Series Directed by
Rainer Hackstock | ... | (11 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Writing Credits
Gerald Birkenstock | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Rainer Hackstock | ... | (screenplay) (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Rainer Hackstock | ... | (head writer) (1 episode, 2011) |
Harry Voss | ... | (idea) (11 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Harry Voss | ... | (book) (4 episodes, 2012) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Wolf-Dieter Kretschmer | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Music by
Blautöne | ... | (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Thomas Kathriner | ... | (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Cinematography by
Andreas Amsüss | ... | (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Editing by
Mirjam Schepik | ... | (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Production Design by
Alexander Kunert | ... | (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Johanna Rath | ... | (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Janis Viehmann | ... | (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Costume Design by
Sonja Kretzer | ... | (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Makeup Department
Petra Herzler-Grossmann | ... | makeup artist (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Ruth Schneider | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Lisa Wahlander | ... | assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Series Production Management
Mike Appel | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Ulrike Pflanz | ... | unit manager (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Viktor Eckert | ... | assistant unit manager (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Robert Fischer | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Hendrik Pfeffer | ... | assistant unit manager / assistant production manager (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Philipp Pfister | ... | assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2012) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nina Munk | ... | assistant director (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Series Art Department
Nicole Cramer | ... | indoor props (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
André Hartung | ... | indoor props (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Christian Preuß | ... | indoor props (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Robert Herr | ... | property master: indoor (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Omam Kakoz | ... | assistant property master (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Mirjam Gadinger | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Susanne Hartmann | ... | property master: indoor (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dirk Breitenborn | ... | property master: indoor (2 episodes, 2012) |
Series Sound Department
Robert Foede | ... | sound mixer (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Rüdiger Kapust | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Günther Pohlmann | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Willi Seibel | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Udo Steinhauser | ... | sound / sound recordist (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Oliver Kepler | ... | sound / boom operator (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Shinho Yu | ... | sound / boom operator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jan-Hilmar Petersen | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011) |
Robert Fischer | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Lehmann | ... | still photographer (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Johannes Emmerich | ... | assistant grip / grip (9 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Michael Ring | ... | gaffer / key grip (8 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Marc Baumgarten | ... | assistant grip (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Robert Fischer | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Frederick Kessler | ... | assistant grip (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Alexander Benner | ... | assistant camera (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dorian Herzler | ... | clapper loader (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dennis Jackstien | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Samuel Pfaff | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Dominic Appel | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Christoph Schuchardt | ... | key grip / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2012) |
Wolfgang Emmerich | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Manuel Diehl | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2012) |
Larissa Bauer | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2012) |
Carsten Meier | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2012) |
Adelmo Raymann | ... | camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Animation Department
Andreas Gerhardt | ... | animator / comic art graphics (8 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Jörg Peter | ... | animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Imke Becker | ... | costume assistant (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gabriele Bernutz | ... | costume assistant / wardrobe (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Despina Herzler | ... | costume support (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Christa Grunenberg | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2012) |
Series Music Department
Marcus Nigsch | ... | composer: theme music (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Elisa-Sharon Diehl | ... | performer: theme song (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
David Hick | ... | performer: theme song (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Samira Hick | ... | performer: theme song (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Manuel Müller | ... | performer: theme song (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Naemi Wünsch | ... | performer: theme song (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Niko Frantz | ... | continuity / script supervisor (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Gerald Birkenstock | ... | script advisor / script editor (7 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Glenn Carlson | ... | script advisor (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jonathan Neumann | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Larissa Bauer | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Series Transportation Department
Alexander Bauer | ... | production driver (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Joel Kuhn | ... | production driver (8 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Reguel Kuhn | ... | production driver (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Tobias Moos | ... | production driver (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Hendrik Pfeffer | ... | production driver (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jürgen Thomas | ... | production driver (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Kai Jan Offenbach | ... | production driver (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Series Additional Crew
Debora Hering | ... | caterer (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Annegret Schneider | ... | production secretary (10 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Robert Fischer | ... | dvd authoring (9 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Alexander Benner | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Barbara Hering | ... | caterer (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Antje Kretschmer | ... | caterer (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nadine Becker | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Omam Kakoz | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Rahel Kurpat | ... | child acting coach (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jens Leidecker | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Michael Lindermann | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Susanne Mayer | ... | child care (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gertraude Rüsch | ... | caterer (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gunnar Schaefer | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Samuel Schäfer | ... | production support (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Judith Lindermann | ... | caterer (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Josefine Loß | ... | set production assistant (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Frank Mayer | ... | child acting coach (5 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Matthias Tilgner | ... | making-of (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Mona Brückmann | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Sara Fischer | ... | caterer / child care (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Christian Loß | ... | making-of (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Philipp Pfister | ... | set production assistant (3 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Eva Arhelger | ... | caterer (2 episodes, 2012) |
Andrea Schäfer | ... | set production assistant (2 episodes, 2012) |
Ursula Appel | ... | child care (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Thanks
Familie Szentner | ... | special thanks (9 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Familie Benner | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2011) |
Familie Droß | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2011) |
Familie Rixen | ... | special thanks (2 episodes, 2011) |
Peter Pfister | ... | special thanks: Pferdeschule Meggi's Farm (2 episodes, 2012) |
Michael Gahr | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2011) |
Dieter Lehnhart | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Armin Prinz | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Albrecht Rau | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Johannes 'Jimmy' Bammert | ... | special thanks: Indians/tents (1 episode, 2012) |
Emil Claas | ... | special thanks: HTSV Schönbach (1 episode, 2012) |
Jonathan Fritzkowski | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Götz Konrad | ... | special thanks: BM der Gemeinde Eschenburg (1 episode, 2012) |
Familie Lehnhart | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Stefan Quehl | ... | special thanks: Western town Lingelcreek (1 episode, 2012) |
Familie Rein | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Ralf Sandner | ... | special thanks: Optik Heinemann (1 episode, 2012) |
Christoph Schade | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Steffi Schade | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Jürgen Schildbach | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Klaus Schinze | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Alfred Winkler | ... | special thanks: tractor driver (1 episode, 2012) |