Directed by
Jerry Rapp |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daedalus Howell | ... | (co-story) |
Jerry Rapp | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Hans Beerbaum | ... | Soldier | |
Mike Coke | ... | Villager | |
Jonah Dunkel Wilker | ... | Villager (as Jonah Wilker) | |
Sally Edens | ... | Villager | |
Rebecca Faiola | ... | Villager | |
Diarmuid Harrington | ... | Villager | |
Alexandra Jenkins | ... | Villager | |
Richard Maul | ... | Soldier | |
Johann Miller | ... | Soldier | |
Eileen Minner | ... | Villager | |
Sheilah Morrison | ... | Villager | |
Ralf Mosig | ... | The Private | |
Frank X. Mur | ... | Villager | |
Taylor Ray | ... | Villager | |
Linda Revelli | ... | Villager | |
Zack Shelton | ... | Soldier | |
Michael Struthers | ... | The Private | |
Tim Talbot | ... | The Man | |
Karl-Heinz Teuber | ... | The General | |
Robyn Dunkel Wilker | ... | Villager (as Robyn Wilker) | |
Gerold Wunstel | ... | The Colonel |
Produced by
Ralf Mosig | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Rapp | ... | producer |
Michael Struthers | ... | associate producer |
Tim Talbot | ... | executive producer |
Gerold Wunstel | ... | producer |
Athena Zaentz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julian Bickford |
Cinematography by
Dan Shimer |
Editing by
Nick Balda | ||
Cara Myers |
Casting By
Gerold Wunstel |
Makeup Department
Marc Tarasco | ... | makeup artist (as Mark Tarasco) |
Production Management
Thomas Fitch | ... | assistant production manager |
Jeff Hogg | ... | assistant unit manager (as Jeff Fevang) |
John Trozollo | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Baraff | ... | assistant director |
Anita Ingrao | ... | second unit director: location unit |
Kris Koenig | ... | second unit director: driving sequence |
Sound Department
Norma LaTuchie | ... | sound recordist |
Thom Proctor | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Maxim Matthew | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken Martini | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Mayotte | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Morganne Newson | ... | costume design director |
Location Management
Hans Beerbaum | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thom Proctor | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas M. Harrigan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hans Beerbaum | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Hans Beerbaum | ... | historical & technical consultant |
Laura Zarcone | ... | still photgrapher |
Thanks
Ryan Antrim | ... | special thanks |
Hans Beerbaum | ... | thanks: for location and accomodation |
Mira Beerbaum | ... | thanks: catering |
Annie Biggs | ... | special thanks |
Matt Kinnan | ... | special thanks |
Anthony Lattische | ... | special thanks |
Gary Masch | ... | special thanks |
Pete Meyer | ... | special thanks |
Lucian Piane | ... | special thanks |
Jon Price | ... | special thanks |
Teri Rogers | ... | special thanks |
Mindy Sugino | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Doc T. Websta | ... | acknowledgment: special medical assistance provided by |
Jim Wheeler | ... | special thanks |
Greg Wilker | ... | thanks: website |