Die Saat - Tödliche Macht (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alexander Dierbach |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alexander Dierbach | ... | (script revision) |
Axel Hellstenius | ... | (writer) |
Axel Hellstenius | ||
Christian Jeltsch | ... | (creator) |
Christian Jeltsch | ... | (head writer) |
Ivan Knezevic | ... | (dramaturgical consultant) |
Ivan Knezevic |
Cast (in credits order)
Heino Ferch | ... | Max Grosz | |
Ingrid Bolsø Berdal | ... | Thea Koren | |
Rainer Bock | ... | Jon Hoffmann | |
Jonathan Berlin | ... | Victor Vegener | |
Seumas F. Sargent | ... | Sven Benjamin | |
Friederike Becht | ... | Jule Kronberg | |
Johann Myers | ... | Ian Ramis | |
Rosemarie La Vaullée | ... | Mel O'Connor | |
Per Kjerstad | ... | Lennart Malm | |
Laura de Boer | ... | Tess Brouwer | |
Jasmina Al Zihairi | ... | Faiza Said | |
Husam Chadat | ... | Omar Said | |
Matthias Schullan | ... | Sam Perlington | |
Dagny Dewath | ... | Lotte Meller | |
David Bowles | ... | Imre Laszlo | |
Veronika Bellová | ... | Judith Laszlo | |
Oleg Kim | ... | Gilles | |
Caolan O'Neill Forde | ... | Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Denisa Hodermarská | ... | Employee Hoffmann | |
Radim Lang | ... | Employee Hoffmann | |
Kevin Michael Clarke | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roman Kasparovský | ... | Unit Production Manager |
Aleksander Olai Korsnes | ... | co-producer |
Richard Lamprecht | ... | associate producer |
Sebastian Lückel | ... | executive producer |
Mathis Ståle Mathisen | ... | co-producer |
Louis Merki | ... | assistant producer |
Britta Meyermann | ... | producer |
Christoph Pellander | ... | executive producer |
Zbynek Pippal | ... | service producer mia film |
Michal Pokorny | ... | service producer mia film |
Jason Roberts | ... | service producer polar x |
Elisabeth Tangen | ... | executive producer |
Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner | ... | Head of Accounting |
Andrea Wetzel | ... | Supervising Line Producer |
Music by
Fabian Römer |
Cinematography by
Ian Blumers |
Editing by
Alexander Menkö |
Casting By
Margareta Abena | ||
Stefany Pohlmann |
Set Decoration by
Richard Dvorak | ||
Sarah Grimm |
Costume Design by
Andreas Janczyk |
Makeup Department
Ivana Nemcova | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Matous Dolezal | ... | unit manager: CZ |
Marko Krinke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Oliver Reitler | ... | unit manager: CZ |
Sára Richterová | ... | location manager |
Thomas Rommel | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Brabec | ... | third assistant director |
Thomas Frank | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Frank | ... | first assistant director |
Marek Juracek | ... | first assistant director |
Rebecca Kozkova | ... | second second assistant director |
Livie Maraulasová | ... | second assistant director |
Helena Safarikova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jérôme Latour | ... | production designer |
Jiri Moravec | ... | props supervisor |
Martin Otepka | ... | assistant producation designer |
Nele Schallenberg | ... | property master |
Frantisek Sloup | ... | set contruction |
Sylvie Stoneová | ... | graphic designer |
Michal Svoboda | ... | property master |
Ayhan Vanelli | ... | props |
Tomas Vetengl | ... | props |
Sound Department
Jochen Fenzl | ... | sound designer |
Michael Gerlach | ... | sound mixer |
Jan Pololanik | ... | boom operator |
Mirek Píbil | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Stepán Trcka | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Martin Kulhanek | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ramona Dominick | ... | visual effects producer |
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects producer |
Christoph Lenke | ... | visual effects producer |
Mirek Suchomel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ludek Jelen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marek Lustyk Docekal | ... | DIT / digital imaging technician |
Pavel Frydrych | ... | 2nd AC A-Cam |
Roman Hodek | ... | grip |
Zbynek Honzík | ... | digital imaging supervisor |
Mikael Härd | ... | Drone Operator Svalbard |
Václav Kovarík | ... | Shadow Gaffer |
Dusan Martincek | ... | still photographer |
Martin Maryska | ... | 1st AC A-Cam / First Assistant A Camera / assistant camera |
Jan Roth | ... | electrician |
Christoph Schobert | ... | gaffer |
Jiri Vagner | ... | assistant camera |
Michal Witoszek | ... | 2nd AC B-Cam |
Max Zaher | ... | 2nd Unit DoP |
Gabriel Zajtko | ... | video operator |
Max Zaner | ... | steadicam |
Casting Department
Margareta Abena | ... | casting: CZ |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Klára Forejtová | ... | costume supervisor |
Lukás Neufuss | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Rudelove | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Stefan Andermann | ... | colorist |
Katharina Lebegern | ... | conforming engineer |
Katharina Novak | ... | conforming engineer |
Location Management
Benjamin Berelsmann | ... | location scout |
Thomas Czogalla | ... | location manager ger |
Lea Fisel | ... | location manager: nor |
Pavel Spacek | ... | locations / supervising location manager |
Marie Veverkova | ... | location manager |
Marie Veverková | ... | location manager cz |
Music Department
Sandro Friedrich | ... | Musician: Ethnic wind instruments |
Script and Continuity Department
Jana N. | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Miroslav Koza | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Ole Marius Araldsen | ... | Co-Development |
Jana Havlíková | ... | production coordinator: CZ |
Radek Holub | ... | assistant location manager cz |
Ladislav Jelinek | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Ernestine Kahn | ... | dialect/dialogue coach: pre-production |
Anne Kolbjørnsen | ... | Co-Development |
Arran Laird | ... | set manager: Norway Unit |
Birgit Lokotsch | ... | production assistant: GER |
Tamara Schmahl | ... | assistant to producer |
Anne Schubert | ... | production accountant: GER |
Karel Spivák | ... | key base |
Jitka Stará | ... | set pa |
Omar Tlili | ... | key set pa |
Pavel Vácha | ... | production accountant: CZ |
Marius Witte | ... | logistics crew svalbard |