs | ... | Visa Coordinator |
Belinda Johnson | ... | creative producer: Film Afrika |
Martin Werner Kern | ... | general/facilities manager: FBFX |
Tinto Jose Koikkara | ... | digital marketing |
Megan Korzynski | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Valerie Legrain-Doussau | ... | legal & business affairs |
Emma Leslie | ... | office manager: Fbfx |
Olga Lexell | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Luke Yiangou Mason | ... | behind the scenes dp |
Vera Meyer | ... | assistant: Ridley Scott |
Paul Ras | ... | petty cash accountant |
Chandler Roosevelt | ... | assistant post accountant (as Chandler Sant) |
Carla Self | ... | payroll accountant |
T.C. Setlogelo | ... | set pa |
Jason Smith | ... | production legal counsel |
Alton Stoffels | ... | health and safety advisor |
Gary Thompson | ... | logistics: Fbfx |
Helene Turvey | ... | unit publicist |
Charlotte Winsor | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |