True Blood (TV Series)
Jesus Gonna Be Here (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Moyer |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by) |
Angela Robinson | ... | (written by) |
Craig Chester | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Auge | ... | producer |
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Kate Barnow | ... | supervising producer |
Khadija Brockington | ... | associate producer (as Khadija A. Brockington) |
Brian Buckner | ... | executive producer |
Howard Deutch | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Hobson | ... | associate producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | co-producer |
Luis Patiño | ... | associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño) |
Angela Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Sunday Stevens | ... | co-producer |
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
David Klein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Innes | ... | (as Louise A. Innes) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Lisa Soltau |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith | ... | (as Cat Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Ron Franco | ... | (as Ron V. Franco) |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Katrina Chevalier | ... | assistant head hair stylist |
Nick DeRosa | ... | makeup effects technician |
Tyler Ely | ... | hair stylist |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Alejandra Garcia | ... | makeup artist (as Maria Garcia) |
Luis García | ... | makeup artist (as Luis Garcia) |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair department head |
Jason James | ... | makeup effects technician |
Dugg Kirkpatrick | ... | hair stylist (as 'Dugg' Kirkpatrick) |
Todd Masters | ... | makeup effects producer |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis) |
Sam Polin | ... | makeup effects technician |
Dan Rebert | ... | makeup effects producer (as Daniel Q. Rebert) |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | key makeup artist |
Toryn Rizzo | ... | makeup effects technician (as Toryn Reed) |
Mark Viniello | ... | makeup effects coordinator |
Production Management
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg) |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle | ... | second assistant director |
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth) |
Gregg Kawecki | ... | second second assistant director (as H. Gregg Kawecki) |
Sunday Stevens | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant property master (as Manuel John Baca) |
Vince Huckle Berry | ... | welder |
Daniel Bradford | ... | lead set designer |
Tom Bry | ... | assistant props / props |
Grahame Budd | ... | head paint foreman (as Billy Budd) |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Terry Corliss | ... | on set greens (as Terence Corliss) |
Chris Coulier | ... | swing gang |
Mark Cowley | ... | swing gang |
David Craig | ... | swing gang |
Jorge Dorado | ... | toolman |
Le'ce Edwards | ... | buyer (as Léce Edwards) |
Chela Fiorini | ... | swing gang |
Robbie Ford | ... | swing gang |
Goar Galstyan | ... | buyer |
Ryan Handt | ... | general foreman |
Christopher T. Hannawalt | ... | swing gang |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman (as James R. La Barge) |
Mark Lopez | ... | propmaker foreman (as Mark C. Lopez) |
Raymond C. Lopez | ... | plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez) |
Greg Manke | ... | first assistant property master |
Randy Martens | ... | greens supervisor |
Don Miloyevich | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Nesmith | ... | greens foreman |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction estimator (as Carmen Miller) |
Bob Ross | ... | swing gang (as Robert Ross) |
Burton Sanders | ... | swing gang |
Jerry Schultz | ... | location foreman |
Toby Swinehart | ... | paint foreman |
Macie Vener | ... | assistant art director |
Jesus G. Villasenor | ... | location labor foreman |
Robert Webb | ... | stage foreman |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Wiley | ... | labor foreman (as Michael E. Wiley) |
James R. York | ... | stand-by painter (as Jim York) |
Rose Youmans | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jesse Eaton | ... | layback engineer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Caitlyn Elizabeth | ... | audio description narrator |
Mark Fay | ... | utility sound (as Mark W. Fay) |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Krane | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Roger V. Stevenson | ... | sound mixer |
Sergio Silva | ... | producer: sound post (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael N. Arbogast) |
Vince Borgese | ... | special effects gangboss |
Randy Cabral | ... | special effects coordinator |
Edward Lozano | ... | special effects technician (as Eduardo Lozano) |
Ron Rosegard | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan John Thuotte | ... | special effects technician (as Ryan J. Thoutte) |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Liz Alvarez) |
Lester Chin | ... | executive producer vfx promo spot, greenhaus gfx |
Tim Eilers | ... | compositor |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | visual effects head of production |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tony Barraza | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ian Blewitt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan Purnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Frank C. Wells | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Baker | ... | stunts |
Diane Branagan | ... | stunts |
Marc Canonizado | ... | stunts |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunts (as Philip Culotta) |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunts |
Timothy Eulich | ... | stunts |
Dan Flannigan | ... | stunts (as Daniel Flannigan) |
Shauna Galligan | ... | stunts |
Jess Harbeck | ... | stunts (as Jessica Harbeck) |
Jay Hawkins | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunts |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts |
Erika Marosi | ... | stunts |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunts |
Chris O'Hara | ... | stunts |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunts (as Jordan Perry) |
Spencer Sano | ... | stunts |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunts (as Stephen Schriver) |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts (as Karin Silvestri-Coye) |
Nicholas Verdi | ... | stunts |
Banzai Vitale | ... | stunts |
David Wald | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Noah Behar | ... | company grip |
Frank Anthony Bello | ... | company grip |
Larry Brecht Jr. | ... | set lighting technician |
Dan Brodhead | ... | company grip |
Dan Carpluk | ... | company grip |
John Carreon | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Chris Cotterman | ... | company grip |
Josh Drew | ... | key rigging grip |
James Ginn | ... | set lighting technician |
Luis S. Gomez | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeremy Graham | ... | set lighting technician |
George Gregory | ... | b dolly grip |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip (as Dana Harlow) |
Mark L. Hartman | ... | rigging best boy |
Willy Hewson | ... | rigging grip (as William Hewson) |
Joe Hill | ... | rigging grip (as Joe A. Hill) |
Kevin Hites | ... | Dolly Grip |
Chris Horton | ... | rigging electric |
Joe Iverson | ... | rigging electric |
Simon Jayes | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Dave Lujan | ... | rigging electric (as David J. Lujan) |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chuck May | ... | rigging grip |
Robert McFall | ... | company grip |
Jon Mentzer | ... | set lighting technician |
Ziggy Pedone | ... | rigging electric |
Scott Pepin | ... | set lighting technician (as Scott M. Pepin) |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | lighting console programmer |
Robert Reid | ... | company grip (as Bobby Reid) |
Harrison Reynolds | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Bradley Richard | ... | b camera operator (as Bradley V. Richard) |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Paco Rodriguez | ... | rigging best boy |
Eric Sagot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Tyler Sanderson | ... | lamp operator |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist |
Justin Steptoe | ... | data manager |
Steven Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin Suriano | ... | set lighting technician |
Ken Tanaka | ... | second assistant camera |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | key grip |
Alpheus Underhill | ... | company grip (as Alpheus Fletcher Underhill IV) |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | a camera dolly operator |
Craig Wadlin | ... | rigging grip (as Craig 'Pignut' Wadlin) |
Casting Department
Ryan Hendricks | ... | extras casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Kathleen Parker | ... | casting assistant |
Jeremy Lambert | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karine Avakyan | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Marilyn Basaker | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Rhonda Earick | ... | ager/dyer |
Laura Frecon | ... | assistant designer |
Nicholas Heinz | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Kidd | ... | costumer |
Mayumi Masaoka | ... | buyer |
Amelia McKinney | ... | costumer |
Sara Walbridge | ... | key costumer (as Sara Walbridge Castro) |
Editorial Department
Charles Bunn | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Gunderson | ... | broadcast producer: Technicolor |
Paul Hill | ... | flame artist |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Ingrid Lageder | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Jonathan Reid | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kimberly Townes | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Paula Berg | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Amber Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Adam Keller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeff Korson | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager (as Alexander Reid) |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Stephen Lukach | ... | score technical assistant |
Rudi Meibergen | ... | music team |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Leffler | ... | script supervisor |
Amanda Overton | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jim Alfonso | ... | driver |
George Andrews | ... | driver |
Ronald Arthur Baker | ... | driver (as Ronald A. Baker) |
Cecil Barba | ... | driver |
Chris Beanes | ... | driver |
Rich Bennetti | ... | transportation captain |
Andre Brandes | ... | driver (as Andre 'Dre' H. Brandes) |
Doreen L. Carpenter | ... | driver |
Jon Carpenter | ... | driver |
Steve Cole | ... | driver |
Ron Diem | ... | driver (as Ronald Diem) |
Matt Dunlop | ... | driver |
John O. Falvey | ... | transportation office captain (as John Falvey) |
Brick Graham | ... | driver |
Mark L. Hendrix | ... | driver (as Mark Hendrix) |
Steve Howard | ... | driver |
Richard Hubbard | ... | driver (as Rick Hubbard) |
Payton J. Kirkpatrick | ... | driver (as Peyton J. Kirkpatrick) |
Paul Kowalczyk | ... | driver |
Denise Marciel | ... | driver |
Nona Mason | ... | driver |
Steve Maytum | ... | driver |
Douglas Miller | ... | transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller) |
Tom Neal | ... | driver |
Mark Scruton | ... | driver |
Jorge Vasquez | ... | driver / production van driver |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver (as Robert J. Williams) |
Jeff Woodward | ... | transportation co-captain |
Vincent J. Ybiernas | ... | driver (as Vincent Ybiernas) |
Additional Crew
David Allsberry | ... | animal trainer |
Rhonda Marie Alston | ... | stand-in (as Rhonda Marie) |
Gary Arabia | ... | chef |
Karla Baeza | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nathan Bailey | ... | stand-in (as Nate Bailey) |
Brandie Barker | ... | animal trainer |
Diane Branagan | ... | animal trainer |
Ursula Brauner | ... | animal trainer (as Ursula Brauner) |
Trevor Brunsink | ... | stand-in |
Reyna Calvillo | ... | production assistant |
Emily Ruth Carter | ... | second assistant accountant |
Leonardo Ciacci | ... | stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci) |
David Damwijk | ... | production assistant |
Jenn Derrenger | ... | second payroll accountant (as Jenn Holt) |
Adam Bjorn Fienberg | ... | assistant craft service (as Adam 'Astral' Fienberg) |
Joel Flynn | ... | production assistant |
Liz Forde | ... | stand-in |
Susan Frontiera | ... | accounting clerk |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | controller |
Marc Garcia | ... | key medic |
Alisa Gentry | ... | medic |
Chad Goyette | ... | production assistant |
Tobin Hale | ... | medic |
Kristen Hall | ... | accounting clerk |
Mary Hastigan | ... | payroll accountant |
Daniel Kenneth | ... | story editor |
Nicolas Kokich | ... | production assistant (as Nick Kokich) |
Adriana Limon | ... | production secretary |
Mark Mallorca | ... | assistant: Ms. Anna Paquin and Mr. Stephen Moyer |
Kyle Mlodzik | ... | production assistant |
Ren Persac | ... | assistant |
Steve Peungraksa | ... | assistant craft service (as Steve Peungraska) |
Stephanie Quick | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Rae | ... | production assistant (as Jessica McMunn Macias) |
Anthony Ragnone II | ... | assistant: Mr. Alan Ball (as Anthony Ragnone) |
Dina Ramsey | ... | second second assistant accountant (as Dina D'Alessandro) |
Ramon Reyes | ... | chef |
Jessica Richey | ... | production assistant |
Jose Antonio Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Alex Sobotowski | ... | writers' assistant |
Madison Steigerwald | ... | production assistant |
Brian Sutherin | ... | production assistant |
Lois Theobald | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patty Tobin | ... | stand-in |
Josh Van Ermen | ... | craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen) |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Wickline | ... | production accountant |
Tim Williams | ... | animal trainer (as Timothy Williams) |
Anita Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Jen Woldrich | ... | assistant: Mr. Gregg Fienberg |
Meg Manners | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |