Series Directed by
Miranda Bowen | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jonny Campbell | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Peter Moffat | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mick Collins | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Margery Bone | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
George Faber | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Peter Moffat | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Pybus | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Elwen Rowlands | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Claudine Sturdy | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Marisa Soneman | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music by
Solomon Grey | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cinematography by
David Luther | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editing by
Jamie Pearson | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Sacha Szwarc | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Casting By
Robert Sterne | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Design by
Darryl Hammer | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Art Direction by
Fred Du Preez | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Set Decoration by
Karl du Preez | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Kate Carin | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Natasha Fagri | ... | makeup artist / hair stylist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jilly Green | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kerry Skelton | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Juanette Visser | ... | crowd hair stylist / makeup supervisor / crowd hair & make-up supervisor / crowd hair supervisor / make-up supervisor / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jessica Veasey | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant / hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017) |
Juanita Visser | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Valerie R. Cook | ... | post production executive (6 episodes, 2017) |
Megan Korzynski | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hayley Manning | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nicki Gunning | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Westley Durand | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hercules Malan | ... | assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Isabel Martens | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Reinier Smit | ... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Wendy Alport | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Green | ... | second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Lance Roehrig | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Roland McLennan | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Megan Truter | ... | second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017) |
Wesley Du Rand | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Darrell Mclean | ... | second unit director (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Art Department
Sean de Beer | ... | stand-by dresser (6 episodes, 2017) |
Julie Hill | ... | art department clearances (6 episodes, 2017) |
Eugene Taylor | ... | prop assistant/buyer / prop assistant / props buyer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lisa Van Velden | ... | set designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hannah Versfeld | ... | draughtsman (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kay Carmichael | ... | storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2017) |
Thabiso David Mohapi | ... | props standby (3 episodes, 2017) |
Dave Robertson | ... | standby art director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nerissa Solomon | ... | art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Candice Chaplin | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2017) |
Jenna Holms | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Rossouw | ... | dresser: technical (2 episodes, 2017) |
Kay Carmichael | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Sound Department
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Roger Dobson | ... | dialogue editor / adr editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jack Gillies | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Bruce Malala | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Tom Pugh | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ian Arrow | ... | Production Sound Mixer: second unit (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Special Effects by
Zaahir Cassiem | ... | special effects junior technician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Shane McCreadie | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Steve Fry | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Mickey Kirsten | ... | special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Vasili Rinquest | ... | special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Visual Effects by
Katie Bates | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Marc Bloch | ... | executive producer: BlackGinger (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rick Bovill | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Connor Guyler | ... | digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017) |
William Harley | ... | visual effects assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Darrin Hofmeyr | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gary Kelly | ... | compositor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Canda Kincses | ... | bidding producer: BlackGinger (6 episodes, 2017) |
David Stirzaker | ... | visual effects (6 episodes, 2017) |
Alec Walker | ... | visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jonene van Zyl | ... | visual effects producer: BlackGinger, South Africa (5 episodes, 2017) |
David Jose Ferreira | ... | compositor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colourist (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jason Slabber | ... | vfx lead (2 episodes, 2017) |
Mathapo Tlou | ... | roto artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Douw van Niekerk | ... | matchmove artist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Christopher Bekker | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2017) |
Dylan Palmboom | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Stunts
Dan Hirst | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / second stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Allen Irwin | ... | stunt driver (6 episodes, 2017) |
Darrell Mclean | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Warren Germishuys | ... | stunt performer / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2017) |
Dean Johnson | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Matthew Van Leeve | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Ian Williamson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Masibulele Bele | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2017) |
Anees Diedericks | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Zane Harrison | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
John Mckay | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Margaret Muggleston | ... | assistant camera / camera loader: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Romeo Ndirini | ... | key rigger (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mzingisi Nhinhi | ... | pre-lighting electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera operator: trinity camera / camera operator: "b" camera / "b" camera/trinity operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Travers Randall | ... | best boy lighting (6 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician / d.i.t/dallies colourist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Coco Van Oppens | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Patrick Vrieslaar | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2017) |
Chad De Klerk | ... | best boy grip (3 episodes, 2017) |
Angus de la Harpe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2017) |
Dudley Fillies | ... | pre-lighting gaffer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Allan Gray | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 2017) |
Gerhard Greyling | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2017) |
Amandla Kasa | ... | video tape operator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Grant Appleton | ... | director of photography: second unit, dailies (2 episodes, 2017) |
Lunga Mtsi | ... | electrician: daily (2 episodes, 2017) |
Justin Youens | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Brandon Daniels | ... | rigging lighting best boy (1 episode, 2017) |
Nelson Ikeh | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Casting Department
Glenda Mariani | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Johannes Nortje | ... | extra casting director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Vincenzo Siracusa | ... | casting studio manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jessica Van der Merwe | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2017) |
Micheal Van Wyk | ... | extras casting assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Reinhardt Rosenkranz | ... | extras casting (3 episodes, 2017) |
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting: SA (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kerry-Anne Barnard | ... | assistant to costume designer / assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Amy Druce | ... | costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Thabisa Mkonto | ... | key costumer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer / set costumer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Juanita Petronio | ... | Ager/dyer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Oona Van Jaarsveld | ... | crowd supervisor / extras costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mia Hoffman | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Tahnee Davies | ... | dailies producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Thom Day | ... | assistant editor / assistant editor: UK (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Reg Nance-Kivell | ... | post engineer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | digital intermediate operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tessa Verfuss | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colorist / digital colourist (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Location Management
Deon Du Preez | ... | location scout (6 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Kannemeyer | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Eduard Klarenbeek | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
George Randall | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Tom Kingston | ... | music by (6 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Wilson | ... | music by (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Liezl Geldenhuys | ... | continuity assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ella Jones | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Reinier Smit | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Transportation Department
Brad Saunders | ... | transport manager (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jannie Visser | ... | transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Des Erasmus | ... | action vehicle coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Rudolf Du Toit | ... | stand-in (6 episodes, 2017) |
Sydne Japtha | ... | travel coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Belinda Johnson | ... | creative producer: Film Afrika (6 episodes, 2017) |
Carol Kruger | ... | financial controller (6 episodes, 2017) |
Edward Kruger | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Dolores McGinley | ... | title designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Stanley Ngobeni | ... | accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Roche Nirvana | ... | production team (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lindsay Skinner | ... | snake wrangler (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ilana Smit | ... | tutor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gary Smith | ... | prop master (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jonathan Walker | ... | historical consultant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Dan Hirst | ... | military tech advisor (5 episodes, 2017) |
Wazeer Hamdulay | ... | set production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Liezel Stoffberg | ... | set production assistant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Sarah Hulls | ... | production accountant: UK (3 episodes, 2017) |
Claire Kruger | ... | first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Michiel Ludick | ... | second assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Amanda Mafanya | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2017) |
Hercules Malan | ... | base production assistant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Janneke Mushonga | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rose Nabney | ... | production assistant: UK (3 episodes, 2017) |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | marine safety (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rolette Van Wyk | ... | accountants assistant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Hendricks | ... | safety officer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Awongiwe Noluvo Polo | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist (2 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Biddiss | ... | Military Bootcamp Trainer & technical advisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Jay-Jay Botha | ... | action extra (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |