Directed by
Megan Follows |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris John | ||
Christina Vegas | ... | (written by) |
Christina Vegas |
Cast
Laura Vandervoort | |||
Amybeth McNulty | ... | Charlie | |
Megan Follows | ... | Claire | |
Ryan Kiera Armstrong | ... | Sophie Talbot | |
Colm Feore | ... | Keith Mitchell | |
Athena Karkanis | ... | Donna | |
Kris Holden-Ried | ... | Michael | |
Dean Armstrong | ... | John Talbot | |
Dana Abraham | ... | Dr. J. Perez | |
Michael Brown | ... | Jordan | |
Sharon Canovas | ... | Maya | |
Michael Dyson | ... | Funeral Guest | |
Kayla Hutton | ... | Emma | |
Matt Raymond | ... | Joe | |
Elle Ryann Mcadam | ... | Jodi | |
Charlotte Tavares | ... | Chloe |
Produced by
Dana Abraham | ... | producer |
Dean Armstrong | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | associate producer |
Parth Jani | ... | executive producer |
Shaji Nada | ... | executive producer |
Michael Paszt | ... | executive producer |
Qamar Qureshi | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Christina Vegas | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Russ Goozee |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Dareck Gorecki |
Costume Design by
Genevieve Pearson |
Makeup Department
Rachel Cornett | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Danielle Desrosiers | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Kim Yu | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Camille Lortie | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Michael Mckenzie | ... | first assistant director (as Eric McKenzie) |
Sound Department
Steven Ejbick | ... | Sound Supervisor Re-Recording Engineer |
Siyu Han | ... | boom operator |
Bret Killoran | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Sean Kudryk | ... | boom operator |
David Moffat | ... | sound mixer |
Ivan Zharov | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Natasha Krishnan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bob Munroe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Prasanna Paul | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rittoprabu | ... | visual effects producer |
Tessa Sarantopoulos | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Sharon Canovas | ... | stunt double: Amybeth McNulty |
Ashley Kraayeveld | ... | Stunt Double: kayla hutton (as Ashley Kraayevald) |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Athena Karkanis |
Don Stockford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edward Hernandez | ... | dolly grip/best boy grip |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jazz Rusnak | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Christos Evangelou | ... | colorist |
Andrew McDonough | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Trevor Smith | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Robert Arsenault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dixie Kesebi | ... | production coordinator |
Marshall Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Jarrett Rusnak | ... | production accountant |
Liam Thompson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Liam Van Reisen | ... | production assistant |