Directed by
Issa López |
Writing Credits
Issa López | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paola Lara | ... | Estrella | |
Juan Ramón López | ... | El Shine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nery Arredondo | ... | Morro | |
Hanssel Casillas | ... | Tucsi | |
Rodrigo Cortes | ... | Pop | |
Ianis Guerrero | ... | Caco | |
Tenoch Huerta | ... | El Chino |
Produced by
Tania Benítez | ... | co-producer |
Marco Polo Constandse | ... | producer |
Fuad Abed Dalton | ... | line producer |
Francisco González Compeán | ... | executive producer |
Issa López | ... | executive producer |
Vals Ortiz | ... | assistant producer |
Carlos Taibo | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Vince Pope |
Cinematography by
Juan Jose Saravia |
Editing by
Joaquim Martí |
Casting By
Andrea Abbiati | ||
Isabel Cortázar |
Production Design by
Ana Solares |
Costume Design by
Andrea de Luna | ... | (costume assistant) |
Daniela García | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniela M. García Morales | ... | (as Daniela García) |
Bertha Romero | ||
Itzel Soriano | ... | (costumer) |
Atelier Vesture | ... | assistant costume designer |
Makeup Department
Adam Zoller | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Mariana Alcántar | ... | production supervisor |
Tania Benítez | ... | executive in charge of production |
Vanessa Hernández | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gerardo Medina | ... | unit manager |
Carlos A. Morales | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sebastián Barrera | ... | second assistant director |
Daniela Sanchez Battenberg | ... | second second assistant director / kid wrangler |
Hiromi Kamata | ... | first assistant director |
Alejandra Treviño | ... | second second assistant director |
Rodrigo Urbano | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Lisa Cota | ... | art dept coordinator |
Christiaan de Rooij | ... | graphic designer: Poster Benelux |
Eliu González Gómez | ... | on set dresser |
Nadine Karakachoff | ... | decorator (as Nadine Karakachoff) |
Irene Zamora | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Jaime Baksht | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roy Ballesteros | ... | adr assistant |
Omar Blanco | ... | dialogue editor |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Emilio Cortés | ... | production sound mixer |
Michelle Couttolenc | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Joel de la Rosa | ... | boom operator |
Martín Hernández | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Xiao Hou | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Miguel Molina | ... | adr mixer |
Maluz Orozco | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Alejandro Quevedo | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Marlene Zermeño | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Adrian Alanis | ... | digital compositor |
Giselle Amkie | ... | digital compositor |
Alberto Díaz | ... | digital compositor |
Alejandra García Zúñiga | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ingrid Juliao | ... | digital compositor: Flipbook Studio |
Juan Carlos Lepe | ... | cg supervisor |
Edgar Piña | ... | visual effects generalist |
Raul Prado | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Samantha Salinas del Castillo | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Tomás Guzmán | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguel Angel Argumedo | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Arzate | ... | second assistant camera |
Tania Barajas Marquez | ... | assistant camera |
León Nik | ... | second unit director of photography |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea de Luna | ... | costumer |
Alejandra Gamez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daniela M. García Morales | ... | costume supervisor (as Daniela García) |
Itzel Soriano | ... | costumer |
Atelier Vesture | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Perla Carpio | ... | post-production assistant |
Juan Antonio Casaus | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Rémy De Vlieger | ... | colorist |
Claudia Mera | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ricardo Poery | ... | assistant editor |
Lorenna Ramirez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Alejandra Sandoval | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Lynn Fainchtein | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Coco Levy | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carlos Algara | ... | post production executive |
Vianney Barragan | ... | production coordinator: Filmadora Nacional (as Vianney Barragan Santoyo) |
Charles Barthe | ... | post-production studio director |
Annick Mahnert | ... | festival and sales consultant |
Jimena Moreno | ... | production coordinator |
Geraldine Orta | ... | post-production facilities manager |
Fátima Toledo | ... | acting coach |
Carmi Tolosa | ... | post-production accounts |
Vinicius Faria Zinn | ... | acting coach assistant (as Vinicius Zinn) |