Directed by
Bent Hamer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bent Hamer |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Catho Bach Christensen | ... | line producer |
Christoph Friedel | ... | co-producer |
Bent Hamer | ... | producer |
Marianne Slot | ... | co-producer |
Claudia Steffen | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Erik Kaada |
Cinematography by
John Christian Rosenlund |
Editing by
Anders Refn |
Casting By
Aurélie Guichard | ||
Ellen Michelsen | ||
Sabine Schwedhelm | ||
Valérie Trajanovski |
Production Design by
Astrid Astrup | ... | (as Astrid Strøm Astrup) |
Tim Pannen |
Art Direction by
Alain Guffroy | ||
Tim Pannen |
Costume Design by
Olivier Ligen | ||
Anne Pedersen |
Makeup Department
Hannah Fischleder | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Nathalie Grand | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
François Laly | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Eva Rygh | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Astrid Weber | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Tatiana Bouchain | ... | production manager |
Katja Christochowitz | ... | production manager |
Danaë Delbos-Jacob | ... | assistant production manager (as Danae Delbos) |
Sara Kratzin | ... | unit manager |
Claire Mainguenaud | ... | unit manager |
Nina Samdal | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catho Bach Christensen | ... | first assistant director |
Barbara Canale | ... | second assistant director |
Monika Goose | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Murillo | ... | third assistant director |
Stine Straumsheim | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Astrid Astrup | ... | production design (as Astrid Strøm Astrup) |
Thierry Brahiti | ... | prop buyer |
Clemens Dreyer | ... | carpenter |
Klara Eggers | ... | art department assistant |
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | standby props (as Thomas Frankenberg-Vornholt) |
Pierre Galic | ... | painter |
Michel Gendarme | ... | carpenter |
Maud Gircourt | ... | illustrator |
Susan Gohsmann | ... | art department assistant |
Hervé Guignot | ... | carpenter |
Bertrand Guinnebault | ... | painter |
Hroar Hesselberg | ... | prop maker |
Michael Kalden | ... | property master |
Reinert Kiil | ... | property master |
Irène Kwong | ... | carpenter |
Régis Lebourg | ... | painter |
Alain Lebouvier | ... | construction manager |
Lukas Lewald | ... | carpenter |
Xavier Longuet | ... | swing gang |
Paula Meletopoulos | ... | upholsterer |
Anna-Maria Otte | ... | assistant production designer |
Tim Pannen | ... | production design |
Romain Papin | ... | art department assistant |
Jim-Andre Taaje | ... | assistant property master |
Falk Wenzel | ... | construction manager |
Damien Williams | ... | carpenter |
Gabriele Winzen | ... | painter |
Sound Department
François Boudet | ... | boom operator |
Petter Fladeby | ... | dialogue editor / sound mixer |
Andreas Hildebrandt | ... | sound designer |
Florian Kaltenegger | ... | sound effects recordist |
Erwan Kerzanet | ... | production sound mixer |
Jörg Kidrowski | ... | sound recordist |
Jonathan Martins | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Ingar Pedersen | ... | boom operator |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | foley editor |
Ad Stoop | ... | sound mixer |
Sven Sydow | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Matthias Albrecht | ... | digital film editor |
Florian Ast | ... | digital compositor: CinePostproduction |
Thomas Gieraths | ... | visual effects |
Michael Grund | ... | cg artist: CinePostproduction |
Sebastian Göhs | ... | digital colorist |
Ansgar Krützmann | ... | digital supervisor |
Marcin Kummer | ... | digital compositor: CinePostproduction |
Niklaas Warda | ... | title designer |
Matthias Wäsch | ... | digital compositor: CinePostproduction |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thibaud Charles | ... | electrician |
Jean-Marc Duez | ... | grip |
Catherine Georges | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Gies | ... | additional gaffer |
Olivier Godaert | ... | gaffer |
Gaston Grandin | ... | key grip |
Quentin Guichard | ... | second assistant camera (specific segments) |
Kristoffer Hergum | ... | second assistant camera |
Malte Kneib | ... | key grip: German Unit |
Michael Koch | ... | electrician (as Micky Koch) |
Thomas Lamouroux | ... | grip |
Mario Loibl | ... | second assistant camera |
Henrik Lyngbo | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Menke | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Messel | ... | gaffer |
Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | ... | grip |
Moritz Poth | ... | second assistant camera |
Christophe Rabinovici | ... | still photographer |
Hervé Renoud-Lyat | ... | grip |
John Christian Rosenlund | ... | director of photography |
Verena Schulte | ... | additional gaffer |
Stig Tvenge | ... | electrician |
Thomas Vankerrebroeck | ... | electrician |
Richard Vidal | ... | electrician |
Jerôme Vimard | ... | genny operator (as J'rôme Vimard) |
Casting Department
Hanna Kavli Lund | ... | extras casting |
Tanja Schwichtenberg | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Naohmi Dreher | ... | costume assistant |
Sofie Rage Larsen | ... | on-set costume |
Sarah Monfort | ... | costume assistant |
Eugéne Mounier | ... | costume assistant |
Møre Thole | ... | on-set costume |
Editorial Department
Matthias Albrecht | ... | on-line editor |
Martin Becker | ... | color grader |
Kristina Söll | ... | project manager digital lab |
Location Management
Marianne Gielara | ... | location manager |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout: Germany |
Marion Josse | ... | assistant location manager |
David Léotard | ... | location scout: France (as David Colombo Léotard) |
Eirik Ohna | ... | location manager |
David Scharr | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gaute Aadnesen | ... | executive music producer |
Lars Brenli | ... | score adaptor |
Helen Farr | ... | music score assistant |
Børge Fjordheim | ... | bass: additional music |
Åsgeir Grong | ... | score recorded by |
Øyvind Grong | ... | recording assistant |
Trond Husebø | ... | conductor |
John Erik Kaada | ... | music / orchestrator |
Eirik Olivier | ... | executive music producer |
Glenn Paulsen | ... | orchestra manager |
Kenneth Ryland | ... | bass: additional music |
Henrik Skram | ... | score consultant |
Geir Sundstøl | ... | guitar: additional music |
Stavanger Symfoniorkester | ... | orchestra (as Stavanger Symphony Orchestra) |
Fartein Valen | ... | score recorded at |
Wrongroom | ... | music: studio |
Yi Yang | ... | violin: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Aslaug Konradsdottir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Torsten Paterok | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Samantha Baudier | ... | production in charge: France |
Bjørn Bjølseth | ... | production accountant |
Ulrike Bojahr | ... | production accountant |
Camilla Christensen | ... | production secretary |
Danaë Delbos-Jacob | ... | production secretary (as Danae Delbos Jacob) |
Jeannette Diezel | ... | accounts assistant |
Camelia Förster | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Gipperich | ... | production assistant |
Kim Rune Gulland | ... | production assistant |
Anton Lohne Hamer | ... | assistant to first assistant director |
Richard Lormand | ... | publicist: international |
Adrien Overlot | ... | production accountant |
Oumar Sakho | ... | accountant |
Niklaas Wanna | ... | title designer |