Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV Series)
Episode #3.5 (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Nichols |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Jbara | ... | (writer) (as Dan Jbara) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dean Cain | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Alessi | ... | Self (as Dr. David Alessi) | |
Louise Ashby | ... | Self - Model | |
Sven Corville | ... | Self | |
Maria Evans | ... | Self - Goose Rescuer | |
Ed Hannaford | ... | Self - Beak Designer | |
Henry Kawamoto | ... | Self (as Dr. Henry Kawamoto) | |
Kamalu Kekahuna | ... | Self | |
Lehua Kekahuna | ... | Self | |
Kelly Packard | ... | Self | |
Manny Puig | ... | Self | |
Bobby Root | ... | Self | |
Ernesto Ruiz-Tiben | ... | Self | |
Phil Warren | ... | Self - Model Builder | |
Dara Young | ... | Self - Beer Bottle Opener |
Produced by
Dennis Broad | ... | associate segment producer |
Kathleen Burns | ... | co-producer |
Dean Cain | ... | producer |
Mike Carr | ... | co-producer |
Phil Davis | ... | producer |
Sara Flanagan | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Stephanie Fond | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Daniel Jbara | ... | executive producer (as Dan Jbara) |
Alverta Jentimane | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Tiaunte Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Lortz | ... | supervising producer |
Demir Mahmood | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jack Martin | ... | line producer |
Denise Merson | ... | associate segment producer |
Mark Mottern | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Bryan Odom | ... | associate segment producer |
Marah Olsen | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Marah Yampolski) |
Edward Rohwedder | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Eddie Rohwedder) |
Roman Rosales | ... | senior producer |
Paul Silva | ... | assistant segment producer |
Gail Smerigan | ... | associate producer |
Paul Storck | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Suzie Sueoka | ... | associate segment producer (as Suzie Sueoka Kenton) |
Anthony Virga | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Tony Virga) |
Editing by
H.A. Arnarson | ||
Jay Bluemke | ||
Lawrence Bradford | ||
Michelle Daricek | ||
Morgen Kassel | ||
Tod Modisett | ||
Jeffrey Pedersen |
Production Design by
John Iacovelli |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Bass |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Givens | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Liz Alexanian | ... | production manager |
Kelly Gonzales | ... | production manager (as Kelly Webre Gonzales) |
Penny Segal | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen Burns | ... | associate director |
Shari Genser | ... | associate director |
Jimmy Huckaby | ... | segment director |
Dennis Lortz | ... | associate director |
Roman Rosales | ... | associate director |
Anthony Virga | ... | segment director (as Tony Virga) |
Ron Zimmerman | ... | segment director |
Art Department
Dave Blacker | ... | carpenter |
Curtis Laseter | ... | construction coordinator |
Patrick Russo | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
David Weinstock | ... | audio |
Visual Effects by
Eric De Fino | ... | graphic artist (as Eric DeFino) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jimmy Castro | ... | gaffer |
Richard Coniglio | ... | videotape operator |
John Conti | ... | lighting designer |
Edgar De La Espriella | ... | camera operator |
Dave Eastwood | ... | steadicam |
Rob Hume | ... | lighting director |
Brian Reason | ... | jib |
Mike Snedden | ... | video operator / video |
Steve Zvorsky | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Fox-Kramer | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Steely Esparza | ... | assistant editor (as Daniel Esparza) |
Kelly Kirkpatrick | ... | assistant editor (as Kelly Bruner Kirkpatrick) |
Doug Mendoza | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Bill Conn | ... | composer: additional music |
Charles Pollard | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
James Dwyer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tracy Ackerly | ... | segment coordinator |
Enrique Castellanos | ... | utility |
Richard Chen | ... | source: photos (as Chief Photographer's Mate Richard Chen) |
Rosanne Ehrlich | ... | director of research |
Annita Fry | ... | production staff |
R. Jennifer Gibbons | ... | research coordinator (as R.Jennifer Gibbons) |
Katherina Guigliano | ... | production staff |
Tammy Horton | ... | production staff |
Gregory Jbara | ... | announcer |
Nathaniel Johnston | ... | production staff |
Joseph Kaufmann III | ... | segment coordinator |
Annalee Lanier | ... | production staff |
Joan Lucas-Turgeon | ... | production accountant |
Shane McCoy | ... | source: photos (as Photographer's Mate 2nd Class Shane McCoy) |
Matthew Meltzer | ... | segment coordinator |
Edward Meyer | ... | curator: Ripley's Museum |
Bo Mountain | ... | segment coordinator |
Matthew D. Panepinto | ... | production staff |
Diane Rabideau | ... | contracts administrator |
Danielle Rose | ... | production staff |
Andrew Schauer | ... | production staff |
Ashton Smith | ... | announcer |
Yuriy Vaysman | ... | source: photos |
Helen Williford | ... | production staff |