Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (TV Series)
Launch Party (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lucia Aniello |
Writing Credits
Awkwafina | ... | (created by) & |
Teresa Hsiao | ... | (created by) |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | (written by) |
Kyle Lau | ... | (staff writer) & |
Samantha Riley | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Awkwafina | ... | Nora | |
Lori Tan Chinn | ... | Grandma | |
BD Wong | ... | Wally | |
Bowen Yang | ... | Edmund | |
Jennifer Esposito | ... | Brenda | |
David Krumholtz | ... | Jerry Harrison | |
Chrissie Fit | ... | Melanie | |
Jonnie Park | ... | Doug (as Jon "Dumbfounded" Park) | |
Chris Gethard | ... | Toby | |
Matt Rogers | ... | Justin Schultz-Boudreaux | |
Jaboukie Young-White | ... | Daniel | |
Julia Barrett-Mitchell | ... | Screaming Girl | |
Mario Bosquez | ... | Reporter for QNSTV | |
Maybe Burke | ... | Influencer | |
Leah Dowdy | ... | Influencer #2 | |
Erin Fogel | ... | Ellen | |
Lori Funk | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Mike Handelman | ... | Mr. Hyde | |
Eleven Lee | ... | Chinese Executive | |
Anthony Misiano | ... | Dr. Jekyll | |
Rosie Noesi | ... | Rosie Noesi | |
Kevin Rose | ... | Kent (as Kevin Bryant Rose) | |
John Sanders | ... | Tom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samantha Browne-Walters | ... | Freaky Festival Goer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lucia Aniello | ... | executive producer |
Awkwafina | ... | executive producer |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | consulting producer |
Karey Dornetto | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sean Garrett Fogel | ... | line producer (as Sean Fogel) |
Emily Goldwyn | ... | producer |
Teresa Hsiao | ... | executive producer |
Casi Moss | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Peters | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Principato | ... | executive producer |
Itay Reiss | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joe Wong | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Kat Westergaard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jessica Brunetto |
Casting By
Cody Beke | ||
Seth White |
Production Design by
Lisa Myers |
Art Direction by
Danica Pantic |
Set Decoration by
Nicki Ritchie |
Costume Design by
Staci Greenbaum |
Makeup Department
Liz Coakley | ... | key makeup artist |
Marcel Dagenais | ... | hair department head |
Elvira Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist |
Krystal Phillips | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Stacie Bakalar | ... | post-production supervisor (as Stacie Blair Bakalar) |
Alexandra Vivas | ... | unit production manager |
Mara B. Waldman | ... | production executive: Comedy Central |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Escott | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Glick | ... | second second assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Nick Vanderpool | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Alexander | ... | set dresser |
Becca Banks | ... | set dresser (as Rebecca Banks) |
Cameron Blount | ... | shop person |
Nicole Bunis | ... | art production assistant |
Kevin Cabello | ... | art production assistant |
Alec Hansen | ... | assistant property master |
Ayania Huggins | ... | leadman (as Ace Huggins) |
James Kelleher | ... | property master (as Jimmy Kelleher) |
Joe Kupillas | ... | Key Carpenter |
Johnny Mottsherd | ... | set dresser |
Lyvan A. Munlyn | ... | charge scenic (as Lyvan Munlyn) |
Christina Nesci | ... | set dresser |
Nick Ramsay | ... | set dresser |
Crystal Ray | ... | assistant set decorator |
Darian Stansbury | ... | construction grip |
Anthony Taratunio | ... | set dressing foreman |
Matt Ward | ... | art department pa |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Lisa Ramsey | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Gordon Tanner | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Jason Harris | ... | group adr director |
Matt McLarty | ... | sound mixer |
John Moros | ... | sound effects editor |
Lucas Sanoff | ... | dialogue editor |
Houston Snyder | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Tommy Stang | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Stynes | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Klotsas | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Chris Colombo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Aprahamian | ... | electrician |
Chris Aran | ... | b camera op |
Chris Beattie | ... | key grip |
Brian Bonacci | ... | electrician |
Chuan-Chi Chan | ... | dimmer board operator |
Gabriel Alicto Chavez | ... | best boy grip |
Jean Daguillard | ... | best boy electrician / electrician |
Liz Davis | ... | electrician |
Zach Dilgard | ... | still photographer |
Alex Dubois | ... | b camera: 2nd assistant camera |
Zachary Grace | ... | "A" |
John Lopez | ... | still photographer |
Max Maluso | ... | electrician |
Sean McNamara | ... | assistant camera |
Matthew Mendelson | ... | gaffer |
Omar Nasr | ... | electrician |
Emmet Padgett | ... | electrician |
Carolyn Pender | ... | first assisant "b" camera |
Mitchell Perrin | ... | electrician |
Meg Schrock | ... | rigging gaffer |
Timothy Trotman | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Kyle Wullschleger | ... | a camera / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Nicole Abellera | ... | original casting |
Melissa Braun | ... | background casting |
Nikita Dolese | ... | background casting associate |
Dayna Katz | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Marks | ... | casting associate |
Jeanne McCarthy | ... | original casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bryan Czerniawski | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel K. Demick | ... | costume assistant |
Sara Hinkley | ... | costume department coordinator |
Valerie Klarich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Joy Seaboch | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Marissa Mueller | ... | assistant editor |
Tomas Peralta | ... | assistant editor (as Tomas F. Peralta) |
Crystal Platas | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | colorist |
Alden Tuck | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian Woos | ... | on-line editor |
Josh Olive | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Erich Waldorf | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Ian Burley | ... | location assistant |
Bridget Carrigan | ... | location assistant |
Amanda Kim | ... | location production assistant |
Patricia Yi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Peter Lobo | ... | composer: additional music |
Brienne Rose | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amina El Etreby | ... | script supervisor |
Brandon K. Hines | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Shane Summers | ... | Dot Compliance |
Additional Crew
Reni Adebayo | ... | social media |
Franky Aviles | ... | office production assistant |
Daniel K. Demick | ... | production assistant |
Catherine 'Annie' Eklund | ... | payroll accountant |
David J. Green | ... | production intern |
Emma Huntington | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Nadkarni | ... | production coordinator |
Megan Pederson | ... | First Team PA |
Ramiel Petros | ... | production secretary |
Dennis Thomas | ... | production assistant: art department |
Anna Torzullo | ... | office production assistant |
Carmine Tzavis | ... | production assistant: Credited |
Chris Velvin | ... | vice president production safety |
John L. Vennema | ... | production accountant |
Jonah Weinstein | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Alex Sherman | ... | assistant to Sean Fogel (uncredited) |