The Kids Are Alright (TV Series)
Timmy's Poem (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
Tim Doyle | ... | (created by) |
Lisa K. Nelson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Mary McCormack | ... | Peggy Cleary | |
Jack Gore | ... | Timmy Cleary | |
Sam Straley | ... | Lawrence Cleary | |
Caleb Foote | ... | Eddie Cleary | |
Sawyer Barth | ... | Frank Cleary | |
Christopher Paul Richards | ... | Joey Cleary | |
Andy Walken | ... | William Cleary | |
Santino Barnard | ... | Pat Cleary | |
Tim Doyle | ... | The Narrator (voice) | |
Michael Cudlitz | ... | Mike Cleary | |
Mandie Hittleman | ... | Valerie | |
Andy St. Clair | ... | Deputy Mayor |
Produced by
Jim Brandon | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Copps | ... | co-producer |
Tim Doyle | ... | executive producer |
Kris Eber | ... | producer |
Randall Einhorn | ... | executive producer |
Joey Gutierrez | ... | consulting producer |
Tom Hertz | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa K. Nelson | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul O'Toole | ... | producer |
Vijal Patel | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian C. Singleton | ... | co-executive producer (as Brian Singleton) |
Andy St. Clair | ... | producer |
Rob Ulin | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily R. Wilson | ... | co-executive producer (as Emily Wilson) |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Craig Kief | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Elizabeth Praino |
Casting By
Brett Benner | ||
Debby Romano |
Production Design by
Michael Whetstone |
Art Direction by
Michael Budge |
Set Decoration by
Claudette Didul |
Costume Design by
Susan Michalek |
Makeup Department
David DuMortier | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia Messina | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Gray | ... | unit production manager (as Michael Gray) |
David Hill | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke | ... | second assistant director |
Adi Dardik | ... | dga trainee |
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Yarden Levo | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Avilez | ... | standby greens |
Lilie Garofalo | ... | gangboss painter |
Casey B. Garrett | ... | construction foreman |
Miehe | ... | set designer |
Michael Navarro | ... | art department assistant |
Marisa Perez | ... | art department coordinator |
Shawn Smithson | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Yager | ... | onset dresser |
Sound Department
Sol Aponte | ... | sound |
Brian Armstrong | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ian Blackman | ... | sound effects editor |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley cuer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Gabriel Paco | ... | foley editor |
Carlos Torres | ... | production mixer |
Visual Effects by
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Brandon Burzawa | ... | digital compositor |
Andre Cheong | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Evan Davies | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post |
Mee-Jeong Kwon | ... | compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Noah Barnes | ... | compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | 1st assistant camera: b camera |
Aaron Biller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ronnie Densford | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jason Faust | ... | digital utility |
King Lanaux | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Mateo Londono | ... | camera operator |
Rocker Meadows | ... | camera operator |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Cambria Wassell | ... | prep technician |
Casting Department
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
Erin Rose Kelly | ... | casting assistant |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jerry Jaeger | ... | costume supervisor |
Kate Lombardi | ... | key costumer |
Jill Otte | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Barrios | ... | dailies in-house producer |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Daedra Carline | ... | assistant editor |
Caroline Gilmore | ... | studio post production coordinator |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
Michael Votel Jr. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jake Downer | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jennifer O'Rourke Smith | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chester Wong | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Cartwright | ... | music coordinator |
Jeff Garber | ... | musician |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Gangel | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Ryan Lerner | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jonathan Berumen | ... | transportation |
Mike Storc | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Monica Beld | ... | assistant to producer |
Cassie Llanas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kevin McEveety | ... | production accountant |
Mahtub Mochanloo | ... | production assistant |
Stef Nico | ... | stand-in (as Stephane Nicoli) |
AJ Prager | ... | production assistant (as Amanda Prager) |
Xavier C. Salinas | ... | production coordinator |
Scott A. Sheldon | ... | set medic (as Scott Sheldon) |
Ryan Willison | ... | writers' assistant |