Directed by
Ger Leonard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ger Leonard | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Antonia Campbell-Hughes | ... | Paula | |
Ines Catalano | ... | Nurse | |
Charles de Bromhead | ... | Male Nurse (as Charles De Bromhead) | |
Kate Dickie | ... | Jean | |
Michael Ford-FitzGerald | ... | Nick (as Michael FitzGerald) | |
John Lynch | ... | Stephen | |
Stella McCusker | ... | Margaret | |
Donna Anita Nikolaisen | ... | Vet Receptionist (as Donna Nikolaisen) | |
Marcella Plunkett | ... | Alison | |
Mark Pollock | ... | Bob | |
Ger Ryan | ... | Jackie | |
John Travers | ... | Robbie | |
Emma Tuthill | ... | Jess | |
Johnny Ward | ... | Brian | |
Keith Ward | ... | Jimmy |
Produced by
Cathleen Dore | ... | line producer |
Maeve McAdam | ... | co-producer |
Liam O'Neill | ... | producer |
Vilhjálmur Ragnarsson | ... | producer |
Music by
Alex Leonard |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming |
Editing by
Frank Reid |
Casting By
Gillian Reynolds |
Production Design by
Annabel König |
Art Direction by
Tamara Conboy |
Costume Design by
Lara Campbell |
Makeup Department
Liz Boston | ... | makeup designer |
Sian Wilson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Shirley Weir | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Endean | ... | first assistant director |
Tanya Meessmann | ... | second assistant director (as Tanya Andrews) |
Art Department
Kevin McCabe | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Martin Harrison | ... | sound mixer |
Derek Hehir | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Leonard | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Vincent Kivlehan | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Morton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Steve Shaw | ... | lead colourist |
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Noel Cullen | ... | gaffer |
Keith Durham | ... | steadicam operator |
Ashling Graham | ... | camera trainee |
Rob Hart | ... | steadicam |
Eoin Keating | ... | focus puller |
Chris Mooney | ... | camera intern |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lara Campbell | ... | key costumer |
Anna Marie Somera | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Halder | ... | digital intermediate on-line editor |
S. Sundeep Reddy | ... | colorist |
Frank Reid | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fanney Þóra Vilhjálmsdóttir | ... | assistant editor |
Shirley Weir | ... | 2nd unit assistant editor |
Location Management
Fearghal Duffy | ... | location manager |
Dave McCabe | ... | assistant locations |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerensa Magnusson | ... | script supervisor (as Kerensa Burton) |
Transportation Department
Roy McManus | ... | driver: grip truck |
Additional Crew
Brian Philip Davis | ... | title design |
John P Gleeson | ... | financing & tax advisor (as John Gleeson) |
Chris Martin | ... | production accountant |
Tom Richards | ... | epk producer |
Joe Treacy | ... | set nurse |