LEGO Chima (TV Series)
Into the Outlands (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Thomas J. Mikkelsen | ... | (series director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tommy Andreasen | ... | (concept developed by) |
Tommy Andreasen | ... | (story by) |
Alexandre Boudon | ... | (concept developed by) |
John Derevlany | ... | (developed for the screen by) |
John Derevlany | ... | (story) |
John Derevlany | ... | (written by) |
Thomas Sebastian Fenger | ... | (concept developed by) |
Thomas Sebastian Fenger | ... | (story) |
Samuel Thomas Johnson | ... | (concept developed by) |
Erik Legernes | ... | (concept developed by) |
Phil McCormick | ... | (concept developed by) |
Thomas Sørensen | ... | (concept developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Attar | ... | Cragger / Rogon (voice) | |
Bethany Brown | ... | Eris / Crooler (voice) | |
Bill Courage | ... | Crominus / Lagravis / Lavertus (voice) | |
Jesse Inocalla | ... | Scorm (voice) | |
Meghan Kinsley | ... | Crunket (voice) | |
Michael Patric | ... | Gorzan (voice) | |
Scott Shantz | ... | Laval / Worriz / Skinnet (voice) | |
Jeff Evans-Todd | ... | Razar / Bladvic (voice) (as Jeff Evans Todd) |
Produced by
Tommy Andreasen | ... | development producer |
Casper Hougaard Bygum | ... | developed for the screen by |
Ole Holm Christensen | ... | executive producer / series producer |
Piers Clifton | ... | line producer |
John Derevlany | ... | developed for the screen by |
Sean Feeney | ... | executive producer / producer |
Thomas Sebastian Fenger | ... | development producer |
Torsten Jacobsen | ... | executive producer |
Vicky Kjaer Jensen | ... | associate producer |
Samuel Thomas Johnson | ... | design producer / development producer |
Bhushan Khatu | ... | line producer |
Lotte Kronborg | ... | producer |
Mads Munk | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth D. Plummer | ... | executive producer |
Jasjitpal Singh | ... | line producer |
Thomas Sørensen | ... | development producer |
Music by
Anthony Lledo | ... | (music composed and produced by) |
Production Management
Katharina Bormann | ... | production manager |
Dipan Gajjar |
Art Department
Md. Samim Ahmes | ... | set dressing team |
Munavvar Ali | ... | shot finilasing team |
Arijit Baruah | ... | conceptual artist |
Tejashree Bhosale | ... | shot finilasing team |
Abhishek Bhowmick | ... | shot finilasing team |
Ashish Bhusari | ... | set dressing: episode in charge |
Panuwat Bovornsirisarp | ... | modeler |
Subhankar Chakraborty | ... | set dressing team |
Neelima Chandramohan | ... | shot finilasing team |
Dharmendra Chopade | ... | conceptual artist |
Tushar Dusane | ... | senior layout artist |
Roshan Gope | ... | senior layout artist |
Rahul Gupta | ... | senior layout artist |
Mahesh Holla | ... | BG Lead |
Rushikesh Inamdar | ... | senior layout artist |
Siddesh Jambhavadekar | ... | set dressing team |
Atsanee Jaroenjit | ... | modeler |
Joshi John | ... | set dressing team |
Devendra Kadam | ... | set dressing team |
Suraj Kadam | ... | shot finilasing team |
Kamlesh Kale | ... | shot finilasing team |
Mohsin Khan | ... | shot finilasing team |
Usman Ali Khan | ... | characte modeling team |
Sukanya Krutsomplee | ... | modeler |
Prashant Kulkarni | ... | set dressing team |
Swapnil Kulkarni | ... | shot finilasing team |
Suneina Kunder | ... | senior layout artist |
Aaron Limonick | ... | conceptual artist |
Alexander Lindner | ... | conceptual artist |
Ednath Londhe | ... | senior layout artist |
Ritesh Mahabale | ... | bg texturing team |
Eshaan Mehta | ... | set dressing team |
Piyush Mittal | ... | senior layout artist |
Kullanard Napapong | ... | modeler |
Arthur Nichols | ... | storyboard |
Bijoy P. | ... | conceptual artist |
Iranna Palled | ... | character texturing team |
Eva Pandey | ... | senior layout artist |
Shivam Pandey | ... | senior layout artist |
Varshe Patil | ... | characte modeling team |
Priyanka Pawar | ... | bg texturing team |
Vishal Pednekar | ... | senior layout artist |
Chatchawan Phangphakdee | ... | modeler |
Napaporn Phongchay | ... | modeler |
Vinayak Potdar | ... | characte modeling team |
Pravin Jayprakash Rane | ... | set dressing team |
Ashish Raorane | ... | set dressing: episode in charge |
Lovell Rodricks | ... | set dressing team |
Reuben Serrao | ... | character texturing team |
Shashwat Shah | ... | shot finilasing team |
Yogesh Sharma | ... | senior layout artist |
Pranaav Shinde | ... | bg texturing team |
Sumit Subba | ... | characte modeling team |
Pradtana Tarwong | ... | modeler |
Kiran Thakare | ... | set dressing team |
Chanon Vilaiyuk | ... | pipelone td |
Vishal Vyas | ... | senior layout artist |
Chanakarn Wongcharern | ... | modeler |
Sound Department
Christine Church | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue recordist |
Dave Gaudet | ... | sound engineer |
Gregers Kjar | ... | additional sound design |
Lars-Bo Kjær | ... | additional sound design |
Torsten Larsen | ... | sound design and mix |
Doug Parker | ... | voice director |
David Winter | ... | production manager |
Special Effects by
Manasranjan Dash | ... | special fx: special effects |
Narendra Singh Rathore | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Anu Babu | ... | compositor |
Kunal Ravindra Bahadkar | ... | compositor |
Peter Bartfay | ... | layout & animation artist |
Parminder Chadda | ... | global head of systems and engineering |
Maheshwaran Chandrasekaran | ... | compositor |
Soven Chatterjee | ... | character modeling lead |
Mayur Chaudhary | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Swapnil Chilakuri | ... | compositor |
Anirban Das | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Bidisha Dastider | ... | lighting: episode in charge (as Biddishe Dastider) |
Abhijit Dharankar | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Shrikant Dusane | ... | compositor |
Nilesh Goswami | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
John Harvey | ... | vfx supervisor |
Vishwanadham Jakkoju | ... | compositor |
Junaid Khan | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Molly Khanna | ... | project lead |
Bhuvnesh Kumar | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Nilesh Kumar | ... | compositor |
Samarendra Lenka | ... | compositor |
Aditya Mahapatra | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Christopher Lucas Maw | ... | layout artist |
Thomas J. Mikkelsen | ... | head of editorial |
Sreyashi Mitra | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Raghavendra Naik | ... | visual effects artist |
Suvesh Panda | ... | digital compositor |
Gaurav Pansare | ... | lighting: episode in charge (as Gaurav Pansare) |
Ajinkya Parab | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Manohar Parit | ... | compositor |
Ranjit Parit | ... | compositor |
Varshe Patil | ... | compositor |
Diwesh Prakash | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Jitendra Sawant | ... | compositor |
Manish Sharma | ... | digital effects artist: Prime Focus World |
Amey Shinde | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Maheshwar Shukla | ... | digital compositor: prime focus world |
Santosh Singh | ... | compositor (as Santosh Kumar Singh) |
C. Varadharajan | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Abdul Hakkim A | ... | animation team |
Kunal Adav | ... | animation team |
Namrata Agarwal | ... | animation team |
Manoj Asati | ... | animation team |
Paul Baaske | ... | cg supervisor |
Ajim Hasan Bargir | ... | animation team |
Chetan Ramesh Barhate | ... | animation team |
Dipsikha Basak | ... | animation team |
Yogesh Batra | ... | animation team |
Nithin Bhandary | ... | animation team |
C. Dnyaneshwar Borikar | ... | animation team |
P Jagdish Chandra Bose | ... | character texture artist |
Subhankar Chakraborty | ... | background artist |
Nikhil Chandra | ... | animation team |
Debabrata Chatterjee | ... | bg texturing team |
Peter Dahl-Andersen | ... | art direction consultant |
Abhiraj Dali | ... | animation team |
Asim Dan | ... | fx team |
Amit Das | ... | bg modeling team |
Debabrata Das | ... | animation team |
Mithun Kanti Das | ... | animation team |
Manasranjan Dash | ... | fx team |
Sarang Deshpande | ... | lead nuke compositors |
Kiran Dodia | ... | bg texturing team |
Ashish Dwivedi | ... | animation team |
Shahir E.A. | ... | bg modeling, episode in charge |
Surender Gaur | ... | animation team |
Nagendra Prasad Gorthi | ... | animation team |
Neil Graham | ... | animatic director |
Mahesh Gunjal | ... | animation team |
Bhanumati Gunturi | ... | animation team |
Shubham Harale | ... | animation team |
Deepak Hoskatti | ... | character texture artist |
Swapnil Ingle | ... | animation team |
Mukul Islam | ... | animation team |
Sachin Jadhav | ... | animation team |
Ashutosh Jayakar | ... | creative head |
Jitendra Jharbade | ... | fx team |
Rajesh Jogani | ... | fx team |
Prejith Panikar K.S. | ... | animation team |
Sandeep Kadav | ... | animation lead |
S. Karthick | ... | animation team |
Faizal Khan | ... | animation team |
Imran Khan | ... | animation team |
Kapil Khare | ... | animation team |
Marty Knox | ... | head of production |
Dhananjay Kumar | ... | lead nuke compositors |
Nitesh Kumar | ... | animation team |
Vemuri Ananda Kumar | ... | bg texturing team |
Prabhakar Lokapur | ... | bg texturing, episode in charge |
Sahil Malhotra | ... | animation team |
Kondaiah Mane | ... | animation team |
Brooke McGowan | ... | layout artist (2013) |
Shital Medha | ... | animation team |
Siddhesh Mhatre | ... | bg modeling team |
Manoranjan Mishra | ... | bg texturing, episode in charge |
N. Mohamed Musthafa | ... | animation team |
Rahul Nair | ... | head of production / lighting lead |
Amit Nandgaonkar | ... | animation team |
Ganesh Narawade | ... | bg texturing team |
Ashutosh Nautiyal | ... | bg texturing team |
Avinash Nayak | ... | fx team |
Hardik Nayak | ... | animation team |
Arthur Nichols | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Nielsen | ... | 2d storyboard artist |
Venkateswara Padala | ... | animation team |
Shubhashri Padlekar | ... | lighting lead |
Manish Panchal | ... | animation team |
Vikram Pandya | ... | layout lead |
Ketan Pansare | ... | animation team |
Srinivasan Parandaman | ... | animation team |
Paresh Patel | ... | bg texturing, episode in charge |
Varshe Patil | ... | character modeling |
Yogesh Patil | ... | animation team |
Bipin Kumar Patra | ... | fx lead (as Bipin Patra) |
Krunal Pawar | ... | animation team |
Rahul Pawar | ... | cg generalist |
Rohini Pawar | ... | bg modeling team |
Roshan Pinto | ... | animation team |
Jude Pires | ... | matte painter |
Abhishek Pradhan | ... | animation team |
Akhileshwar Prasad | ... | animation team |
Shaan Raphael | ... | animation team |
Paras Rathod | ... | bg texturing team |
Narendra Singh Rathore | ... | fx team |
S. Bharat Reddy | ... | animation team |
Moasenla Rongsen Jamir | ... | animator |
Shine S.K. | ... | animation team |
Bhargavan S.P. | ... | fx lead |
Dhiraj Saharkar | ... | animation team |
Amiyananda Sahu | ... | animation team |
Akshay Salpe | ... | animation team |
Shailesh Sanap | ... | animation team |
Subodh Satpute | ... | animation team |
Balasaheb Sawant | ... | animation team |
Khushbu Shah | ... | bg texturing team |
Amit Sharma | ... | animation lead |
Anukriti Sharma | ... | animation team |
Gaurav Sharma | ... | bg texturing team |
Manish Sharma | ... | fx team |
Sachin Shinde | ... | animation team |
Swati Sonar | ... | animation team |
Satish Soni | ... | animation: episode in charge |
Vinod Soni | ... | effects team |
Salilkumar Sukumaran | ... | bg modeling, episode in charge |
Nisham Khan T. | ... | animation team |
Chetan Tahashildar | ... | animation: episode in charge |
Roshan Tandale | ... | senior render wrangler |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | chief creative director |
Nilesh Thakur | ... | animation team |
Roshan Thomas | ... | fx team |
Rajnish Those | ... | fx team |
Sanjay Tomar | ... | animation team |
Nayan Vajratkar | ... | character texture artist |
Vinesh Vijayan | ... | bg modeling team |
Suyash Vineet | ... | animation team |
Parikshit Wairkar | ... | rigging lead |
Editorial Department
Hardik Aiya | ... | post production editor |
Elise Butt | ... | post production editor |
Anna Thora Claesson | ... | assistant editor |
Tanmay Dinesh Shah | ... | post production editor (as Tanmay Shah) |
Sanjay Joshi | ... | post production editor |
Amir Patni | ... | post production editor |
Richard Pring | ... | post production editor |
Jonathan Rhodes | ... | on-line editor |
Kai Van Beers | ... | color grading |
Music Department
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Anthony Lledo | ... | orchestrations by |
Additional Crew
Korawuth Ackarachalanonth | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Ainley | ... | development producer |
Tore M.H. Alexandersen | ... | lego design by |
Sirikorn Areecheewakul | ... | production coordinator |
Arjun Arora | ... | production coordinator |
Lone Asgaard | ... | travel |
Gurvinder Singh Bajwa | ... | production coordinator |
Robin Baker | ... | production manager |
Shyal Beardsley | ... | senior developer |
Shraddha Bhatawadekar | ... | production support |
Jayesh Bhavsar | ... | production coordinator |
Katharina Bormann | ... | production coordinator |
Saugat Bose | ... | foliage episode in charge |
Alexandre Boudon | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Martin Brems | ... | senior marketing manager |
Cuco Bures | ... | senior developer (as Jaime Burés Cuco) |
Craig Callum | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Kanoknuch Charoenkitti | ... | production coordinator |
Tanja Conway-Blake | ... | asset manager |
Joe Crossley | ... | finance |
Christian Damm | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Rohit Dantkale | ... | show td (as Rohit Dankale) |
Krittapad Dejjeenmuang | ... | rigging team |
Olivier Derpierre | ... | senior pipeline td |
Upen Desai | ... | creative director |
Anshul Doshi | ... | global coo: primefocus |
Søren Gehlert Dyrhøj | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Adrian Florea | ... | development producer |
Gourav Ghosh | ... | foliage team |
Sabine Haarmann | ... | inbound licensing and entertainment |
John Harvey | ... | creative director |
Svend Hunnerup | ... | financial manager |
Flavia Ivanoff | ... | lego design by |
Sameer Jamlaney | ... | production coordinator |
Anand Jani | ... | production manager |
Charlotte Jensen | ... | project manager |
Samuel Thomas Johnson | ... | development producer / lego design by |
John Julius | ... | rigging team |
Kasper Jørgensen | ... | post production graphics |
Mathilde Louise Kaas-Larsen | ... | travel |
Hanne Thorsager Kahr | ... | finance |
Luka Kapeter | ... | lego design by |
Nitin Kashyap | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Callan Jay Kemp | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Pervez Tahir Khan | ... | it support |
Nichakarn Kiewkhong | ... | rigging team |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Martin Klotz | ... | lego design by |
Gauri Kulkarni | ... | production coordinator |
P. Savadesh Kumar | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Pramod Kumar | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Vemuri Ananda Kumar | ... | render wrangler |
Rahul Lakakwar | ... | show td |
Nicolaj Lyngbæk Larsson | ... | post production graphics |
Vijay Lokhande | ... | render wrangler |
Nupur Mahadik | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Priyanka Majumdar | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Keith Malone | ... | inbound licensing and entertainment |
Daire McCabe | ... | development producer |
Vishal Mishra | ... | technical support |
Rakesh Moradia | ... | rigging team |
Marcelo Morales Maes | ... | senior developer (as Marcelo Maes) |
Mads Munk | ... | executive producer |
Sachin Murudkar | ... | show td |
Napasorn Natchapulwat | ... | production coordinator |
Mohammed Nazar | ... | travel |
Jesper C. Nielsen | ... | development producer |
Nattapong Nilprohm | ... | rigging team |
Søren Nystrup | ... | finance |
Tejal Pandere | ... | production coordinator |
Sasiporn Panomma | ... | production coordinator |
Raakesh Parekh | ... | studio producer |
Vishal Pasi | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Shradha Patne | ... | foliage team |
Monica Pedersen | ... | project manager |
Niklas Pedersen | ... | post production graphics |
Chris Pflug | ... | group head of legal |
Cyril Pichard | ... | senior developer |
Hilary Plummer | ... | inbound licensing and entertainment |
Vipul Rathod | ... | it support / rigging team |
Sneha Ratnalikar | ... | admin & hr manager |
Kromann Reumert | ... | legal |
Kailash Rohra | ... | rigging team |
Thirumoorthy S. | ... | lighting: episode in charge (as S. Thirumoorthy) |
Therese Sachse | ... | production manager |
Kevin Sallee | ... | head of pipeline |
Gabriel Sas | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Rahul Navin Sawant | ... | production support |
Vijay Sawant | ... | render wrangler |
Hans Burkhard Schlömer | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Azran Shafiq | ... | finance assistant |
Jay Shah | ... | inbound licensing and entertainment |
Sagar Shakhari | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Torben Skov | ... | development producer (as Torben Kidde Skov) |
Inge Sommer | ... | production assistant |
Wittaya Somnak | ... | rigging team |
Patcharapa Sornsiri | ... | admin & hr manager |
Mark John Stafford | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Andre Sang-Tae Stenbryggen | ... | lego design by |
Michael Stenderup | ... | senior marketing director |
Junya Suzuki | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Mikkel Sørensen | ... | post production graphics |
Saurabh Tamhane | ... | bg texturing team |
P. Thenmanirajan | ... | lighting: episode in charge |
Casper Thingholm | ... | marketing director / senior marketing manager |
Nicolai Bartels Thomsen | ... | head of picture this studio |
William Thorogood | ... | development producer |
Shivani Vishwakarma | ... | production coordinator |
Jill Wilfert | ... | inbound licensing and entertainment |
Andrew Woodman | ... | development producer / lego design by |
Thanks
Henrik Nonnemann | ... | special thanks |