Dark Side of the Ring (TV Series)
Saving Face: the Brutus Beefcake Story (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jason Eisener |
Writing Credits
Jason Eisener | ... | (created by) |
Evan Husney | ||
Andrea Stewart | ||
Sean K. Robb | ... | (senior story editor) |
Evan Husney | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Vanessa Case | ... | executive producer: Vice Studios |
Catherine Darling | ... | executive producer: Vice TV (as Catherine Whyte) |
Jason Eisener | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Frustaglio | ... | associate producer |
Guillermo Garcia | ... | executive producer: Vice Studios |
Dave Hodgson | ... | story producer |
Lee Hoffman | ... | executive producer: Vice TV |
Tara Hughes | ... | story producer |
Evan Husney | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Lucas | ... | supervising story producer |
Lana Belle Mauro | ... | line producer |
Kyle Parry | ... | associate producer |
Howard Shefman | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Stone | ... | field producer (as Stu Stone) |
Paul W. Taylor | ... | executive producer (as Paul Taylor) |
Thea Toole | ... | archive producer |
Music by
Andrew Gordon Macpherson | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Keenan Lynch | ... | director of photography |
Daniel Tahmizian | ... | director of photography |
Nick Tiringer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Staunton |
Casting By
Eddie Majnemer |
Production Design by
Richard Brooks-Racicot | ... | (as Richard Racicot) / (production design) |
Art Direction by
Sasha Sakic |
Set Decoration by
Jacob Mazzilli | ||
Michelle Smoliniec |
Costume Design by
Sarah Morden |
Makeup Department
Cassie Brunet | ... | hair stylist |
Stella Margaritis | ... | hair stylist |
Melanie Sleep | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Heather Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lauren Andrews | ... | second assistant director |
Austin Birtch | ... | first assistant director |
Paige Locke | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Renee Lunau | ... | props |
Sound Department
Gabe Knox | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Rivera | ... | voice-over recordist |
Special Effects by
Melinda Ramsay | ... | special effects supervisor (as Melinda Ramsey) |
Visual Effects by
Sheldon Ludwig | ... | additional visual effects artist |
Joel Tellier | ... | title sequence and graphics |
Stunts
Plato Fountidakis | ... | action director |
Kris Medeiros | ... | wrestling coordinator |
Yunior Rojas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nate Belgrave | ... | daily swing |
Nathan Boone | ... | still photographer (as Nathan Michael Boone) |
Guillaume Cottin | ... | daily swing |
Tobe Darton | ... | swing g&e: dailies |
Alice Do | ... | first assistant camera |
Connor Jarvie | ... | steadicam operator |
John Palanca | ... | best electric |
Konrad Piskorz | ... | best grip |
Alex Poutiainen | ... | gaffer |
Graham Ryan | ... | best grip (as Ryan 'Butters' Graham) |
David Shin | ... | second assistant camera |
Chet Tilokani | ... | camera operator (as Chetan Tilokani) |
Nick Tiringer | ... | projectionist |
Katie Yealland | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Claire Bourneuf | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emaan El-Houni | ... | sewer |
Britta Morden | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bianca Tufford | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Kyle Carrie-Mattimoe | ... | junior editor |
Clinton Homuth | ... | supervising colourist: for Art Jail |
Luke Ionico | ... | assistant editor |
Curt Lobb | ... | finishing editor |
Alison Maxwell | ... | color producer: for Art Jail |
Riley Mitchison | ... | junior editor |
Nathan Powell | ... | assistant editor |
Austin Tang | ... | colorist: for Art Jail |
Music Department
Cody Partridge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Shawna Edward | ... | script supervisor |
Kristen Macculloch | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ethan Beard | ... | production assistant |
Jon Boucher | ... | researcher |
John Bradford | ... | additional archive by |
Christine Cornell | ... | additional archive by |
Vivien Csere | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Gibson | ... | head of production accounting |
Jade Gibson | ... | assistant production accoutant |
Ed Leslie | ... | additional archive by (as Brutus Beefcake) |
Missy Leslie | ... | additional archive by |
George Napolitano | ... | additional archive by |
Tracey Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Rosen | ... | set medic |
Caitlin Sharkey | ... | production assistant |
Chris Swisher | ... | additional archive by |
Thanks
Ed Barbara | ... | special thanks |
Paul Harvey | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Prieto | ... | special thanks |