Directed by
Anika Decker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anika Decker |
Cast
Produced by
Lena Bahrs | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Anika Decker | ... | co-producer |
Jan Decker | ... | co-producer |
Chris Evert | ... | line producer |
Lothar Hellinger | ... | producer |
High Society | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Andreas Berger |
Editing by
Charles Ladmiral | ||
Andrea Mertens |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien |
Production Design by
Michael Binzer |
Costume Design by
Ramona Klinikowski |
Makeup Department
Constanze Hellinger | ... | makeup artist |
Jan Kempkens-Odemski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Evert | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Roman Berger | ... | stand by carpenter: art department |
Ewa Wianecki | ... | assistand production designer (as Ewa Sobczak) |
Sound Department
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Jörg Elsner | ... | sound designer |
Mario Hubert | ... | sound designer |
Lasse Kröger | ... | adr recordist |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Schäfer | ... | adr editor |
Frank Wiedmann | ... | adr recordist |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Omid Arzhang | ... | senior 3D Artist: ARRI |
Mathilda Barchmann | ... | conform and finishing artist |
Matthias Brauner | ... | title designer & animator |
Tim Emeis | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Manuel Klein | ... | visual effects artist |
David Laubsch | ... | compositing/cg supervisor |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | head of production |
Alexander Scherffig | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Stefan Tischner | ... | compositing/cg supervisor |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Tröger | ... | conform and finishing artist |
Stunts
Ahmed Chaer | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Florian Bellack | ... | second assistant camera: ''b'' camera |
Johnny Feurer | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Nikolaj Georgiew | ... | drone camera operator |
Markus Kuballa | ... | crane operator / crane tech |
Martin Rinderknecht | ... | drone operator |
Fabio Seyding | ... | second assistant camera: ''a'' camera |
Robert Wedemeyer | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Hanna Buchheit | ... | extras casting |
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Petra Scherer | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Alexandre Bloch | ... | location scout |
Ferdinand Diepenbrock | ... | set runner |
Florian Kuthe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eva Beck | ... | music supervisor |
Julius Kalmbacher | ... | composer: additional music |
Uli Kleppi | ... | music supervisor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | recording engineer: New York sessions |
Thanks
Janosch Auth | ... | thanks: AVMS |
Lutz Beermann | ... | thanks: Purple Phoenix |
Sabrina Dehoff | ... | thanks |
Tobias Deissenberger | ... | thanks: Meininghaus Friseure |
Saskia Dietz | ... | thanks |
Jürgen Döllner | ... | thanks: German Deep Tech Innovations AG |
Sara El Raddaf | ... | thanks: La Biosthetique |
Nicole Freund | ... | thanks |
Doris Fuldauer | ... | thanks: La Mer |
Darius Ghanai | ... | thanks: Lichtrausch GmbH |
Janina Hell | ... | thanks |
Felicitas Karrer | ... | thanks |
Claudia Kasper | ... | thanks: Rosenthal |
Michael Lenz | ... | thanks |
Heiko Sauer | ... | thanks: Flugplatsgesellschaft Schönhagen |
Peter Schulze | ... | thanks |
Kristy Stahlberg | ... | thanks: Fun Factory GmbH |
Stefan Vochezer | ... | thanks to |
Benno Von Stein | ... | thanks |