Directed by
Andy Tennant |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alison Bennett | ||
Ken Cheng | ... | (staff writer) |
Evan Endicott | ... | (creator) |
Evan Endicott | ||
Josh Stoddard | ... | (creator) |
Josh Stoddard |
Cast (in credits order)
Joe Dinicol | ... | Trey | |
Karan Soni | ... | Nash | |
Jon Daly | ... | Hobbes | |
Charlie Saxton | ... | Mitchell | |
Maya Erskine | ... | Mikki | |
Tyson Ritter | ... | Dane | |
Madeline Zima | ... | Jordan Alexis | |
Riff Raff | ... | Riff Raff | |
David Fine | ... | Crazy Guy | |
Paul Walter Hauser | ... | Dashawn | |
Mark L. Young | ... | Trevor | |
Leonardo Nam | ... | Michael Lau | |
Kelen Coleman | ... | Olivia | |
Phoebe Neidhardt | ... | Rachel | |
Nick Steele | ... | Bartender Nick | |
Allen Evangelista | ... | Antoine Ho | |
Amanda Rea | ... | Trashy Girl | |
Arielle Reitsma | ... | Topless Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aimiomode Anetor | ... | Dane's Date (uncredited) | |
Kris Carr | ... | Teqwela Programmer (uncredited) | |
J. Denise | ... | Art Gallery Patron (uncredited) | |
Heidi Michaelis | ... | Outdoor Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Anthony James Whitewolf | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Brit Zane | ... | Drunk Biker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan R. Cohen | ... | producer (as Alan Cohen) |
Evan Endicott | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Freedland | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Hilliard | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Matt Patterson | ... | co-producer |
Michael Platt | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Stoddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Hans van Doornewaard | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Todd Casper |
Cinematography by
Anghel Decca |
Editing by
Mark Scheib |
Casting By
Alyssa Weisberg |
Production Design by
Gary Kordan |
Art Direction by
Nicolas Plotquin |
Set Decoration by
Julie Drach |
Makeup Department
Miko Nishida | ... | hair dept. head |
David Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Bledsoe | ... | second assistant director |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Todd Daniels | ... | property master |
Kelsey Fowler | ... | buyer |
Tina Grant | ... | assistant property master |
Aleksandra Landsberg | ... | set designer |
Shane Passantino | ... | gangboss |
Corey Ramirez | ... | set dresser (2013) |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | leadman |
Brett Shannon | ... | paint foreman |
Launa Staehle | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Achilles White | ... | set dresser |
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser: day player |
John Bruce Zawacki | ... | general foreman |
Sound Department
Sol Aponte | ... | sound mixer (as Bryan Aponte) |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Servio Escobedo | ... | boom operator |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Pino | ... | sound |
Rob Young | ... | sound recordist |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tina Gilton | ... | city driver: Mercedes Benz |
Steven Wiig | ... | precision driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Samuel Ameen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael S. Beckman | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Browne | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Peter Caty | ... | camera utility |
James R. Dunham | ... | camera loader |
David Irwin | ... | rigger gaffer |
Ryan Nelson | ... | best boy grip |
Russell Nordstedt Jr. | ... | a camera dolly grip (as Russel Nordstedt Jr.) |
Ashley Pavicic | ... | aclt |
Alfredo Rosado | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting technician |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Paul Schmidt | ... | key grip |
Ryan Thomas | ... | set lighting technician |
Michael Withers | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Jesse Lafferty | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer |
Bradley Inaba | ... | set costumer |
Yuki Tachibe | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | senior dailies colorist |
Kristen Kuchenbecker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric Melrose | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Felix Gehm | ... | location manager: San Francisco unit |
David B. Lyons | ... | location manager |
JT Panzarella | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Melany Mitchell | ... | music coordinator |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Keith Blomberg | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Danessa Dudley | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Michael Gillespie | ... | assistant to producer |
Mike Hoover | ... | production accountant |
Johnathon Johnson | ... | set production assistant |
Mary Ellen Leonard | ... | craft service: San Francisco |
Kimberly Ndombe | ... | assistant to the showrunners (2013-2014) |
Steven Oliveri | ... | key set production assistant |
Mike Park | ... | production legal |
Chad Pauley | ... | production legal |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal |
Adam Reeser | ... | stand-in: Joe Dinicol |
Kelly T. Rennie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adam Reynolds | ... | production coordinator |
Matisse Tolin | ... | director's assistant |
Agatha Valenzuela | ... | first assistant accountant |
Brooke Wied | ... | writers assistant (as Brooke Michelle Wied) |
Jungyoon Kim | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kristofer Wellman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |