Downton Abbey (TV Series)
Episode #3.6 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Webb |
Writing Credits
Julian Fellowes | ... | (written and created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Julian Fellowes | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Charles Hubbard | ... | line producer |
Nigel Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Liz Trubridge | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Nigel Willoughby | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Wilson |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Costume Design by
Caroline McCall | ... | (as Caroline Mccall) |
Makeup Department
Katie Lee | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Sue Newbould | ... | make up & hair artist |
Julio Parodi | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Wood | ... | crowd assistant director / third assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Faye Brothers | ... | petty cash buyer |
John Condron | ... | daily dressing props |
Steven Granger | ... | art department assistant |
Brett Ridge | ... | Dressing props driver |
Chris Sibley-Hale | ... | standby carpenter |
Chantelle Valentine | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Milliken | ... | sound mixer |
Jackson Milliken | ... | sound assistant |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
David Holt | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera / steadicam operator |
Jon Beacham | ... | camera operator |
Phil Brookes | ... | lighting gaffer |
Villing Chong | ... | digital imaging technician |
George Grieve | ... | assistant camera |
Lee Howarth | ... | standby rigger |
Joe Judge | ... | electrician |
Liam McGill | ... | rigging gaffer |
Milos Moore | ... | focus puller |
Joanne Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
David Staton | ... | best boy |
Katerina Diakoyanni | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sean Barrett | ... | milliner |
Jason Gill | ... | wardrobe master |
Amanda Hambleton | ... | costume maker |
Imogen Hose | ... | costume maker |
Poli Kyriacou | ... | assistant costume designer |
Asia Macey | ... | personal dresser |
Jessica Phillips | ... | costume trainee |
Dulcie Scott | ... | costume supervisor |
Jane O'Donnell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Crinnion | ... | assembly editor |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Matthew Streatfield | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John Prendergast | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paul Golding | ... | music engineer |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Darrell Alexander | ... | music producer (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Danny Brown | ... | transportation coordinator: transport facilities |
Jimmy Derby | ... | facility driver |
Michael Geary | ... | action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse |
Symon Butcher | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Pip Ayers | ... | epk director |
Sam Barry-Parker | ... | floor runner |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production assistant: Carnival (uncredited) |
Victoria Brooks | ... | managing director |
Alastair Bruce | ... | historical advisor |
Samantha Choat | ... | floor runner |
Dean Clack | ... | facilities |
Anita Cording | ... | unit medic: dailies |
Jake Cullen | ... | production runner |
Charlie Elson | ... | floor runner |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Matthew Lawson | ... | assistant accountant |
Una Maguire | ... | publicity director |
Tom Milligan | ... | floor runner |
Jessica Morris | ... | lead publicist |
Harriet Patton | ... | production runner |
Diana Scrivener | ... | choreographer |
Nigel Pilkington | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |