Directed by
Andreas Morell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anton Chekhov | ... | (play) |
Katrin Warnstedt | ... | (writer) |
Katrin Warnstedt | ||
Thomas Wendrich | ... | (co-writer) |
Thomas Wendrich |
Cast
Florian Bartholomäi | ... | Glogau jr. | |
Robert Besta | ... | Platonow | |
Hermann Beyer | ... | The Old Priest | |
Elisabeth Biegai | ... | Katrin | |
François Goeske | ... | Maxim | |
Stephan Grossmann | ... | Ralph | |
Michael Kind | ... | Kaiser | |
Roland Kuchenbuch | ... | Glogau sr. | |
Philipp Mauritz | ... | Peters | |
Claudia Mehnert | ... | Anna Weber | |
Franziska Petri | ... | Sonja | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | ... | Wengerow | |
Laura Schwickerath | ... | Alexandra | |
Hannes Wegener | ... | Nico Triletzky |
Produced by
Maik Plewnia | ... | producer |
Music by
Philipp E. Kümpel | ... | (as Philipp Edward Kümpel) |
Andreas Moisa |
Cinematography by
Felix Cramer |
Editing by
Melanie Schütze |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Adan Hernandez Salazar |
Costume Design by
Daria Kornysheva |
Makeup Department
Juliane Brummund | ... | makeup artist |
Nina Cesari | ... | makeup artist |
Ina Charanza | ... | additional makeup artist |
Aisha King | ... | additional makeup artist |
Carolin Rusch | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anne Wenzel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
René Beder | ... | production manager |
Marcus Kaupert | ... | set manager |
Tilo Ullrich | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanna Hasse | ... | first assistant director |
Joschua Keßler | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Anne Kunzke | ... | property master: outdoor |
Margrit Meyndt | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Orkan Bayram | ... | boom operator |
Frank Bubenzer | ... | sound |
Bernd Latzel | ... | sound |
Max von Werder | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Bergmann | ... | gaffer |
Ralph Blumentritt | ... | still photographer |
Stephanie Dahlhaus | ... | first assistant camera |
Tobias Gehlfuß | ... | best boy |
Marjan Grünewald | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Günther | ... | second assistant camera |
Henk Otte | ... | gaffer |
Tommy Mann | ... | camera: unit b |
Hubert Märkl | ... | gaffer |
Roman Müllers | ... | first assistant camera |
Angelika Padberg | ... | additional gaffer |
Pascal Perkams | ... | grip |
Patrick Piel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christopher Reiners | ... | additional gaffer |
Casting Department
Uwe Bünker | ... | casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Asli Bakkallar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ronni Schwenk | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Juan Galva | ... | colorist |
Anja Struck | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marcus Kaupert | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Arnold | ... | continuity |
Sascha Schreiber | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ralph Blumentritt | ... | production driver |