The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
The Stockholm Syndrome (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Cendrowski |
Writing Credits
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) & |
Bill Prady | ... | (created by) |
Chuck Lorre | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Holland | ... | (written by) & |
Steven Molaro | ... | (written by) & |
Bill Prady | ... | (written by) & |
David Goetsch | ... | (written by) (as Dave Goetsch) & |
Eric Kaplan | ... | (written by) & |
Maria Ferrari | ... | (written by) & |
Andy Gordon | ... | (written by) & |
Anthony Del Broccolo | ... | (written by) & |
Tara Hernandez | ... | (written by) & |
Jeremy Howe | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Faberman | ... | (written by) |
Adam Faberman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Johnny Galecki | ... | Leonard Hofstadter | |
Jim Parsons | ... | Sheldon Cooper | |
Kaley Cuoco | ... | Penny Hofstadter | |
Simon Helberg | ... | Howard Wolowitz | |
Kunal Nayyar | ... | Raj Koothrappali | |
Mayim Bialik | ... | Amy Farrah Fowler | |
Melissa Rauch | ... | Bernadette Rostenkowski | |
Kevin Sussman | ... | Stuart Bloom | |
Sarah Michelle Gellar | ... | Sarah Michelle Gellar | |
Brian Posehn | ... | Bert Kibbler | |
Thomas Albany | ... | King of Sweden | |
Sailah Nicol | ... | Halley Wolowitz | |
Nate Ash | ... | Michael Wolowitz | |
Ulf Bjorlin | ... | Announcer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kadrolsha Ona Carole | ... | Women in Audience (uncredited) | |
Jessica Radloff | ... | News Reporter (uncredited) | |
Michael Russell | ... | Prince Daniel (uncredited) | |
Chris Saranec | ... | Tuxedoed Guest (Laureate) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Back | ... | associate producer |
Ryan Berdan | ... | co-producer |
Kristy Cecil | ... | producer |
Peter Chakos | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony Del Broccolo | ... | co-executive producer |
Maria Ferrari | ... | executive producer |
David Goetsch | ... | executive producer (as Dave Goetsch) |
Andy Gordon | ... | co-executive producer |
Robinson Green | ... | producer |
Tara Hernandez | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin D. Hetzel | ... | co-producer |
Steve Holland | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Howe | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Chuck Lorre | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Steven Molaro | ... | executive producer |
Bill Prady | ... | executive producer |
Mary T. Quigley | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Steven V. Silver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Chakos |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Tara Treacy | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
John Shaffner |
Art Direction by
Francoise Cherry-Cohen |
Set Decoration by
Ann Shea |
Costume Design by
Mary T. Quigley |
Makeup Department
Linda Cowan | ... | key makeup artist |
Vikki McCarter | ... | head makeup artist |
Sylvia Surdu | ... | key hair stylist |
Faye Woods | ... | head hair stylist |
Production Management
Alexandra Barbone | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robinson Green | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gay Linvill | ... | associate director |
Nikki Lorre | ... | second assistant director (as Nicole Lorre) |
Anthony Rich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Harwood | ... | leadman |
Sam Huston | ... | assistant property master |
Scott L. London | ... | property master |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | graphic designer |
Rick Puccio | ... | construction coordinator |
Alonso Ramirez | ... | set painter |
Tommy Gutman | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob La Masney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Peters | ... | production sound mixer |
Ron Arnold | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ron Crabb | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
William Higgins | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Beth Redick | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian W. Armstrong | ... | camera operator (as Brian Armstrong) |
John DeChene | ... | camera operator (as John Dechene) |
John Goforth | ... | camera operator |
John Greene | ... | gaffer |
Jamie Hitchcock | ... | camera operator |
David Pearce | ... | key grip |
Richard Price | ... | camera operator |
Roland Monty Reese | ... | dimmer board op |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting technician |
Whitney Jones | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nick Kirkwood | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John O'Brien | ... | video controller (uncredited) |
Benjamin Steeples | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Youssef Ait Hamd | ... | assistant costume designer: key costumer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Gase | ... | post-production assistant |
Todd Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Barenaked Ladies | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Fleischer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joel Larson | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eden Gallagher | ... | Warner Bros. Studio Operations |
Tracy Knittel | ... | production assistant |
Michael Brandon Mendoza | ... | accounting clerk |
Jacob Murray | ... | audience switcher |
Lisa 'Petey' Peterson | ... | production accountant (as Lisa Peterson) |
David Saltzberg | ... | science consultant (as David Saltzberg Ph.D.) |
Shannon Timberlake | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Alper | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Bella | ... | product placement: Eclipse Worldwide (uncredited) |
Kailani Buckner | ... | line producer's assistant (uncredited) |
Cristina Villegas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |