Directed by
Yvan Attal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yvan Attal | ... | (dialogue) |
Yvan Attal | ... | (screenplay) |
Emilie Frèche | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Serge Azria | ... | co-producer |
Michaël Benabou | ... | co-producer |
Lucien Cohen | ... | co-producer |
Sébastien Delloye | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Delume | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Douce | ... | co-producer |
Victor Douce | ... | co-producer |
Tamir Kfir | ... | line producer: Israel unit |
Thomas Langmann | ... | producer |
Maurice Ohana | ... | co-producer |
Sebastian Schelenz | ... | head of production Belgium |
François Touwaide | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Evgueni Galperine | ||
Sacha Galperine |
Cinematography by
Rémy Chevrin |
Casting By
Pierre-Jacques Bénichou |
Production Design by
Katia Wyszkop |
Art Direction by
Anne-Sophie Delaunay |
Set Decoration by
Valérie Chemain | ||
Samir Moundy | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Carine Sarfati |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Carissoli | ... | key makeup artist |
Corinne Maillard | ... | makeup artist |
Lola Maillard | ... | additional makeup artist |
Romain Marietti | ... | hair stylist: additional |
Gérald Portenart | ... | key hair stylist |
Dorothée Soual | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Ludovic Brun | ... | assistant unit manager |
Florent Durand | ... | unit manager |
Yousra El Boudrari | ... | trainee assistant production |
Martin Guigues | ... | assistant unit manager |
Frédéric Hubscher | ... | unit manager |
Frank Mettre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Justine Serra | ... | trainee production assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cécile Bordes | ... | third assistant director |
Dominique Delany | ... | first assistant director |
Sonia Mandelbaum | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Benoist Buttin | ... | assistant art director |
François Combastel | ... | construction coordinator |
Tristan Girault | ... | property master |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Johanick Penot | ... | swing gang |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | supervising sound editor |
Toni Di Rocco | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
François Maurel | ... | sound |
Fred Messa | ... | boom operator |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Asher Milo | ... | production sound mixer |
Johann Nallet | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Simon Poupard | ... | sound editor |
Bruno Reiland | ... | sound editor |
Arnold Zeilig | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Olivier Cauwet | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
François Crèvecoeur | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Desnoyelles | ... | digital compositor |
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effects producer |
Philippe Frère | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Morgan Hardy | ... | digital compositor |
Marie Maulet | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brice Bailly | ... | electrician |
Stéphane Bourgoin | ... | gaffer |
Avi Dassberg | ... | gaffer |
Thibault de Saint André | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Dequirot | ... | electrician |
Gil Ezrachi | ... | first assistant camera (as Gil Ezrahi) |
François Gallet | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonas Gayraud | ... | third assistant camera |
David Koskas | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu Le Bothlan | ... | first assistant camera |
Thibault Marsan-Bacheré | ... | steadicam operator |
Sagi Or | ... | electrician |
Mathias Zagoni | ... | second assistant camera: Israel Unit |
Casting Department
Aurélie Avram | ... | extras casting |
Bintou Diarra | ... | extras casting assistant |
Justine Leocadie | ... | casting: children (as Justine Léocadie) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadia Cherouk | ... | wardrobe |
Agathe Darquin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gil Noir | ... | seamstress: Seamstress |
Sylvie Néant | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Technicolor |
Xavier Desjours | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Brice Leclert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | video mastering |
Location Management
Fabienne Guicheneuy | ... | location scout |
Stéphanie Jossec | ... | location production assistant |
Aude Lemercier | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Asaf Ben Avi | ... | lyrics: additional music (as Doxis) |
Adrien Bekerman | ... | additional music / composer: title theme "La comptine oubliée" |
Reinier Blommaert | ... | composer: additional music |
Guy Buskila | ... | lyrics: additional music (as Guy 'Booskills' Buskila) |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | music editing / protools operator / scoring preparator |
Amir Eitan | ... | lyrics: additional music |
Dominique Gentot | ... | composer: additional music |
Christophe Guiot | ... | violon solo |
Haifa Folk and Dance Orchestra | ... | performer: additional music |
Raphael Hamburger | ... | music supervisor |
Hervé Jamet | ... | orchestrations |
Julien Jaouen | ... | assistant composer |
Philip Lees | ... | composer: additional music |
Ahmed Mimouni | ... | composer: additional music |
Philippe Nadal | ... | régie orchestre / violoncelle solo |
Vsevolod Polonsky | ... | orchestra director |
Brian Reaver | ... | composer: additional music |
Yearline Winston Rellum | ... | composer: additional music |
Robin Shalom | ... | music arrangement |
Rubin Shalom | ... | music arrangement: additional music |
Subliminal | ... | composer: additional music (as Koby Shimony) |
L'Orchestre Paris Symphonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Adeiye Tjon | ... | composer: additional music (as Adeiye Foeklin Tjon Tam Pau) |
Orchestre de a Légion Étrangère | ... | orchestra (as Lt. Marcel Lasalmonie Orchestre de la légion étrangère') |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucie Truffaut | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Elodie Andre | ... | set manager (as Élodie André) |
Anne Berger | ... | production assistant |
Coline Lechat | ... | production assistant: Belgium |
Aude Lemercier | ... | location scout |
Patrick Okonski | ... | groupman |
Kevin Thiry | ... | production accountant: Belgium |
Fabrice Touze | ... | production accountant |
Shimrit Yekutieli | ... | production coordinator |