Shameless (TV Series)
Rite of Passage (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Graves | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
John Wells | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Paul Abbott | ... | (created by) |
Etan Frankel | ... | (written by) |
Lisa Morales | ... | (story editor) |
Paul Abbott | ... | (based on the original series created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive consultant |
Sheila Callaghan | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Devahl | ... | coordinating producer (as Matt Devahl) |
Etan Frankel | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | co-executive producer |
Davey Holmes | ... | executive producer |
Terri Murphy | ... | co-producer |
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | producer |
Nancy M. Pimental | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Stearn | ... | executive producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Kevin McKnight | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Tommasino |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (casting by) |
Melanie Renfroe | ... | (as Melanie Burgess) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Nina Ruscio |
Art Direction by
Chris Cleek | ... | (uncredited) |
Kiel Gookin | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Matt Callahan |
Costume Design by
Mandi Line |
Makeup Department
John E. Jackson | ... | department head make-up |
Sharon Rivera | ... | department head hair |
Chelo | ... | makeup artist: Chicago (uncredited) |
Nikki Smith | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rebecca Messina | ... | post production supervisor |
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Gaither | ... | second assistant director |
Ruben Garcia | ... | first assistant director |
Phil DeSanti | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Patrick Priest | ... | second second assistant director: Chicago (uncredited) |
Art Department
Richard M. Kerns | ... | property master (as Rick Kerns) |
Maria L. Baker | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Terry Baughman | ... | construction coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Paolo DeLeon | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Christy Gianneschi | ... | props: Chicago (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Julia House | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Brendan O'Connor | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Joel Ruiz | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lindsey Sjoberg | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Jessica Voogd | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ed C. Carr III) |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Michalski | ... | production sound mixer (as R. Joe Michalski) |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | sound supervisor (as Matt Taylor) |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Charles German | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Nick Ray Harris | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
John Matter | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Jesse McAlpin | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
J.T. Mueller | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Alex Riordan | ... | production sound mixer: Chicago (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan D. Compton | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jordan Gianneschi | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jake Valdez | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Beth Redick | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Daniel Leavitt | ... | stunt performer |
Michele Sweeney Abrams | ... | stunt double: Holly (uncredited) |
Andrew Amani | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Todd Bryant | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
George Crayton | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kurt Gowan | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Mario Perez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brandi Thokey | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastien Audinelle | ... | b camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Berger | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tasso Bravos | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
George M. Chappell | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jonathan Clark | ... | b camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Dessie Coale | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Shawn Courtney | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Joseph Czerw | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dan Goeppner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jeremy Graham | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Anthony Gudino | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | video and computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Charles S. Hodes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Steve Hurson | ... | b camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Miller | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Joshua Ramos | ... | second assistant camera: Chicago (uncredited) |
Eric Sagot | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Lu Sapien | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ryan Spacone | ... | grip: Chicago (uncredited) |
John Szajner | ... | a camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Salvador Torrison | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Matt Valentine | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Anthony Vietro | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dave Wightman | ... | a camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mickie Paskal | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Jennifer Rudnicke | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Jonathan Kinnas | ... | extras casting: Chicago (uncredited) |
Alexis Jade Links | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) / voice casting director (uncredited) |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Tawni Tamietti | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) / casting associate (uncredited) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terra Brody | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) / costumer (uncredited) |
Leoisick Castro | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Carrie Dacre | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Sophie Rose Davis | ... | costume p.a. (uncredited) |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Edward Gould | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Victor H. Soto | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Anna Troy | ... | costume production assistant: Chicago (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Wesley Chao | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Crawford | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Lisa Wehren | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Isaac Ardolino | ... | location manager |
Stefan Nikolov | ... | location manager: Chicago (uncredited) |
Christopher R. Scott | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Narges Takesh | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Justin Maurer | ... | music: "All The Time" by LA Drugz |
Art Ford | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Alexis Grapsas | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Gary Robinson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Carly Van Skaik | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicholas Stathis | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victor W. Chin | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Scott Gaughan | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer (uncredited) |
Drew Blau | ... | map maker (uncredited) |
David Buehrle | ... | production coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Mary Cardenas | ... | assistant: Mr. Hissrich (uncredited) |
Jesse Carmona | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Carrara | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Patrick DeVaney | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic (uncredited) / supervising set medic (uncredited) |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions (uncredited) |
Lauren Houseman | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Iazzetto | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mitch Kessler | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah McKenzie | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Max Molinaro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Eleanor Morrison | ... | assistant: Mr. Wells (uncredited) |
Mary Angela Munez | ... | housing assistant (uncredited) |
Alaina Neumann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ben J. Petty | ... | basecamp production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda J. Powderly | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Carr Rundle | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nick Ryan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Kaleb Shorey | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Danielle Thorpe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lia Towers | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |