Killing Eve (TV Series)
Take Me to the Hole! (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Damon Thomas |
Writing Credits
George Kay | ... | (written by) |
Luke Jennings | ... | (based on the Villanelle novels by) |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jodie Comer | ... | Villanelle | |
Kim Bodnia | ... | Konstantin | |
Irina Kara | ... | Head Guard | |
Elina Alminas | ... | Prison Guard 1 | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Eve Polastri | |
Sean Delaney | ... | Kenny Stowton | |
Kirby | ... | Elena Felton (as Kirby Howell-Baptiste) | |
Fiona Shaw | ... | Carolyn Martens | |
Owen McDonnell | ... | Niko Polastri | |
Andrei Zayats | ... | Concierge | |
Laurentiu Possa | ... | Vladimir Betkin | |
Olivia Ross | ... | Nadia | |
Zhenya Leverett | ... | Agniya | |
David Agranov | ... | Dr Marat | |
Larissa Kouznetsova | ... | Prison Guard 2 | |
Aaron Vodovoz | ... | Prison Guard 3 (as Aaron Bodovoz) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mari Alexander | ... | Prison Guard (uncredited) | |
Alyson Larholm | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) | |
Jo Wheatley | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henrietta Colvin | ... | development producer |
Adrian Kelly | ... | line producer |
James Levison | ... | assistant producer |
Lee Morris | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Oh | ... | associate producer |
Oana Prata | ... | line producer: Romania |
Jenny Robins | ... | story producer |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | executive producer |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
Keefus Ciancia | ||
David Holmes |
Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Colin Fair |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Thalia Ecclestone | ||
Fabrice Spelta | ... | supervising art director |
Dan Toader | ||
Alexandra Toomey | ... | (as Alex Toomey) |
Set Decoration by
Eliora Darmon | ... | (Set Painter, Construction) |
Alina Pentac | ||
Libby Uppington |
Costume Design by
Phoebe De Gaye |
Makeup Department
Rachel Buxton | ... | makeup supervisor |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
JoJo Dutton | ... | makeup artist |
Naomi Spurr | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Coral Todd | ... | make up trainee |
Jo Turner | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Tübbecke | ... | additional (as Irina Tübbecke-Bechem) |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Gabriela Gociu | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lucy Keel | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | hair and makeup artist dailies (uncredited) |
Jess O'Shea | ... | makeup and hair: dailies (uncredited) |
Elena Tudor | ... | hair & make-up stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Henry Jepson | ... | unit manager |
Ovidiu Stoia | ... | production manager: Romania |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | production manager |
Richard Ruck | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Bensley | ... | additional 3rd assistant director (as Matt Bensley) |
Malinda Kaur | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Jay Salomon | ... | Crowd PA: dailies |
Sam Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Siggy Stone | ... | crowd third assistant director: dailies |
Sabina Balan | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Simon English | ... | third assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Steve Hughes | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Declan O'Dwyer | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Irina Teodorov | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Katja Allen | ... | art department trainee |
Philip Barber | ... | construction manager |
Eliora Darmon | ... | scenic painter |
Diego de Lajonquiere | ... | draughtsman |
Lenka Dobranska | ... | art department assistant |
Lauren Evans | ... | petty cash buyer |
Andy Fryer | ... | construction medic |
Nicolae Florin Gabriel | ... | assistant property master |
Viorel Ghenea | ... | ro.property master |
Tudor Stefan Ghiuta | ... | stand-by set dresser |
Felicity Hickman | ... | production buyer |
Anda Ionescu | ... | art department coordinator |
Martin Kane | ... | stand-by props |
Alison Knowles | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rob MacPherson | ... | property master |
Candice Marchlewski | ... | assistant set decorator |
Katerina Michail | ... | art department co-ordinator |
Natalie Preston | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by props |
David Sawyer | ... | carpenter |
Joe Vassallo | ... | scenic painter |
Daniel Wharton | ... | standby art director |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Viorel Ghenea | ... | property master: Romania (uncredited) |
Alexandru Titus Ipate | ... | picture vehicle fabricator (uncredited) |
Matthew Parsons | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Laurence Farr | ... | sound and deliveries assistant |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | sound maintenance |
Victor Miu | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound assistant |
Max Norwell | ... | Assistant Music Editor |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Rees | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Daniel Soare | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Williams | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Rideout | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Leah Ayinde | ... | visual effects artist |
Savneet Nagi | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Sophie Jackson | ... | visual effects producer: The Flying Colour Company (uncredited) |
Natalie Janicka | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Jaime Leonard | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Maddison | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lucy Allen | ... | stunt performer |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt performer |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | ... | stunt performer |
Rachael Evelyn | ... | stunt double: Olivia Ross |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Karen Smithson | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt performer (as Christian Waite) |
Katy Bullock | ... | stunt double: Jodie Comer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Adams | ... | bts cinematographer |
Richard Bradbury | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniele Caiuli | ... | best boy: Italy |
Loris Coniglio | ... | drone pilot |
Georgina Cook | ... | camera trainee |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Warwick Drucker | ... | key grip |
Justin Hawkins | ... | B camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Jack Jackson | ... | assistant grip |
Lee Johnson | ... | electrician: dailies |
Sean Kelly | ... | grip trainee |
Ed Lancaster | ... | b camera grip / key grip |
Eduard Leahu | ... | assistant camera |
Paolo Majolo | ... | drone camera operator |
Mielu Moldoveanu Constantin | ... | assistant camera: ''c'' camera (as Moldoveanu Constantin) |
Richard Parsons | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Liam Rough | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Charlotte Scott-Gray | ... | second camera assistant: second unit |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Jamie Wallace | ... | rigger |
Laurence Watson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | lighting desk operator (uncredited) |
Liviu Popa | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Radu Dragoi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Mariana Grama | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kitty Bennett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Adina Bucur | ... | costume supervisor |
Mariana Bujoi Patrascu | ... | set costumer (as Mariana Bujoi) |
Cristina Ghergheli | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Godwin | ... | textile artist |
Nicola Holter | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Lucas | ... | costume supervisor |
Sabrina Open | ... | junior costume standby |
David Werer | ... | crowd coordinator berlin |
Editorial Department
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post production paperwork |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Simone Nesti | ... | first assistant editor |
Kyle Newton | ... | assistant editor |
James Sheen-Stevens | ... | second assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Radhika Barot | ... | post production runner (uncredited) |
Jake Davies | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lucian Asan | ... | location manager |
Charles Lawrence | ... | Unit Manager: Additional photography |
Chor Man | ... | location coordinator |
Casper Mill | ... | location manager |
Ned Woodcraft | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Tristin Norwell | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Jade Vincent | ... | vocalist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Houston | ... | script supervisor |
Sarah Linton | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Guzan Cosmin | ... | transportation |
John Duggan | ... | unit driver |
Barry Lack | ... | transportation |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Leigh Sumpter | ... | driver |
Adrian Chiriac | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Clarke | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Graham Hill | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kamlesh Acheson | ... | payroll: accountant |
Josh Adams | ... | epk producer/director |
Giles Barnett | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production executive |
Anita Cording | ... | unit medic |
Paresh Dayalji | ... | floor runner |
Louise Dobson | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Emseis | ... | EPK editor |
Tina Falcone | ... | assistant accountant |
Katie Green | ... | stand-in |
Paula Jack | ... | dialect coach |
Ian Johnson | ... | director of publicity |
Sophie Joseph | ... | production secretary |
Alex MacLean | ... | stand-in (as Alex John MacLean) |
Lucy Marr | ... | production accountant |
JJ McAllister | ... | key floor runner |
Mirabela Nedelcu | ... | production coordinator |
James Newman | ... | post-production runner |
Adrian O'Brien | ... | financial controller |
Tiago Petrica | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ayesha Ramsay | ... | assistant: Sandra Oh |
Irina Ratcu | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Robins | ... | story producer |
Jen Rooks | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Felicity Thorpe | ... | production secretary |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance (uncredited) |
Alexandru Titus Ipate | ... | picture vehicles coordinator (uncredited) / picture vehicles supplier RO Unit (uncredited) |
Codrut Slatculescu | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator (uncredited) |
Rica Sweeney | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lorenzo De Maio | ... | special thanks |