Directed by
Guy Ferland |
Writing Credits
Robert Hamner | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. created by) |
Rick Husky | ... | (based on the series S.W.A.T. developed by) |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | (developed by) and |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (developed by) |
Kent Rotherham | ... | (written by) |
Matthew T. Brown | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Jon Alston | ... | (executive story editor) (as J. Stone Alston) |
Melissa Park | ... | (staff writer) & |
Amelia Sims | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ryan Keleher | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Shemar Moore | ... | Sergeant Daniel 'Hondo' Harrelson | |
Alex Russell | ... | Officer Jim Street | |
Lina Esco | ... | Officer Chris Alonso | |
Kenny Johnson | ... | Officer Dominique Luca | |
David Lim | ... | Officer Victor Tan | |
Patrick St. Esprit | ... | Commander Robert 'Bob' Hicks | |
Jay Harrington | ... | Sergeant David 'Deacon' Kay | |
Rochelle Aytes | ... | Nichelle Carmichael | |
Michael McGrady | ... | Agent Phil Kaminski | |
Terri Hoyos | ... | Mama Pina | |
Michael McGlone | ... | Baratta | |
Josie Nivar | ... | Marta | |
Jennifer Christopher | ... | Tori | |
Beth Fraser | ... | Judge Grant | |
Chris Boudreaux | ... | Russo | |
Sorika Wolf | ... | Dr. Reed | |
John O'Brien | ... | Weber | |
Tarina Pouncy | ... | Debra | |
Alveraz Ricardez | ... | Cesar | |
Josh Archer | ... | Sheriff Deputy Lee | |
Yuri Brown | ... | Mrs. Wilson | |
Angela Landis | ... | Secretary | |
Maggie Anderson | ... | Paige (as Maggie Elizabeth Anderson) | |
Tom Virtue | ... | Surgeon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gordon Tarpley | ... | Paralegal (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Alderson | ... | producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | executive producer (as Paul Bernard) |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Ashley Carr | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Espinoza | ... | co-producer |
Michael Gemballa | ... | producer |
Brian George | ... | producer (as Brian Scott George) |
Billy Gierhart | ... | executive producer |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Louis Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Courtney Klopper | ... | associate producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Zeke Miller | ... | associate producer |
Shemar Moore | ... | producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Kent Rotherham | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
James Scura | ... | co-executive producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Mellori Velasquez | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Craig Fikse | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erik C. Andersen |
Casting By
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Andrew Murdock |
Art Direction by
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | (as Richard Ramirez) |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Wanda Petersen) |
Costume Design by
Jonny Pray |
Makeup Department
Christine Choi | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Fleiner | ... | makeup department head |
Julia Papworth | ... | hair department head |
Cyndi Vellmure | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
James Scura | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zack Kibbee | ... | first assistant director |
Walter E. Myal | ... | second assistant director |
David A. Shark | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Steven Fidler | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler) |
Ari Jacobs | ... | assistant art director (as Ari Libarkin) |
Robert Livingston | ... | on set dresser / set dresser |
Krystal Pertsch | ... | art department supervisor |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Jereme Wood | ... | set dresser |
Bonnie Betancourt | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
C.J. Pyles | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Larry White | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley mixer |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | production sound mixer (as Paul Maritsas) |
Jared Marshack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Amanda Zohar | ... | mix technician |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / adr supervisor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects coordinator (as Elia Popov) |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Tyler Hockett Baze | ... | vfx editor (as Tyler Baze) / visual effects editor |
Sanjib Dangol | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Sajib Dangol) |
Julio Galvan | ... | compositing coordinator: Ingenuity Studios |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | vfx executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rakesh Maharjan Jyapu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sanjay Jyapu | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Johnny Kachenmeister | ... | visual effect editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ram Lama | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gyanendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Mahendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nigendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nikesh Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Udaya Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James P. Noon | ... | visual effects |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Prakash Senchuri | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Prakash Karki) |
Amir Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | vfx supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad Sigston | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Kaleigh Slezinger | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Stommes | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dinesh Thapa | ... | vfx i/o: Incessant Rain Studios |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | vfx production coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nawadoln Siributr | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Graham | ... | stunts |
Otis Gallop | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Steven Stone | ... | stunt double: John O'Brien (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Cole | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Tim Dolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brady Flynn | ... | video playback supervisor |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip |
Rene Jimenez | ... | best boy lighting |
Carl Lammi | ... | camera operator |
Brad Leidholdt | ... | rigging grip |
TJ Millard | ... | drone pilot |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Caleb Nelson | ... | key grip (as Caleb R. Nelson) |
Riley Padelford | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Craig Price | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
Logan Turner | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / ronin technician |
John Villegas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting |
Russell Scott | ... | original casting |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting |
Suzanne Yavuz | ... | casting associate |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Amanda Prentiss | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alicia Ast | ... | costumer |
Penny Johnson | ... | truck costumer |
Christina Lim | ... | costume production assistant |
Branden Marks | ... | costume supervisor |
Cheryl Noah | ... | tailor |
Hannah Runkle | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Ben Boodman | ... | assistant editor |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | final colorist |
Kaitlyn Heffron | ... | post-production coordinator |
Devin Horch | ... | senior on-line editor |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist |
Maya Williams | ... | producer: Company 3 |
Rose Alsander-Toberman | ... | finishing associate producer (uncredited) |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Emalee Terry | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Assya Dimova | ... | key assistant location manager |
Roger Goff III | ... | location production assistant |
Heather Gothie | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Katsenis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Barry De Vorzon | ... | theme from "S.W.A.T." composed by |
Evyen Klean | ... | music consultant |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Morgan Lawrence | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ehren Enzen | ... | transportation captain |
Glen Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator (as Glenn Enzen) |
Frankie Gearhart | ... | driver |
Brian J. Louis | ... | picture car mechanic |
Bart Oaks | ... | driver |
Gary Schorr | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kenny Bassett | ... | production assistant |
Denise Benz | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Buell | ... | office production assistant |
Shannon Elizabeth Clark | ... | production assistant |
Michael Cox | ... | concierge testing assistant |
Christopher De Lorenzo | ... | production coordinator |
Louis Farah | ... | on-set paramedic |
Otis Gallop | ... | technical advisor |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic supervisor |
Charles Haddaway | ... | covid production assistant |
Nat Leykam | ... | compliance supervisor: COVID-19 (as Nate Leykam) |
Tynisha Raper | ... | on set production assistant |
Mark Saunders | ... | technical advisor |
Mitchell Smalenski | ... | production assistant |
Vika Stubblebine | ... | assistant |
Robena Teneralli | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas | ... | executive consultant |
Venus Ventura | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Daniel Holm | ... | photographic model: Henry Lee Allen (uncredited) |