Directed by
Terry Ingram |
Writing Credits
Erinne Dobson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lacey Chabert | ... | Kylie | |
Lea Coco | ... | Nick | |
Jonathan Adams | ... | Ralphie | |
Brenden Sunderland | ... | Bobby (as Brendon Sunderland) | |
Lara Gilchrist | ... | Tina | |
Lane Edwards | ... | Alex | |
Jill Morrison | ... | Michelle | |
Brenda Crichlow | ... | Judge Linda | |
Ava Grace Cooper | ... | Hannah | |
Mar Andersons | ... | Tom | |
Corina Akeson | ... | Ina | |
Sophia Reid-Gantzert | ... | Harper | |
Emma Pedersen | ... | Miss Emma | |
Pia Shandel | ... | Older Woman | |
Karen Khunkhun | ... | Female Reporter | |
Sarah Porchetta | ... | Pretty Blonde Woman | |
Christine Laliberté | ... | Gill / Contestant (as Christi LaLiberte) | |
Mario Casoria | ... | Jim / Contestant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christie-Lee Britten | ... | Hostess Kate (uncredited) | |
Peter Brown | ... | Shopper (uncredited) | |
Celeste White Steele | ... | Trattoria Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Malcolm | ... | producer |
Simon Richardson | ... | line producer |
Vicki Sotheran | ... | producer |
Ashley Squires | ... | creative executive |
Music by
Patric Caird | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ryan McMaster | ... | director of photography |
Ronald Paul Richard | ... | director of photography (as Ronald Richards) |
Editing by
Charles Robichaud |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Art Direction by
Kacey McDougall |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Christmas |
Costume Design by
Barbara Gregusova |
Makeup Department
Marecel Callagan | ... | 1st assistant: make up (as Marecel Daniel) |
Charmaine Clark | ... | key hair stylist |
Dion Farrell | ... | 1st assistant hair |
Lili Marchenski | ... | key make-up |
Production Management
Simon Richardson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrian Glass | ... | third assistant director |
John Mein | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tiana Bozarth | ... | set dresser |
Dwayne Campbell | ... | assistant set decorator |
Eric Carbery | ... | lead dresser |
Jordan Cassidy | ... | props |
Arlene Craig | ... | property master |
Dereck Dell | ... | lead dresser |
Giovanni DeFazio Fleming | ... | set dresser |
Fraser Hagen | ... | graphic designer |
Katy Kinsley | ... | on-set dresser / set dresser |
Sarah Mabberley | ... | set dresser |
Hastur McKay | ... | props truck |
Bianca Poroliseanu | ... | set dresser |
Jemma Skidmore | ... | set dec buyer |
Melody Wilson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Kevin B. Barron | ... | backgrounds editor |
Daniel Cardona | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Craig George | ... | sound effects editor |
Tyler Kathrens | ... | boom operator |
William Kellerman | ... | foley assistant |
Karla Melendez | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Morales | ... | foley recordist |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer / adr supervisor |
Millie Wissar | ... | adr assistant |
Special Effects by
Colton Friesen | ... | special effects |
Temujin Shilo | ... | special effects supervisor |
Christopher Theodore | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist/supervisor: 1.618vfx |
James Kawano | ... | digital compositor |
Scott MacKay | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adrien Cote | ... | a camera: focus puller |
Nathan Easterbrook | ... | lighting technician |
James Frystak | ... | lighting technician |
Terry Garnett | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Timothy Hedgecock | ... | gaffer |
Vlad Horodinca | ... | "a" camera operator |
Ricardo Hubbs | ... | still photographer |
Wally Nygren | ... | key grip |
Jesse Regimbal | ... | b camera operator/steadicam |
Nic Tagg | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Christine Tarbox | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Braeuer-Thorne | ... | prep costumer (as Rebecca Braeuver-Thorne) |
Michael David George | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martin Gregus Jr. | ... | bg costumer |
Martin Gregus | ... | costume set supervisor |
Elena Gregusova | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
John Tissavary | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Daniel Robichaud | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Perlman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Cécile Boulais | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kent MacDonald | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brandon Barton | ... | stand-in |
Christina Chalk | ... | first aid/craft service |
David Alan Cooke | ... | key pa |
Jonty Davies | ... | key pa |
Francisco Gonzalez | ... | international sales and distribution |
Than Hadjioannou | ... | security coordinator |
Jo-Dee Hayes | ... | food stylist |
Lauren Holmes | ... | assistant coordinator |
Michael Lien | ... | production coordinator |
Shelley Matheson | ... | production accountant |
Deanna Overland | ... | stand-in |
Heather Overton | ... | studio executive |
Cody Peterson | ... | office production assistant |
Joyce Sawa | ... | business manager |
Nic Tagg | ... | key pa (as Nic Taggart) |
Michael Zwart | ... | chef |