Directed by
Kerry Shawcross | ||
Connor Pickens | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Miles Luna | ... | (written by) |
Monty Oum | ... | (created by) |
Kerry Shawcross | ... | (written by) |
Cast
César Altagracia | ... | White Fang Guard 02 | |
Aaron Dismuke | ... | Oscar Pine (voice) | |
Barbara Dunkelman | ... | Yang Xiao Long (voice) | |
Kara Eberle | ... | Weiss Schnee (voice) | |
Chris Guerrero | ... | Dudley (voice) (as Christopher Guerrero) | |
Garrett Hunter | ... | Adam Taurus (voice) | |
Samantha Ireland | ... | Nora Valkyrie (voice) | |
Mariya Ise | ... | Ilia Amitola (voice) | |
Lindsay Jones | ... | Ruby Rose (voice) | |
Michael Jones | ... | Sun Wukong (voice) | |
Cherami Leigh | ... | Ilia Amitola (voice) (as Cherami Leigh Kuhn) | |
Miles Luna | ... | Jaune Arc (voice) | |
Alex Mai | ... | Dee (voice) | |
Shannon McCormick | ... | Professor Ozpin (voice) | |
Vic Mignogna | ... | Qrow Branwen (voice) | |
Neath Oum | ... | Lie Ren (voice) | |
Connor Pickens | ... | White Fang Guard 03 | |
Kerry Shawcross | ... | Neptune Vasilias (voice) | |
Melissa Sternenberg | ... | Maria Calavera (voice) | |
Christine Stuckart | ... | White Fang Guard 01 | |
Arryn Zech | ... | Blake Belladonna (voice) |
Produced by
Joe Clary | ... | producer |
Nicole Fisher | ... | line producer |
Emily Hamel | ... | assistant producer |
Jason Kane | ... | technical producer (as Jason 'Jax' Kane) |
Jamie Smith | ... | assistant producer |
Rob Thomson | ... | layout producer |
Nick Todd | ... | associate producer |
Luis Vazquez | ... | animation producer (as Luis 'Paco' Vazquez) |
Koen Wooten | ... | supervising producer |
Laura Yates | ... | post production supervisor |
Music by
Jeff Williams |
Editing by
Lauren Aptekar | ||
Stan Lewis | ||
Richard Norman | ||
Connor Pickens |
Art Direction by
Patrick Rodriguez |
Art Department
Patipat Asavasena | ... | character designer |
Rachel Doda | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Guerra | ... | art production coordinator (as Chris Guerra) |
Kevin Harger | ... | storyboard artist |
Spencer Johnson | ... | storyboard artist |
Weston T. Jones | ... | designer |
Aromie Kim | ... | character designer |
Ein Lee | ... | character designer |
Joe MacDonald | ... | storyboard artist |
Erin Winn | ... | concept artist |
Mari Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Zenteno | ... | environment designer |
Guang Zou | ... | environment designer |
Sound Department
Chris Kokkinos | ... | supervising sound designer/re-recording mixer |
Alena Lecorchick | ... | sound designer |
Andrew Scott | ... | sound designer |
Philip Spann | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Jack Banta | ... | modeling |
Alberto Beguerie | ... | compositor |
Ryan Bowden | ... | Lead FX Artist |
Billy Burson III | ... | lighting artist (as Billy B Burson III) |
Nian Castro-O'Conner | ... | visual effects artist (as Nian Castro-O'Connor) |
Myke Chapman | ... | visual effects artist |
Kieran Claffey | ... | crowds artist |
Giovanna Coutinho | ... | lead rigging artist (as Gio Coutinho) |
Matthew Cruz | ... | visual post coordinator |
Autumn Elizondo | ... | compositor |
Ariana Filippini | ... | rigging |
Daniel Gerstner | ... | lighting artist |
Amanda Gotera | ... | compositor |
Ric Guerrero | ... | compositor |
Taylor Hasting | ... | compositor |
Jacob Hilton | ... | crowds artist |
Austin Hiser | ... | compositor |
Quentin Holtz | ... | visual effects artist |
Brett Johnson | ... | modeling |
Alexander Juarez | ... | modeling |
Noelle Kleimeyer | ... | lighting artist |
Ariel LaCroix | ... | lighting artist (as Ariel James) |
Alan J. Matthewman | ... | compositor |
Megan McDaniel | ... | lighting artist |
Urban McLafferty | ... | modeling |
Wes Meyers | ... | colorist |
Rebecca Migl | ... | modeling |
Penelope Zarah Nederlander | ... | compositor (as Penelope Nederlander) |
Pete Nichols | ... | rigging artist |
Mark Osborne | ... | visual post supervisor |
Leonel Pecina | ... | modeling |
Mauro Pinedo | ... | compositor |
Tim Reed | ... | lead character modeler |
Robert Reynolds | ... | colorist |
Shane Robertson | ... | modeling |
Heather Rodgers | ... | compositor |
Samuel Romero | ... | lighting artist (as Sam Romero) |
Tony Salvaggio | ... | pipeline technical director |
Lee Loong Sam | ... | modeling |
Nic Sangervasi | ... | modeling |
Deven Saxena | ... | lighting artist |
Holly Showalter | ... | lighting artist |
Shrivas Shyamsundar | ... | lighting artist |
Gaby Soto | ... | lighting artist |
Clifton Stokes | ... | compositor |
Christine Stuckart | ... | assistant lighting lead |
Eric Sylvester | ... | compositor |
Logan Talbert | ... | lighting artist |
Chris Taylor | ... | compositor |
Eric Tello | ... | lighting artist |
Cassandra Toader | ... | crowds artist |
Eric J. Turman | ... | supervising technical director |
Mark Vearrier | ... | lighting lead |
Julia Walker | ... | lighting artist |
Ed Whetstone | ... | lighting artist |
Jeffrey Yohn | ... | visual effects artist |
Seung Yoon | ... | modeling (as Paul Yoon) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rachel Doda | ... | camera and layout artist |
Reid Fagerquist | ... | camera and layout artist |
Ash Kuehn | ... | camera and layout artist |
Joe MacDonald | ... | camera and layout supervisor |
Nathaniel Terhune | ... | camera and layout artist |
Kate Warner | ... | lead camera and layout artist |
Jessica Wrubel | ... | camera and layout artist (as Jessie Wrubel) |
Animation Department
Noor Ata | ... | animator |
Christina Ausmus | ... | animator |
Asha Bishi | ... | animator |
Paula Decanini | ... | lead animator |
Jonathan Deleon | ... | crowd animator |
Matthew Drury | ... | animator |
Vito Ferber | ... | animator |
Kurt Futrell | ... | animator |
Thea Goddard | ... | layout coordinator |
Ian Kedward | ... | lead animator |
Nicole LaCroix | ... | animator |
Jonathan Lester | ... | animator |
Alyssa Lisiecki | ... | animator |
Joel Mann | ... | supervising animator |
Hannah McCravy | ... | animator |
Nicole Moellner | ... | animator |
Scott Morgan | ... | animation coordinator |
Hannah Novotny | ... | animator |
Mitchell Olsem | ... | animator |
Megan Pellino | ... | animator |
Kaitlin Petras | ... | animator |
Christopher Pohl | ... | animator |
Will Sherburne | ... | animator |
Melanie Stern | ... | assistant lead animator |
Ku-Hsuan Tsui | ... | animator (as Lily Tsui) |
Joe Vick | ... | animator |
Drew Woolridge | ... | animator |
John Yang | ... | animator |
Michelle Yi | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Marissa Lenti | ... | additional casting |
Editorial Department
Dalton Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Maddy Bethard | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jackie Kuenstler | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Alexander William Abraham | ... | composer: additional music (as Alex Abraham) |
Casey Lee Williams | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeb Kendrick | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
JD Arredondo | ... | software engineer |
Greg Glaser | ... | software engineer |
Chris Gofigan | ... | quality control technician |
Danzer Koehler | ... | it specialist |
Brian Lee | ... | art production coordinator |
Josh Meehan | ... | it specialist |
Lisa Morris | ... | quality control technician |
Richard Osborne | ... | software engineer |
Sarah Rust | ... | software engineer |
Tony Simonetta | ... | lead merchandise designer |
Stephanie Verner | ... | quality control technician |
Jacob Young | ... | quality control technician |