Robot and Monster (TV Series)
Pinball Wizard/Speak, Marf, Speak (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Conrad | ... | (segment "Pinball Wizard") |
Adam Henry | ... | (segment "Speak, Marf, Speak") |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Shipp | ... | (written by) (segment "Pinball Wizard") & |
Jennifer Ventimilia | ... | (created by) (as J.R. Ventimilia) |
Kenny Byerly | ... | (writer) |
Dave Pressler | ... | (creator) |
Joshua Sternin | ... | (created by) |
Peter Tibbals | ... | (written by) |
Eric Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Harland Williams | ... | Monster (voice) | |
Curtis Armstrong | ... | Robot / Marf (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Perry / Mc (voice) | |
Rhea Perlman | ... | Nessie (voice) | |
Jonathan Slavin | ... | Ogo (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Marf (Speaking) / Snap Winsome (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Announcer / Puppeteer (voice) |
Produced by
Donna Castricone | ... | coordinating producer |
Martin Leeper | ... | supervising producer |
Cruz Morrow | ... | line producer |
Dave Pressler | ... | executive producer |
Jim Schumann | ... | supervising producer |
Joshua Sternin | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Ventimilia | ... | executive producer (as J.R. Ventimilia) |
Christopher Waters | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jeff Sudakin |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ||
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Dave Pressler |
Production Management
Katie Ely | ... | production manager |
Kimberly Madore | ... | production manager |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Art Department
David T. Chung | ... | set designer |
Chris McConnachie | ... | modeller |
Beth Sleven | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Fawn Veerasunthorn | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Roy Braverman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Heather Olsen | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | vfx supervisor |
Ernest Chan | ... | post production cg supervisor |
Warren Dowson | ... | modeling supervisor: Oktober Animation |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | texture supervisor |
Angela Frame | ... | texture supervisor (as Angela Ursillo) |
Eric T. Hawkins | ... | lighting artist |
Dean Hoff | ... | vice president of cg production |
Ho-Jung Hung | ... | visual effects artist |
Sergio Lorenzo | ... | lead character modeler |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Stephanie Pate | ... | character modeler |
Frida Sahono | ... | texture artist |
Andrew Smyth | ... | lead digital lighter |
Eric Swanborg | ... | director of digital production |
Rusty Tracy | ... | creative director of cg |
Chris Wombold | ... | visual effects lead |
Animation Department
Joseph R. Alessandra | ... | asset supervisor |
Levi Ames | ... | animator |
Randy Beveridge | ... | animator |
Robert Castaneda | ... | animation supervisor |
Bobby Clayton | ... | asset finaler |
Michael de la Rosa | ... | character td |
Kate Forrest | ... | animator |
Michael Franceschi | ... | supervising animator |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Kim Hazel | ... | animator |
Michael Heinz | ... | lighting and compositing supervisor |
Valerie Hildreth | ... | character designer (as Valerie H. Schoman) |
Clayton Lantz | ... | character technical director |
Desmond Lee | ... | texture/shading artist |
Caesar Martinez | ... | background designer |
Pooneh Nasrollahnia | ... | lead environment artist |
Matthew Oldfield | ... | lead character technical director |
Majnu Panickar | ... | Animation TeamLead (as Majnu Panicker) |
Dave Pressler | ... | character designer |
Patrick Rossano | ... | animator |
Jim Schumann | ... | additional main title animation |
Dennis Shelby | ... | lead animator |
Shay Stone | ... | animator |
Arut Tantasirin | ... | animator |
Lindsay Toms | ... | texture/shading artist |
Rusty Tracy | ... | creative director |
Matt Walker | ... | animator (as Matty J. Walker) |
Casting Department
Shiondre Austin | ... | casting assistant |
Holly Myer | ... | casting assistant (2010-2012) |
Editorial Department
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior colorist / senior digital intermediate colorist |
Alexis Block | ... | additional post-production services |
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services (as Kimberly K. Bowman) |
Amy Wu Casler | ... | additional post-production services |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Jonathan Hylander | ... | additional post-production services |
Steve Ingram | ... | animatic editor |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Jason Stiff | ... | vice president of post-production |
Music Department
Brad Breeck | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Emily Asaro | ... | production intern |
Meredith Layne | ... | voice director |
Michelle McMillan | ... | production assistant |
Ken Mu | ... | production coordinator |
Dave Schiff | ... | story editor |
Laura Sreebny | ... | production assistant / production coordinator |
Gayane Tatulyan | ... | executive assistant |
Thanks
Alison Dexter | ... | special thanks |
Kelley Gardner | ... | special thanks |
Brown Johnson | ... | special thanks |