Directed by
Miguel Sapochnik |
Writing Credits
Mickey Fisher | ... | (creator) |
Mickey Fisher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Halle Berry | ... | Molly Woods | |
Goran Visnjic | ... | John Woods | |
Pierce Gagnon | ... | Ethan Woods | |
Hiroyuki Sanada | ... | Hideki Yasumoto (credit only) | |
Michael O'Neill | ... | Alan Sparks (credit only) | |
Grace Gummer | ... | Julie Gelineau | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Sam Barton | |
Maury Sterling | ... | Gordon Kern | |
Tyler Hilton | ... | Charlie Arthurs | |
Tessa Ferrer | ... | Katie Sparks | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Sean Glass | |
Adam O'Byrne | ... | Ryan Jackson | |
Shannon Brown | ... | Offspring (as Shannon Merrill Brown) | |
Larisa Oleynik | ... | Phillips | |
Eric Martsolf | ... | Ben (voice) | |
Sergio Harford | ... | Marcus | |
Stacie Greenwell | ... | Woman | |
Anthony M. Bertram | ... | Man | |
Sumiko Braun | ... | ISEA Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charlie Bewley | ... | Odin James (uncredited) | |
Hans Hernke | ... | Bio Tech #3 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Halle Berry | ... | co-executive producer |
Leslie Bohem | ... | consulting producer |
Eliza Clark | ... | co-producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer (as P Todd Coe) |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Mickey Fisher | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
John Forrest Niss | ... | producer |
Peter Ocko | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Reisen | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Rodin | ... | co-producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Greg Walker | ... | executive producer |
Brooklyn Weaver | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Fred Peterson |
Casting By
Ronna Kress |
Production Design by
Cabot McMullen |
Art Direction by
David Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Amber Haley |
Costume Design by
April Ferry |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | personal hairstylist: halle berry |
Kemi Cooks | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special effects makeup |
Norma Hill-Patton | ... | makeup artist |
Lori Madrigal | ... | department head makeup |
Terrie Velazquez Owen | ... | hair stylist (as Terrie Velazquez-Owen) |
Lynda Kyle Walker | ... | department head hair (as Lynda Walker) |
Production Management
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | unit production manager (as Tom Irvine) |
Jason King | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Cass Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Shawn Pipkin | ... | second assistant director (as Shawn 'Pip' Pipkin) |
Heather Anderson | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Will Batts | ... | set designer |
William H. De Silva III | ... | plaster foreman |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Dobkin | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Chris Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Scott Maginnis | ... | property master |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Tommy Gutman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Holiday Landa | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen MacMillin | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Joel Shryack | ... | adr supervisor |
Jessie Anne Spence | ... | assistant sound editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Dyal | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Dan Gamache | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John-Thomas Graves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Thomas Pinney | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan D. Compton | ... | special effects |
Joe Pancake | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tommy Frazier | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Richard L. Hill | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Jamie Lyn Kackert | ... | special effects purchaser (uncredited) |
Rick Lazzarini | ... | animatronic Lucy robot (uncredited) |
Steven Pancake | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Joe Perez | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Tony Vandenecker | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Stephan Fleet) |
Anthony Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
John Decker | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Josh McGuire | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mike Oakley | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rick Ravenell | ... | motion graphics supervisor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Radost Ridlen | ... | senior compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Jon Sadonsky | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chad Schott | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Vit Zelich | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Claudette James | ... | stunt double: Halle Berry |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Joanna Bennett | ... | stunt double: Tessa Ferrer (uncredited) |
Damian Vickers | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael S. Beckman | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nate Childe | ... | grip (as Nathan S. Childe) |
Jordan DeGracia | ... | rigging grip |
Brad Heiner | ... | first company grip |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging electrician |
Keith Morgan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Theo Pingarelli | ... | b camera operator |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback |
Chris Squires | ... | a camera operator |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip |
Michael S. Beckman | ... | second gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Eric C. Castro | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit (uncredited) |
Alan Koplin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David Mun | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Curtis Sherman | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting associate (as Ally Bader) |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alex Kim | ... | costume assistant (as Alexandra Kim) |
Mark Anthony Summers | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Wachel | ... | set costumer |
Helen Huang | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | colorist |
Taja Perkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Ward | ... | assistant editor |
Stephanie Chan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Hal Cramer | ... | logger (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | locations manager (as John Agoglia) |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tamara Thomas | ... | (as Tammy Thomas) |
Eric Petersen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dick Bernstein | ... | music editor |
Pakk Hui | ... | music arrangement |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mellanie Bradfield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shawn Coulter | ... | driver |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Oppenheim) |
Don Poole | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Adam Benic | ... | assistant to executive producer: Greg Walker |
Mark Bennett | ... | stand-in |
Deborah J. Chesebro | ... | additional 1st assistant accountant |
Rick Glassman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul-Mathieu Hewey | ... | craft service |
Anna Keeper | ... | production accountant |
Greg LaMonte | ... | first assistant accountant (as Greg Lamonte) |
Laura Monteiro | ... | stand-in |
Jacoby K. Radcliff | ... | craft service |
Dana Schneider | ... | jeweler: Halle Berry jewelry |
Lauren Schoneman | ... | assistant to elaine goldsmith-thomas |
David Thrall | ... | production assistant |
Lois Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Stefón L.C. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christina LaMonte | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt Mosley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Keegan Zall | ... | crafts services (uncredited) |