Directed by
Mark Simon Hewis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nicholas Blincoe | ... | (screenplay) |
Matt Thorne | ... | (novel) |
Matt Thorne | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Ophelia Lovibond | ... | Teri | |
Antonia Thomas | ... | Adrienne | |
Paul Kaye | ... | Steve | |
Jack Ashton | ... | Ian | |
Tom Hughes | ... | Dan | |
Pippa Haywood | ... | Kathy | |
Montserrat Lombard | ... | Alice | |
Divian Ladwa | ... | Dev | |
Robert Wilfort | ... | Bryan | |
Luke Newberry | ... | Jonno | |
Nick Blakeley | ... | Caller on Hold | |
Leigh Quinn | ... | Carrie Oke | |
Sarah Buckland | ... | Nurse | |
David Hopper | ... | Lee | |
Leela Jaffy | ... | Arabella | |
Frankie Townsend | ... | Dirty Mathilda | |
Jonathan Busby | ... | Donal | |
Kid Carpet | ... | Karaoke DJ | |
Angela P. Martinez | ... | Eva | |
Edward Croker | ... | Reggle | |
Roddy Peters | ... | Spencer | |
Richard Turton-Trigg | ... | Partygoer |
Produced by
Chris Collins | ... | executive producer: UK Film Council |
Sarah Cox | ... | producer |
Benjamin Greenacre | ... | line producer |
Lucia Lopez | ... | development producer: Matador Films |
Christopher Moll | ... | executive producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Walls | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Smith | ... | (as Mike Smith) |
Cinematography by
Sarah Bartles-Smith |
Editing by
Victoria Stevens |
Casting By
Janie Frazer |
Production Design by
Chris Richmond | ||
Kiera Tudway |
Art Direction by
Tanya Miller |
Set Decoration by
Katya Guy |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Mitchell |
Makeup Department
Phillippa Broadribb | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Carol Cooper | ... | makeup designer |
Debbie Hampson | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Heidi Lias | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Kate Starr | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Kate Morgan) |
Production Management
Joe Man | ... | unit manager |
Kaia Rose | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Badrawy | ... | second assistant director (as Adam Barrington) |
Simon Ghorbani | ... | crowd assistant director |
Benjamin Greenacre | ... | second unit director |
Mark Hedges | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Lucy Jones | ... | third assistant director |
Gareth Tandy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenny Alexander | ... | props buyer |
Michael Brisbane | ... | props driver |
Sofia Ejderos | ... | trainee art department assistant |
Katya Guy | ... | set dresser |
Peter Kimball-Evans | ... | assistant graphics designer/trainee stand-by props |
Tom Malins | ... | trainee art department assistant |
Kate Piper | ... | standby art director |
Becky Preston | ... | art department assistant |
Jen Saguaro | ... | art department assistant |
George Sander-Jackson | ... | graphics designer |
Michael Taylor | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jonny Crew | ... | sound editor |
Alistair Crocker | ... | sound recordist |
James Harbour | ... | sound maintenance |
Philip Jenkins | ... | foley recordist |
Matt Loveridge | ... | sound trainee |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Wilson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jon Biggins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Spencer Cross | ... | visual effects artist |
Tony Osborne | ... | colourist |
Readdy Ray | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jason White | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Biddlecombe | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Paul Brennan | ... | best boy |
Ruben Cardol | ... | gaffer |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Kevin Foy | ... | key grip |
Sam Horne | ... | electrician |
Mark Keane | ... | trainee electrician |
Zack Lyon | ... | lighting technician |
Joe Martin | ... | assistant camera |
Max McClure | ... | still photographer |
Dan Norrish | ... | electrician: daily |
Sam Phillips | ... | trainee assistant grip |
Kaia Rose | ... | epk director |
Richard Turner | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Nick Wilding | ... | camera trainee |
Animation Department
Felix Massie | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Johanna Elf | ... | costume standby |
Katerina Hicken | ... | costume daily |
Ilishio Lovejoy | ... | costume daily (as Illishio Lovejoy) |
Bobbie Peach | ... | costume supervisor |
Antonia Shakesby | ... | costume daily |
Hannah Summers | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Neil Giles | ... | assistant editor |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production consultant |
Location Management
Jeremy DeCoursey | ... | location assistant |
Andy Eliot | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kid Carpet | ... | musician |
Ali Chant | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Smith | ... | music producer (as Mike Smith) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Leys | ... | script editor |
Amanda Nally | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | assistant to director (as Claire Alberie) |
Jennine Baker | ... | production accountant |
Alexander Ball | ... | floor runner |
Jacqui Barr | ... | marketing executive |
Ellie Blake | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Devine | ... | health and safety advisor |
Becky Fielding | ... | floor runner |
Simon Ghorbani | ... | crowd coordinator |
Fiona Harper | ... | production assistant |
Daisy Hynes | ... | production assistant |
Lottie Kingslake | ... | production assistant |
Shefali Malhoutra | ... | development executive |
David Packham | ... | production coordinator |
Kaia Rose | ... | production assistant |
Amy Ryninks | ... | runner |
Lucy Tucker | ... | assistant to producers |
Russell Webber | ... | production associate: Matador Pictures |
Thanks
Amy Gardner | ... | special thanks |
Jane Robertson | ... | special thanks |