Directed by
Jesse Warn |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Ali Adler | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Michael Grassi | ... | (written by) & |
Rachel Shukert | ... | (written by) |
Caitlin Parrish | ... | (executive story editor) |
Derek Simon | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melissa Benoist | ... | Kara Danvers / Supergirl | |
Mehcad Brooks | ... | James Olsen | |
Chyler Leigh | ... | Alex Danvers | |
Jeremy Jordan | ... | Winn Schott | |
David Harewood | ... | Hank Henshaw | |
Calista Flockhart | ... | Cat Grant | |
Peter Facinelli | ... | Maxwell Lord | |
Jenna Dewan | ... | Lucy Lane (as Jenna Dewan-Tatum) | |
Glenn Morshower | ... | General Sam Lane | |
Iddo Goldberg | ... | Red Tornado / T. O. Morrow | |
Luke Macfarlane | ... | Agent Donovan | |
Joan Juliet Buck | ... | Katherine Grant | |
Briana Venskus | ... | Agent Vasquez | |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | Convertible Driver | |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | Suburu Driver (as Thom Williams) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yuliya Rudina | ... | Kara Danvers (voice) | |
Nancy Barcellona | ... | Catco Employee (uncredited) | |
Laura Kranz Galvan | ... | Scared Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | Catco Employee (uncredited) | |
Punnavith Koy | ... | Street Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ali Adler | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | ... | consulting producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Michael Cedar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Yahlin Chang | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Grassi | ... | producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Curtis Krick | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Ted Sullivan | ... | producer |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
David Stockton |
Editing by
Harry Jierjian |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Seth Reed |
Art Direction by
John B. Josselyn | ... | (as Johnny Jos) |
Jim Wallis |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Mae Fenton | ... | (as Andrea Fenton) |
Costume Design by
Kiersten Hargroder | ... | (as Kiersten Ronning) |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling | ... | makeup department head |
Jeanie Duronslet | ... | hair department head |
Peter De Oliveira | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ayat Malek Kiankhooy | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Megan Nicholson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Justin Raleigh | ... | special makeup effects supervisor: Fractured FX (uncredited) |
Debra Schrey | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Courtney Ullrich | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joan Cunningham | ... | unit production manager |
Daphne Raves | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Cox | ... | first assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second assistant director |
Emma Barber | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Merry Chen | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael W. Crotty | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
John Medlen | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Will Batts | ... | set designer |
Mike Bomar | ... | paint supervisor |
Susan Chooljian | ... | buyer |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | on set dresser |
Brian Feola | ... | general foreman |
Randy Gunter | ... | property master |
Anthony Karlic | ... | set painter |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | set dresser |
Cabot McMullen | ... | additional set designer |
Wendy Means | ... | construction purchaser |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer |
Jack Wass | ... | carpenter |
Le'Von Webb | ... | set dresser |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Michael A. Heath | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rebekah Killam | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Ellen King | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Aleksandra Landsberg | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Lombardi | ... | props (uncredited) |
Giao-Chau Ly | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Tiffany Sheppard | ... | set dresser buyer (uncredited) |
Shawn Smithson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michelle Thieme | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Turley | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Petra Bach | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Flores | ... | production sound mixer |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Mullane) |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexis Schafer | ... | sound utility |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Austin Krier | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Derrick Crane | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce Minkus | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mayur Dadarao Adhau | ... | visual effects line producer: RotoMaker |
Matthew Benson | ... | fx artist |
Udit Bhardwaj | ... | vfx artist |
Robert Henry | ... | senior compositor |
Will Johnson | ... | compositor: EncoreVFX |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Kymberly Murphy | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX |
Patrick L. Almanza | ... | roto/paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Lycee Anaya | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Kay Arutyunyan | ... | visual effects consulting producer (uncredited) |
Michael Ash | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Hunter Athey | ... | senior character animator (uncredited) |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jeff Bloch | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Mario Cardona | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Aaron Chiesa | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Winston Clark | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited) |
Andrew Egiziano | ... | visual effects consulting producer (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tara Fidler | ... | visual effects assistant editor (uncredited) |
Quentin Frost | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Luis Alejandro Guevara | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Maxime Hacquin | ... | compositing artist (uncredited) |
Nicole Herr | ... | senior character animator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited) |
Vahram Jacobs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Cale Jacox | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Levon Kosoyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mike Krueger | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Rowan Levine | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Lu | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Encore (uncredited) |
Ollie Monsef | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rick Ramirez | ... | effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Matthew Rappaport | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kim Rasser | ... | associate visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Erika Edgerley Robbins | ... | visual effects assistant editor (uncredited) |
Clarence 'Boola' Robello | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Jordan Schuster | ... | roto/paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nickolay Shchetinkin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Ambar Singh | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Michael Szczurko | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Albert Wood | ... | Visual Effects Animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Simon Burnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
David MacDonald | ... | stunt driver |
John Medlen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Melissa Benoist (uncredited) |
Katie Eischen | ... | stunt double: Chyler Leigh (uncredited) |
Mark Ginther | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Anna Lauren Long | ... | assistant to stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Tara Macken | ... | stunt double: Jenna Dewan Tatum (uncredited) |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Wald | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Rj Wolfe | ... | stunt double: Iddo Goldberg (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Carroll-Coe | ... | second assistant camera |
Randy Crawford | ... | lighting technician |
Conrad Dobbie | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Glen Landry | ... | camera utility: 2nd unit |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lloyd Moriarity | ... | key grip |
Charles Newhart | ... | lighting programmer |
Russell Prior | ... | russian arm operator |
P.J. Russ | ... | digital image technician: 2nd unit |
Jonathon E. Salzman | ... | gaffer (as Jon Salzman) |
Justin Babin | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Scott Birnkrant | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Megan Boundy | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Sal Cocuzza | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Colin Edwards | ... | grip (uncredited) |
James R. Ellis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Justin Lipetz | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Brooke Magrath | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Nicholas McFarland | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Darren Michaels | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) / dolly grip: "b" camera, daily (uncredited) |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Tom Schnaidt | ... | steadicam operator: a camera (uncredited) |
Joel Schwartz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Dennis Seawright | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Dale White | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Catherine Tricker | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
A.J. Catalano | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Angelina Coscuna | ... | set costumer (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) |
Dan Crawley | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Dina Karmi | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Susan Lee | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Katelyn Rodgers | ... | specialty costumer: Film Illusions Inc. (uncredited) |
Heather Sladinski | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Lorie Young Stone | ... | set costumer: principals (uncredited) |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Alan Villanueva | ... | costume concept artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gaston Jaren Lopez | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Michael Getzler | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Phoebe Gurrola | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | dailies: project manager (uncredited) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kevin Funston | ... | location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Richard DiPatri | ... | additional location manager (uncredited) |
Heather Gothie | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Matt Hickman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brittany Petros | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Sherri Chung | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Justin Fleuriel | ... | assistant mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Akers | ... | script supervisor |
Melisa Sanchez | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Phil J. Minsky | ... | driver |
Mike Denson | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Gordon T. Martin | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant |
Randy Hodge | ... | production accountant |
Matthew S. Lovett | ... | production assistant |
Patti Pelton | ... | product placement |
Jay Ward | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jessica Aichs | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christen Bennett | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Heather Hoislbauer | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Kastler | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Anna Lauren Long | ... | assistant: John Medlen (uncredited) |
Francis Rene Lucas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Maza | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Corey Miner | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Brigitte Pauli | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Caryn Robinson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Jordan Schuster | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Luke Scott | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Sinclair | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Kim Thio | ... | paramedic (uncredited) |