Come Fly with Me (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul King |
Writing Credits
Matt Lucas | ... | (written by) & |
David Walliams | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Cecil | ... | (additional material) and |
Andy Riley | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matt Lucas | ... | Keeley St Clair / Fearghal O'Farrell / Mickey Minchin / Precious Little / Taaj Manzoor / Tommy Reid / Peter Surname / Simon Trent / Member of the Royal Household / Kenneth | |
David Walliams | ... | Melody Baines / Moses Beacon / Buster Bell / Ian Foot / Penny Carter / Omar Baba / Judith Surname / Jackie Trent | |
Nadia Albina | ... | Vegetarian Passenger | |
Steven Wickham | ... | Mr. Cobb | |
John Ramm | ... | Business-Class Passenger | |
Ozzie Yue | ... | Taiwanese Passenger | |
Victoria Inez Hardy | ... | Great British Air Desk Agent | |
Clare Thomson | ... | Sally Wicks | |
Sally Rogers | ... | Helen | |
Jason Maza | ... | Plumber | |
Barbara Windsor | ... | Barbara Windsor | |
Lindsay Duncan | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edward Lemont | ... | Sheamus O'Shaunessy (uncredited) | |
Nick Owenford | ... | Photographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Aird | ... | digital producer |
Mark Freeland | ... | executive producer |
Jed Leventhall | ... | executive producer: Little Britain Productions |
Matt Lucas | ... | associate producer |
Geoff Posner | ... | executive producer |
Adam Tandy | ... | producer |
David Walliams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Arnold |
Cinematography by
Len Gowing | ... | director of photography |
John Sorapure |
Editing by
Anthony Boys | ... | (as Ant Boys) |
Mark Everson |
Casting By
Jo Buckingham | ||
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Simon Rogers |
Art Direction by
Holly Berk | ||
Nick Williams | ... | standby art director |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Victoria Bancroft | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Vicky Bancroft) |
Lisa Cavalli-Green | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nicola Coleman | ... | makeup artist |
Duncan Jarman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
David Malinowski | ... | prosthetics: hair punching |
Zoe Marsden | ... | prosthetics painter |
Lucy Sibbick | ... | makeup artist |
Leon Smikle | ... | prosthetic makeup technician |
Production Management
Peter-Frank Dewulf | ... | unit manager |
Catherine Gosling Fuller | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | third assistant director |
Sophie Hebron | ... | second assistant director |
Chris May | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Laurence Archer | ... | prop master |
Mark Bevan | ... | storeman |
Dean Brandon | ... | props |
Philippa Broadhurst | ... | graphic designer |
Lucy Gardetto | ... | petty cash buyer |
Simon Johnson | ... | stand-by props |
Jon Lewis | ... | props buyer |
Simon Marsay | ... | art department assistant |
Nick Williams | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
Laura Fairbanks | ... | sound assistant |
Amber Howorth | ... | sound maintenance |
Alastair Widgery | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Gibbs | ... | title graphics |
Sharon Lock | ... | title graphics |
Tom Worth | ... | end title animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Barnes | ... | still photographer |
Larry Deacon | ... | gaffer |
Russell Greenhalgh | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Tobin Jones | ... | camera assistant |
Ravi Kang | ... | camera assistant |
Geraint Owen | ... | camera assistant |
James Swift | ... | camera operator |
Craig Sykes | ... | best boy |
Ian Sykes | ... | electrician |
Kenny Sykes | ... | gaffer (as Ken Sykes) |
Matthew Wicks | ... | camera assistant (as Matt Wicks) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liz Healey | ... | costume trainee (as Liz Healey) |
Holly Smart | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Gabrielle Spanswick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aaron Timperley | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Katy Bishop | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vicki Matich | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Allison Nantais | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Johnny Ludlow | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Rycroft | ... | script supervisor |
Natalie Scicluna | ... | script co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Simon Ashdown | ... | story consultant |
Michelle Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Harris | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Hitchcock | ... | production executive |
Veronica Kent | ... | production coordinator (as Veronica Kent Bodell) |
Aggie Mensah | ... | production accountant |
Mike Woodley | ... | aviation consultant |