Directed by
Jesper W. Nielsen |
Writing Credits
Stig Thorsboe | ... | (creator) & |
Hanna Lundblad | ... | (creator) |
Stig Thorsboe | ... | (writer) & |
Hanna Lundblad | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mille Lehfeldt | ... | Lykke Leth | |
David Dencik | ... | Anders Assing | |
Laus Høybye | ... | Thomas Leth | |
Mathilde Norholt | ... | Maja | |
Paprika Steen | ... | Lene Leth | |
Jens Jørn Spottag | ... | Niels Christian Leth | |
Louise Mieritz | ... | Eva Ohser | |
Søren Pilmark | ... | Johannes Dam | |
Lars Brygmann | ... | Flemming Rønn Petersen | |
Ann Eleonora Jørgensen | ... | Charlotte Hornbek | |
Rasmus Botoft | ... | Claus Hornbek | |
Julie Christiansen | ... | Ada | |
Timm Vladimir | ... | Niels Aagaard | |
Lisbet Dahl | ... | Anna (as Lisbeth Dahl) | |
Dejan Cukic | ... | Alf Thyregod | |
Anders Juul | ... | Boris | |
Antonia Bernath | ... | Kate Dornay | |
Mette Agnete Horn | ... | Kisser Petersen (as Mette Horn) | |
Martine Ølbye Hjejle | ... | Malene Hornbek | |
Therese Glahn | ... | Jeanette | |
Morten Kirkskov | ... | Dr. Fjeldmose | |
Thomas Mørk | ... | Martin Bollerup |
Produced by
Marie-Louise Gyldenkrone | ... | line producer |
Karen Maarbjerg | ... | post-production producer |
Christian Rank | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Kaniewski | ||
Fridolin Nordsø | ... | (as Fridolin) |
Frederik Tao |
Cinematography by
Erik Zappon |
Editing by
Lars Therkelsen |
Casting By
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Sabine Hviid | ||
Rie Lykke |
Set Decoration by
Mitch Bodenhoff | ||
Emil Gary |
Costume Design by
Camilla Kreutzmann |
Makeup Department
Pia Anthony | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanet Keil | ... | makeup artist (as Jeanet Kristine Keil) |
Hasse Kliem | ... | hair stylist |
Camilla Kreutzmann | ... | makeup designer |
Åsa Nilsson | ... | makeup artist (as Åsa Agneta Nilsson) |
Áslaug Dröfn Sigurdardóttir | ... | makeup artist (as Aslaug Dröfn Sigurdardottir) |
Linda Wallentin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jesper Grüner | ... | unit production manager |
Emil Sparre-Ulrich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amalie Westerlin Tjellesen | ... | assistant director (as Amalie Tjellesen) |
Art Department
Henrik Axholm | ... | painter |
Thomas Frisch | ... | carpenter |
Torben Greve | ... | graphic artist |
Gitte Lorentsen | ... | assistant props |
Suzanne Murmann | ... | property master (as Suzanne Bøge Murmann) |
Andreas Kongen Møller | ... | props |
Charlotte Snede Sørensen | ... | set props |
Sound Department
Peter Andersen | ... | sound |
Torben Greve | ... | foley artist |
Andreas Holtti | ... | sound designer |
Kristian Kraven | ... | sound: student |
Lisbet Obel | ... | assistant sound |
Peter Schiøtz | ... | foley editor |
Jan Scot | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Tonboe Christiansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Troels Hoe | ... | visual effects |
Jón Kristján Kristinsson | ... | digital compositor |
Jörgen Persson | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Anders Nylander Thomsen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Andersen | ... | lighting assistant |
Mikkel T. Bentzen | ... | lighting technician (as Mikkel Trøst Bentzen) |
Jesper Edvardsen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jesper Maxwell Frederiksen | ... | lighting technician |
Gitte Gammelgaard | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nicolai Griffens | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ditte Kjær | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kasper Kruuse-Jensen | ... | gaffer |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | steadicam operator |
Jesper Roland | ... | focus puller (as Jesper Roland Dehli) |
Agnete Schlichtkrull | ... | still photographer |
Nilas Hjalte Simonsen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simon Sumborg | ... | video assist |
Ian N. Tomkins | ... | camera operator (as Ian Nicholas Tomkins) |
Malte Udsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Lars Weirsøe | ... | grip (as Lars 'Snitt' Weirsøe) |
Animation Department
Maria Biilmann | ... | animation director: intro |
Katrine Granholm | ... | graphic artist |
Christian Kuntz | ... | animator |
Herle Maria Kühl | ... | clean-up artist (as Herle Kühl) |
Philip Einstein Lipski | ... | animation director: intro |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pia Anthony | ... | costumer |
Jeanet Keil | ... | costumer (as Jeanet Kristine Keil) |
Åsa Nilsson | ... | costumer (as Åsa Agneta Nilsson) |
Áslaug Dröfn Sigurdardóttir | ... | costumer (as Aslaug Dröfn Sigurdardottir) |
Linda Wallentin | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Britt Nellemose | ... | post-production coordinator |
David F. Nielsen | ... | on-line editor (as David Frederik Nielsen) |
Norman Nisbet | ... | colour grading |
Christina Palmegaard | ... | mastering / on-line editorial assistant |
Lars Wissing | ... | off-line coordinator |
Location Management
Rasmus Christoffersen | ... | location manager |
Thomas Kelly | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Rikke Selin Als | ... | music consultant (as Rikke Selin Lorentzen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marit Jensen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morten Engmark | ... | bus driver |
Additional Crew
Johanne Ramskov Ericksen | ... | extras coordinator |
Kristine Marie Ermler | ... | planning coordinator (as Kristine Marie Jakobsen) |
Nana Fagerholt | ... | production coordinator |
Claus Glumsøe | ... | stage manager |
Marie-Louise Gottschalk-Hansen | ... | runner |
Malte Worm Hansen | ... | runner |
Zenos Karagas | ... | production coordinator |
Jens Carl Rasmussen | ... | stage manager |
Nicolas Wollesen | ... | runner |