Directed by
David Jackson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Lauren Hynek | ... | (written by) & |
Elizabeth Martin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Caitlin Thompson | ... | Darcy | |
James Henri-Thomas | ... | Brandon | |
Robbie Silverman | ... | Tom | |
Rachel-Mae Brady | ... | Carmen | |
Norma Sheahan | ... | Sylvia | |
Gary Hetzler | ... | Bill | |
Caoilfhionn McDonnell | ... | Elsie | |
Ella Boyd | ... | Young Darcy | |
Ely Solan | ... | Young Brandon | |
Kylie Coogan | ... | Young Darcy #2 | |
Sinead O'Riordan | ... | Sarah | |
Kate Ann Murphy | ... | Adorable Child |
Produced by
Emmet Fleming | ... | line producer |
Marie Halliday | ... | co-executive producer |
Caoilinn Handley | ... | producer's assistant |
Margret H. Huddleston | ... | executive producer |
Hannah Pillemer | ... | executive producer |
Julie Ryan | ... | producer |
Fernando Szew | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Westin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Claude Foisy |
Cinematography by
Federico Rea |
Editing by
Angel Gamboa Bryant |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag | ||
Derek Dillon | ||
Mike Foott |
Production Design by
Ferdia Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Michael Fitzpatrick |
Costume Design by
Kerry Gooding | ||
Sarah Yeoman |
Makeup Department
Kara McAleer | ... | hair and make up assistant |
Linda Mooney | ... | hair and make up designer |
Production Management
Jeremy Benadon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eimear Breen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Claire T. Cassidy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Stephen Fuller | ... | third assistant director |
Neil Guerin | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | trainee assistant director |
Aoife O'Shea | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Aoife Byrne | ... | modelmaker |
Siobhan Fitzsimons | ... | art trainee |
Tom North | ... | standby props |
Noelle Slacke | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Jeremy Barr | ... | foley editor |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Downey | ... | sound mixer |
Glen Frazier | ... | adr recordist |
Geraldo Gutierrez | ... | dialogue editor |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Naoise Meegan | ... | boom operator |
Greg Ortiz | ... | sound effects editor |
Erich Rettermayer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Varela | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jack Whitney | ... | adr coordinator |
Christian Zerpa | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin McManus | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Robert Crisp | ... | visual effects artist |
Janna Daniel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jesse Daniel | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Les Galusha | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Gardocki | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Matt Gardocki) |
Elle Jackson | ... | office administrator |
Nick Siebold | ... | compositor |
Dustin Solomon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Brendan Condren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julie Ryan | ... | stunt rider |
Caitlin Thompson | ... | stunt rider |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roman Bugovskiy | ... | steadycam operator |
Eamonn Cahill | ... | dit |
Anthony Courtney | ... | still photographer |
James Culloty | ... | camera trainee |
Derek Dillon | ... | dit |
Willie Egan | ... | grip assistant |
Conor Fleming | ... | additional gaffer |
Chris Garrett | ... | electrician |
Michael Gilbert | ... | camera operator |
Richard Lacey | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jialin Long | ... | gallery photographer |
Ivan Moloney | ... | camera assistant |
Peter Morrissey | ... | lighting trainee |
Mick O'Brien | ... | key grip |
Paul O'Connor | ... | gaffer |
Jj Sullivan | ... | focus puller: b cam |
Joe van Velzen | ... | focus puller: a cam |
Gosia Zur | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Derek Dillon | ... | casting |
Mike Foott | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aoife Eustace Doyle | ... | costume assistant |
Kerry Gooding | ... | costume supervisor |
Michele Navarro | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Foott | ... | assistant editor |
Callum Patrick O'Brien | ... | photo retouch |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | colorist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Location Management
Sean Flynn | ... | location manager |
Jenny Guerin | ... | location assistant |
Julie Ryan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Claude Foisy | ... | orchestrator / pianist / score produced by |
Thomas Andrew Gallegos | ... | composer's assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonathan Hughes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lloyd Creagh | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Annika Cassidy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anthony Courtney | ... | production assistant |
Eddie Drew | ... | animal handler |
Lauren Englert | ... | senior graphic designer |
Stephen Fearon | ... | facilities |
Edyta Fleszar | ... | prop drawings |
Chanelle Grannum | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Caoilinn Handley | ... | assistant to producer |
Karen McDermott | ... | production coordinator |
Conor McGloughlin | ... | catering manager |
Ric Nish | ... | Senior Vice President Of Production: Marvista Entertainment |
John O'Sullivan | ... | insurance co-ordinator |
Russell Smith | ... | Dialect Coach / dialect coach |
Philip Lee Solicitors | ... | legal services |
Grant Thornton | ... | advisor: Irish Section 481 |
Thanks
Tara Byrne | ... | special thanks |
Teresa Byrne | ... | special thanks |
Maoiliosa Connell | ... | special thanks |
Anne Daly | ... | special thanks (as Brian and Anne Daly) |
Brian Daly | ... | special thanks (as Brian and Anne Daly) |
Adeline Delahunt | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Doran | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Hayden | ... | special thanks |
Amy Kirwan | ... | special thanks |
Margaret Lynch | ... | special thanks |
Brenda Massey | ... | special thanks |
Gillian McGinn | ... | special thanks |
Anita Mills | ... | special thanks |
Aoife O'Dwyer | ... | special thanks |
Tara O'Neill | ... | special thanks |
Ivan Pratt | ... | special thanks |
Hannah Whelan | ... | special thanks |