Directed by
Jet Wilkinson |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Bill Everett | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Drew Goddard | ... | (created by) |
Jim Dunn | ... | (written by) & |
Dara Resnik | ... | (written by) |
Tonya Kong | ... | (story editor) |
Dylan Gallagher | ... | (staff writer) |
Sarah Streicher | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tamara Becher | ... | co-executive producer (as Tamara Becher-Wilkinson) |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Jim Dunn | ... | co-executive producer |
Sam Ernst | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | executive producer |
Sonay Hoffman | ... | producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lieber | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Lewaa Nasserdeen | ... | co-producer |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | co-producer (as Matthew O'Brien) |
Erik Oleson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Evan Perazzo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Dara Resnik | ... | co-executive producer |
Holly S. Rymon | ... | co-producer (as Holly Rymon) |
Jim Sodini | ... | co-producer (as James Sodini) |
Karim Zreik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Cinematography by
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jonathan Chibnall |
Casting By
Laray Mayfield | ||
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Adam Scher |
Art Direction by
Fredda Slavin |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Vastola |
Makeup Department
Liz Coakley | ... | key makeup artist |
Philip Harrah | ... | shop supervisor |
Lauren Killip | ... | makeup department head |
Robert Lugo | ... | key hair stylist |
Claire Mahony | ... | hair stylist |
Layna Roberts | ... | hair department head |
Yasmina Smith-Tyson | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jared Balog | ... | lab makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Evan Perazzo | ... | unit production manager |
Ky Reeves | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conor Griff | ... | second second assistant director |
Jonathan Ibanez | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kelly Mahoney | ... | second assistant director |
Tony Phillippe | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Pounds | ... | additional second assistant director |
Gary Ray Stearns | ... | second unit director |
Forrest Viola | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Sophia Barrett | ... | set dresser: day player |
Adrien Blanc | ... | on set prop master |
Alex Bradford | ... | visual development artist |
Michelle Cheripka | ... | art department assistant |
Tricia Diaz | ... | set dresser (as Patricia Diaz) |
Mylon Domican | ... | scenic artist |
Michael William Finnerty | ... | construction grip |
Peter Gelfman | ... | property master |
Tara Grieco | ... | set dresser |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Roxanne Kratt | ... | set decoration buyer |
Marc Lesser | ... | props |
Kristen Lindberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
Michael Marcel | ... | on-set dresser |
Jennifer Massi | ... | Scenic Industrial |
Joanna Mulder | ... | graphic designer |
Sean Murray | ... | graphic designer |
Yolanda Muszalski | ... | set dresser |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Sanicki | ... | set dresser |
Anna Sarpa | ... | industrial scenic / scenic artist |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | charge scenic |
Kelly Sgueglia | ... | set decorating assistant |
Scott Taft | ... | construction forman |
Santa Wolanczyk | ... | scenic artist |
Ernest Yurich | ... | key construction grip |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Branting | ... | sound utility |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | adr supervisor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | mix technician |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joseph Sacco | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Zack | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | ... | visual effects artist |
Karl Coyner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Nigel Cyril | ... | visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Heather DeJohn | ... | production coordinator: Branch VFX |
Daniel Diaz | ... | matchmove artist: branch vfx |
Matthew Gore | ... | director of visual effects: Marvel Television |
Junyoung Han | ... | digital compositor |
Michael T. Lehrman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Frederick Lissau | ... | executive producer |
Sam Margolius | ... | executive producer: Branch VFX |
Vi Nguyen | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Reinard J. Palisoc | ... | visual effects producer |
Edward P. Pedersen | ... | visual effects producer: Shade VFX |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d scanning |
Sean Santiago | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Kjell Strode | ... | effects technical director |
Moshe Swed | ... | tracking supervisor: Branch VFX |
Albert Testani | ... | vfx production manager: Shade VFX |
Michael Wharton | ... | cg supervisor: Shade VFX |
Pei Yao | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Frank Bal | ... | stunt performer |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Brewster | ... | fight choreographer / stunt double: Matt Murdock/Daredevil |
Brian Burik | ... | stunt rigger |
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunts |
Evelyn Fogleman | ... | stunt pa |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunts |
Chad Knorr | ... | stunt double: vincent d'onofrio |
Don Lee | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Brian Matthews | ... | stunt double |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt performer |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Schoch | ... | stunts |
Sam Slater | ... | stunt performer |
Robbie P Smith | ... | stunt driver |
Aden Stay | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Vincent D'onofrio / stunt performer / stunt player / stunts |
Gary Ray Stearns | ... | stunt coordinator |
Evan Dane Taylor | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Collins | ... | Cinematographer: 2nd Unit |
John Dolan | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey Dutemple | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Jeffrey A. Eplett | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Greg Finkel | ... | 1st assistant a camera |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | steadicam operator: 'b' camera |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Martin Jaksa | ... | rigging grip |
Jonathan Jeng | ... | digital loader |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Frank La Frazia | ... | dimmer board operator |
Thomas Landi | ... | gaffer |
Brooks Lockwood | ... | electrician |
James Robert McNeal | ... | light board programmer |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Christopher Proscia | ... | key rigging grip (as Chris Proscia) |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | ... | a camera second assistant camera (as Emma Rees-Scanlon) |
Jason Rihaly | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sean V Soto | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Victor Perez | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Kathryn Loveless | ... | casting assistant |
Kyle Martin | ... | extras casting |
Christine Nelson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ornella Chiossone | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Cook | ... | costume coordinator |
Rachel Eisemann | ... | costumer / tailor |
Jen Grubbs | ... | costume coordinator |
Ryan Henderson Jr. | ... | key costumer |
Miwa Ishii | ... | tailor |
Eldar Iskandarov | ... | set costumer |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes |
Sachi Masuda | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Patrick S. O'Donoghue | ... | key costumer |
Nicole Pettis | ... | costume assistant |
Rebecca Joy Wallace | ... | costume production assistant |
B. Daniel Weger | ... | key tailor |
Sabrina Zain | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Jorge Diaz | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vp of post production |
John Robert Hammerer | ... | dailies operator |
Maxwell Hiltzik | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pablo Momene | ... | dailies technician |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor |
Jodi Vazquez | ... | assistant editor (as Jodi Trocchio) |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joel Friedman | ... | location assistant |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | location coordinator |
Howard Millington-Lee | ... | location assistant |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location manager |
Calvin Reddy | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Scudder | ... | location production assistant |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | location assistant |
Michael Ventresca | ... | location assistant |
Axuan Vrolijk | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Elena Chavarria | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Adam Hochstatter | ... | composer: additional music |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | additional arrangements |
Hayley Rosenthal | ... | additional arrangements |
Roger Suen | ... | composer: additional music |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tressa Giardina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ralph Gagliano | ... | driver: equipment trailer |
John Riggins | ... | transportation captain |
Gabe Turiello | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Acosta | ... | production assistant |
Williams Agate III | ... | production coordinator |
Jozelle Anderson | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Andrew Celeste | ... | production assistant |
Hillary Cunin | ... | assistant: Mr. Oleson |
Brie DaSilveira | ... | Digital Asset Coordinator (uncredited) |
Chloé Durkin | ... | producer's assistant (as Chloe Durkin) |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | production accountant |
Mike Gamms | ... | production assistant |
Rick Gifford | ... | Loop Group Talent |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vice president post production |
Angela Gonzalez-Prendes | ... | production assistant |
Aubrey Hoffman | ... | apoc |
Anita Jackson | ... | Key 2nd Asst Accountant/1st Asst Accountant |
Devorah Jaffe | ... | set production assistant |
Amanda Krader | ... | clearance |
Rachel Lee | ... | production secretary |
Melissa Loseby | ... | unit publicist |
David Maire | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Natera | ... | production assistant |
Erik Oleson | ... | showrunner |
Abby Pan | ... | production assistant |
Diego Daniel Pardo | ... | dialect coach |
Daniel Ringle | ... | production assistant |
Rick Rosset | ... | staff production assistant |
Angelica Sander | ... | set production assistant |
Cara Trabucco | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Eric Douglas Ward | ... | production assistant |
Sara Webster | ... | production executive |
Julian Wheeler | ... | helicopter pilot |
Jillian Largoza | ... | digital asset coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Adrian Alphona | ... | special thanks |
Brian Michael Bendis | ... | special thanks |
Bob Brown | ... | special thanks |
Gene Colan | ... | special thanks |
Steve Englehart | ... | special thanks |
Billy Graham | ... | special thanks |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | special thanks |
Klaus Janson | ... | special thanks |
Alex Maleev | ... | special thanks |
David Mazzucchelli | ... | special thanks |
Roger McKenzie | ... | special thanks |
Frank Miller | ... | special thanks |
John Romita Jr. | ... | special thanks |
John Romita Sr. | ... | special thanks |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | special thanks |
David Wilkins | ... | special thanks (as Dave Wilkins) |
Marv Wolfman | ... | special thanks |