Directed by
Amanda McBaine | ||
Jesse Moss |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amanda McBaine | ... | (screenwriter) |
Jesse Moss | ... | (screenwriter) |
Cast
Pam Arlund | ... | Self | |
Dan Davis | ... | Self | |
Levi Davis | ... | Self | |
Daniel Everett | ... | Self | |
Adam Goodheart | ... | Self | |
Mary Ho | ... | Self | |
Lawrence Kao | ... | John Chau (voice) | |
Arin Okada | ... | Self | |
T.N. Pandit | ... | Self | |
Jimmy Shaw | ... | Self | |
David Shih | ... | Patrick Chau (voice) | |
Cameron Silsbee | ... | Self | |
Cassie Simons | ... | Self |
Produced by
Shirley Abraham | ... | co-producer: india |
Carolyn Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Nabwire Butali | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Chinn | ... | producer |
Simon Chinn | ... | producer |
Doug Bock Clark | ... | executive producer |
Will Cohen | ... | producer |
Melissa Daniels | ... | line producer |
Julieann Galdames | ... | supervising archival producer |
Denis Giles | ... | producer: india |
David Kraemer | ... | line producer |
Amanda McBaine | ... | producer |
Laura McNaught | ... | development producer |
Jesse Moss | ... | producer |
Carolyn Sperry | ... | co-producer (as Carolyn Sperry Lewis) |
Holly Stone | ... | animation producer |
Vanessa Tovell | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Thorsten Thielow | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Aaron Wickenden |
Production Management
Teryn Hoagland | ... | director of post-production |
Patrick McGrath | ... | production manager |
Ashley Reese | ... | post-production manager |
David Weitzel | ... | director of post-production |
Art Department
Alixe Lobato | ... | graphic designer |
David Navas | ... | Concept Artist / comic art |
Damien Torres | ... | comic art |
Sound Department
Abe Betancourt | ... | Mix Technician |
Lawrence Everson | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Jesse Herrera | ... | sound editor |
O.V. Sathiyaseelan | ... | sound: india |
Justin W. Walker | ... | dialogue editor (as Justin Walker) |
Visual Effects by
Allie Dunning | ... | graphics producer |
Matthew Friedell | ... | creative director & animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
N. Amit | ... | director of photography: india (as Amit N) |
Mohammad Atullaha | ... | light attendant: india |
Louise Bartolotta | ... | assistant camera |
Vikas Singh Bhandari | ... | camera attendant: india |
Ronnie Dennis | ... | assistant camera |
Brouke Franklin | ... | assistant camera |
Mel Graham | ... | gaffer |
Lav Kush | ... | light attendant: india |
Ryan Lovell | ... | camera operator |
Amit Madheshiya | ... | director of photography: india |
Shyam Manohar | ... | gaffer: india |
Kaiyin Pang | ... | assistant camera |
Luke Piotrowski | ... | assistant camera |
Dharam Raj | ... | light attendant: india |
Noland Roger | ... | gaffer |
Laxman Utekar | ... | DIT: india (as Laxman) |
Animation Department
Hannah Brewerton | ... | 2d animation (as Hanna Brewerton) |
Anna Brun | ... | 2d animation |
Jason Carpenter | ... | animation director |
Flora Caulton | ... | 2d animation |
Fernando López del Hierro | ... | 2d animation |
Tash Dupker | ... | 2d animation |
Tom Fisher | ... | 2d animation |
Martha Halliday | ... | 2d animation |
Ian Ingalls | ... | animation production assistant |
Christine Le | ... | 2d animation |
Hannah McNally | ... | animation art director & concept design |
Jose 'Goyo' Moreno | ... | 2d animation (as Goyo Moreno) |
David Navas | ... | Storyboard Artist / animation storyboard artist & concept design |
Margaret Neely | ... | animation production assistant |
Hannah O'Brien | ... | 2d animation |
Michael O'Donnell | ... | 2d animation |
Claire Schlaikjer | ... | 2d animation |
Andrew Whyte | ... | 2d animation |
Casting Department
Henry Russell Bergstein | ... | casting: voice talent |
Erik Sheppard | ... | casting: voice talent |
Editorial Department
Mikhail Aranyshev | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Misha Aranyshev) |
Luke Cahill | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Alex Capello | ... | assistant editor |
John Dentlinger | ... | on-line assistant editor |
Melina Estrada | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Gaudioso | ... | additional editor |
Teryn Hoagland | ... | director of post production |
Gregory J. Lanesey | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Greg Lanesey) |
Cory Marciel | ... | assistant editor |
Kerry Michelle O'Brien | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Matt Radecki | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mike Werner | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
James Newberry | ... | additional music |
Jordi Nus | ... | additional music |
Gary Welch | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joe Bogdanovic | ... | archival conversions |
Ashish Bora | ... | field coordinator (as Ashish Singh Bora) |
Erin Cutler | ... | production coordinator |
Sofia Daniels | ... | production assistant |
Summer Eldemire | ... | archival associate |
Annabel Kipnis | ... | executive assistant: lightbox |
Gary Margolis | ... | clearance |
Rich Remsberg | ... | archivist |
Maria Sanchez | ... | executive assistant: lightbox |
Elias Savada | ... | copyright researcher |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices |
Ashish Singh | ... | travel: india (as Ashish K. Singh) |
Anand Tharaney | ... | archivist |
Sherri White | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Woloszyn | ... | production coordinator |
Violet Zand | ... | Executive Assistant |
Andy Zare | ... | clearance |
Thanks
Ramin Bahrani | ... | special thanks |
Arthur Jones | ... | special thanks |
Jeff Malmberg | ... | special thanks |
Eileen Meyer | ... | special thanks |