Directed by
Fred Casella |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Giles Abbott | ||
Fred Casella |
Cast
Giles Abbott | ... | Storyteller | |
Youssef Berouain | ... | Eliot | |
Moya Brady | ... | Sharon | |
Jasmine Jobson | ... | Tanisha | |
Huggy Leaver | ... | Dealer | |
Kinquaid Malik-White | ... | Kieron | |
Damien Thomas | ... | Mathew |
Produced by
Emily Barttelot | ... | producer |
Music by
Bernard Hughes |
Cinematography by
Steve Gray |
Editing by
Michael Duxbury |
Casting By
Molly Cowan |
Art Direction by
Amie English | ||
Ben Swailes |
Costume Design by
Celestine Healy |
Makeup Department
Sophia Heron | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Manning | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Gill | ... | construction manager |
Alice Horton | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jeremy Benham | ... | voice recording |
Laurie Goode | ... | sound assistant |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Simon Hill | ... | ADR mixer |
Joe Jackson | ... | ADR mixer (as Jo Jackson) |
Jens Rosenlund Petersen | ... | sound designer |
Andrew Stirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Michael Bruce Ellis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Ritvo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jack Williams | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Ballantyne | ... | jib operator |
Luke Chidgey | ... | second assistant camera |
Ossie Jung | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Marczewski | ... | second assistant camera |
Howard Mills | ... | first assistant camera |
Amir Rashidian | ... | dit |
Jerome Rehioui | ... | dit |
Chris Rusby | ... | grip |
Ben Smith | ... | still photographer |
Tom Wilkinson | ... | steadicam |
Animation Department
Martina Bramkamp | ... | animation producer / animation production designer |
Emma Ehrling | ... | animator |
Thea Glad | ... | animator |
Jocie Juritz | ... | animation director / animation storyboard / animator |
Jim le Fevre | ... | animation storyboard |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Dias | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Katherine Jamieson | ... | colorist |
Sarah Parker | ... | post-production producer |
Mark Popple | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Libby Burke Wilde | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Angus Meryon | ... | clarinet |
Tony Morton | ... | music recording & mixing |
Additional Crew
Anna Lee-White | ... | chaperone |
Rex Miller | ... | production assistant |
Anna Pearce | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Hugo Barttelot | ... | thanks |
Andrew Braidford | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Briarly | ... | special thanks |
Glen Dallas | ... | special thanks |
Paul Davies | ... | special thanks |
Simon Giles | ... | thanks |
Robin Guise | ... | special thanks |
Greet Kallikorm | ... | thanks |
Lauren Mackintosh | ... | thanks |
Steve Medlin | ... | special thanks |
Maggie Norris | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Simpson | ... | thanks |
Kate Staddon | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Toogood | ... | special thanks |
David Turner | ... | special thanks |
Sophie Vickers | ... | thanks |
Maddie Yuille | ... | special thanks |