Directed by
Jo Southwell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Henrietta Hardy | ... | (by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Fox | ... | story producer |
Mike Hobson | ... | executive producer |
Nichol Hoye | ... | line producer |
Peter Eryl Lloyd | ... | series producer |
Caroline Slater | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
John Hoare | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Wardle |
Casting By
Julia Crampsie | ... | (casting executive) |
Stephen Moore |
Production Design by
Matthew Stocks | ... | series designer |
Art Direction by
Alex Emery | ||
Sally Lucas | ||
Jonathan Smith | ... | supervising art director (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Nick Sheldon | ... | (as Nicholas Sheldon-Hadley) |
Makeup Department
Ellie Hoccom | ... | make-up assistant |
Velina Iankova | ... | make-up designer |
Production Management
Andy Richardson | ... | production manager |
Natasha Trevenna | ... | post production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jacob Gates Orgill | ... | second assistant director |
Benjamin Kalsi | ... | third assistant director |
John R. Walker | ... | first assistant director (as John R Walker) |
Art Department
Vicky Liddle | ... | standby art director |
Sarah Russell | ... | standby art director |
Eleanor Taylor | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
James Ashmore | ... | boom operator |
David Head | ... | boom operator |
Simon Thomas | ... | sound supervisor |
Fiona Vooght | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Damien Hyde | ... | camera operator |
Kelsey Kronenberg | ... | camera assistant |
Casting Department
Ruby Baker | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Peyton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Victoria Robins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Masarat Begum | ... | colourist |
Karen Dyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stephen Killick | ... | supervising editor |
Lyndsey Pendle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sally Edwards | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Frame | ... | locations |
Luke Hall | ... | locations |
Music Department
Paul Hemmings | ... | title music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marigold Joy | ... | script editor |
Ciaran Stordy | ... | assistant script editor |
Davida Wilkins | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Stephen Capano | ... | production coordinator |
Edward Charles | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Darby | ... | medical advisor (as Dr. Jonathan Darby) |
Jenni Dontenville | ... | Assistant Production Accountant |
Harpal Khambay | ... | production secretary |
Holly Overthrow | ... | runner |
Saijal Patel | ... | production accountant |
Donna Stocks | ... | production coordinator |
Elle Van Lil | ... | researcher |
Sam Wiggett | ... | scheduler |
Luke Brotherson | ... | publicity coordinator (uncredited) |