Directed by
Jeffrey Reiner |
Writing Credits
Dario Scardapane | ... | (creator) |
Y. Shireen Razack | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hunter Betts | ... | associate producer (as J. Hunter Betts II) |
Julie Herlocker | ... | co-producer |
Dario Scardapane | ... | co-executive producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso |
Editing by
Todd Desrosiers |
Casting By
Nina Henninger | ||
Will Stewart |
Set Decoration by
Dean Backer |
Makeup Department
Gretchen Davis | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert Mrazik | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea Pino | ... | makeup artist |
Danny Wagner | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
L. Dean Jones Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brendon Breese | ... | additional second assistant director |
John M. Morse | ... | second assistant director |
Kathleen Tull | ... | second second assistant director (as Katie Tull) |
Art Department
Nate Belove | ... | 1st assistant props |
Colie Buck | ... | art department coordinator (as Nicole Matsudaira) / graphic artist (as Nicole Matsudaira) |
James Burke | ... | on-set greens |
Jason Byers | ... | painter |
Halsted Craig Hannah | ... | graphic designer |
Dale Haugo | ... | lead scenic artist |
Lawrence Hornbeck | ... | on-set dresser |
Peter Hudson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Kessler | ... | propmaker |
Ewan Lithgow | ... | construction location foreman |
Derek Loo | ... | propmaker |
Patrick Ludden | ... | property master |
Doni McMillan | ... | set dresser |
Stephen McNally | ... | painter |
Edward J. McNicoll | ... | carpenter |
Ben Nichols | ... | construction coordinator |
James Nichols | ... | carpenter |
Tom Richardson | ... | scenic foreman |
Ruth Saunders | ... | props |
James Shefik | ... | painter |
Aaron Shores | ... | construction foreman |
Ken Sly | ... | construction office coordinator |
Louis Visco | ... | set dresser |
Mark Warren | ... | set dresser |
Jody Weisenfeld | ... | set decoration buyer |
Lauren Abrams | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Qris Fry | ... | carpenter: propmaker (uncredited) |
James R. Hall | ... | additional graphics (uncredited) |
Kelli Lundy | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
John Micheletos | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Darius Milne | ... | additional props (uncredited) |
John Oster | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Chad Owens | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tom Richardson | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Anna Rogers | ... | 2nd assistant props (uncredited) |
Emily K. Rolph | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Louis Visco | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Candice Brunello | ... | sound editor (as Candice Baldwin) |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist |
Devin Joseph | ... | dialogue editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Conrad Slater | ... | production sound mixer: "b" unit |
Lou Wiskes | ... | sound utility |
Matthew Zipkin | ... | adr recordist: San Francisco |
Fred Runner | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brian Montgomery | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Doug E. Williams | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Steve J. McLeod | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Luke Kearney | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Eric Norris | ... | stunt performer |
David Ott | ... | utility stunts |
Kevin Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
James D. Weston II | ... | precision driving team coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Bowen | ... | video assist |
Michael Catalano | ... | additional lamp operator |
Dave Childers | ... | key rigging grip |
Gregory M. Childers | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Gregory Collis | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera |
Jeph Folkins | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Frank Helbig | ... | lamp operator |
Richard A. Hunt | ... | grip |
Kevan Jenson | ... | 24 frame playback |
Brook Johnson | ... | best boy grip |
Key grip Kevin Kennedy | ... | key grip (as Kevin Kennedy) |
James Kumarelas | ... | additional lamp operator |
John Lacy | ... | best boy electric |
Anne Lee | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Randall Love | ... | "c" camera operator |
Kim Marks | ... | director of photography: second unit |
David Mong | ... | electrician |
Mark Nakahara | ... | lamp operator |
Orlando Orona | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Ethan Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dennis Rogers | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Sanders | ... | grip |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Sophie Shellenberger | ... | lighting technician |
K.E.J. Stover | ... | electrician |
Ryan Thomas | ... | camera production assistant |
Jani Vournas | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Joseph J. Allen | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris Shellenberger | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jamie Castro | ... | casting associate |
Colleen Kenneavy | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Cooper | ... | set costumer |
Cathleen Edwards | ... | costume shopper |
Chris Proctor | ... | set costumer |
Deirdre Scully | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Servin | ... | stitcher |
Valerie White | ... | costumer |
Leslie Weir | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Betsy Comstock | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Kartiala | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ross Mathy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eddie Mikasa | ... | post production intern |
David P. Frediani | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Felix Gehm | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brandon Hamilton | ... | location assistant |
Saisie M. Jang | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dan Kemp | ... | locations coordinator |
Heather MacLean | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Bartek | ... | musician: guitars |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Andy Harris | ... | scoring assistant |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Brendan McKian | ... | musician: guitars (as Brendan McCreary) |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Edward Trybek | ... | musician: guitars / orchestrator |
Michael Valerio | ... | musician: electric bass |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Christopher Moscatiello | ... | supplemental score material (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Devaux | ... | script supervisor |
Marc Gaffen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Clark Dolan | ... | honeywagon driver |
Colin Ducey | ... | camera car driver |
Chris George | ... | driver |
Brian D. Hall | ... | driver |
Chris Roberts | ... | driver |
Joseph M. Abney | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tony Dingman | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Dannie Lenz | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Emilio Rodriguez | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Anthony R. Sacco | ... | local transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Arusha Baker | ... | set production assistant |
Jordan Blackmon | ... | accounting clerk |
Alan Chu | ... | IT/Telecom tech |
Jon Cohoe | ... | key production accountant |
Marcy Guiragossian | ... | production assistant |
Laura Jean Leal | ... | assistant to Dario Scardapane |
Ted Leonard | ... | staff set production assistant |
Denise Lewis | ... | set medic |
Tim Lewis | ... | additional set production assistant |
Krystal MacKnight | ... | production assistant |
Deirdre Mangan | ... | assistant to Peter Noah |
Kimiko Marr | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ed Martin | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff Miller | ... | assistant to writers |
Kimberley Anne Miller | ... | craft service assistant |
Erin Ochi | ... | production assistant |
Ric Perada | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Rodriguez | ... | post production assistant |
Kelly Stultz | ... | payroll accountant: San Francisco, CA |
Jill Wattles | ... | assistant craft services |
Mark Bosia | ... | on set medic (uncredited) |
Mark Caplin | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
James Chandler | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Christine Dye | ... | second assistant payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Brandon Heidt | ... | set staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul J. Park | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Duane Ram | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |