Directed by
Laura Lackmann |
Writing Credits
Peter Kocyla | ... | (written by) & |
Niklas Hoffmann | ... | (written by) & |
Rafael Parente | ... | (written by) |
Niklas Hoffmann | ... | (created by) & |
Peter Kocyla | ... | (created by) & |
Rafael Parente | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Aaron Hilmer | ... | Klaus Barkowsky | |
Jeanette Hain | ... | Jutta | |
Henning Flüsloh | ... | Andy Horn | |
Lena Urzendowsky | ... | Manu | |
Noah Tinwa | ... | Bernd Kühne | |
Karsten Antonio Mielke | ... | Beatle Vogler | |
Stefan Konarske | ... | Mischa | |
Lara Feith | ... | Heike | |
Ada Philine Stappenbeck | ... | Claudia | |
Stephan Kampwirth | ... | Wolf Hansen | |
Nicki von Tempelhoff | ... | Frida Schulz | |
Tim Wilde | ... | Hanne Kleine | |
Lukas Watzl | ... | Wiener-Peter | |
Burak Yigit | ... | Chinesen-Fritz | |
Pamela Knaack | ... | Ilse | |
Ulrich Bähnk | ... | Rudi | |
Imke Büchel | ... | Erika | |
Daniel Zillmann | ... | Tanja | |
Amélina Limousin | ... | Nadine | |
Joy Grant | ... | Grace | |
Miriam Maertens | ... | Heimleiterin Christa | |
Viktor Krüger | ... | Gerd Glissmann | |
Ricarda Verena Wimmer | ... | Gisela | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Poppy Cox | ... | Gigi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Amberger | ... | executive producer |
Angelina Auer | ... | associate producer |
Korbinian Dufter | ... | executive producer |
Marius Ehlayil | ... | assistant line producer |
Petra Hengge | ... | Amazonstudios head of scripted TV |
Julia Nisslein | ... | comissioning editor |
Rafael Parente | ... | executive producer |
Dorian Roth | ... | associate producer |
Nina Rothermund | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Schiff | ... | consulting producer |
Patrick Wosien | ... | head of production |
Ralf Zimmermann | ... | line producer |
Music by
Juls Scherle | ... | composer (as Julian Scherle) |
Cinematography by
Tim Kuhn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charles Ladmiral |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Klaus Pridnig | ... | (casting small roles) |
Henri Steinmetz |
Production Design by
Myrna Drews | ... | (as Myrna Wolff) |
Art Direction by
Tanja Erdmann |
Set Decoration by
Mitch Enzmann | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Natascha Curtius-Noss |
Makeup Department
Georg Korpas | ... | makeup department head |
Valerie Rossacher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stuart Szymanski | ... | prosthetics sculptor |
Miriam Tió Molina | ... | makeup and hair supervisor Spain |
Production Management
Sylvia Binder | ... | unit production manager |
Marius Ehlayil | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victoria Abelmann-Brockmann | ... | additional third assistant director |
Zorah Berghammer | ... | third assistant director |
Alessandro Borgese | ... | second unit director |
Elliot Eckmann | ... | additional first assistant director |
Andrea Inreiter | ... | additional first assistant director (as Andrea Inreiter-Aust) |
Friedrich Noltmann | ... | additional first assistant director |
Anabella Peiffer | ... | additional second assistant director: crowd (as Anabella Pfeiffer) |
Simon Pfister | ... | second assistant director |
Klaus Pridnig | ... | first assistant director |
Katrin Sohler | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Marco Böhm | ... | property master: München Hamburg Malaga |
Maresa Hammer | ... | assistant production designer |
Frank Herzog | ... | set designer |
Angel Pedro Martinez | ... | set dresser |
Margaret Metz | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Marco Hanelt | ... | dialogue editor |
Dana Hopfe | ... | ADR Production manager |
Wolfgang Liebig | ... | audio description mixer |
Alexander Oberrader | ... | re-recording mixer |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Kreißl | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anselm Lier | ... | digital compositor: D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Tim Luecker | ... | visual effects production manager |
Tobias Schreeck | ... | compositing supervisor: D-Facto-VFX |
Patrick Tauscher | ... | digital compositor: Defacto Motion |
Stunts
Raffael Armbruster | ... | stunt performer |
Emiliano Barretta | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Alessandro Borgese | ... | stunt coordinator |
Max Häusle | ... | stunts |
Katja Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lorenzo Vecchi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Paul Wilk | ... | stunt double: Aaron Hilmer / stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Förderer | ... | steadicam operator |
Lukas Nickel | ... | grip |
Fabio Stoll | ... | cinematographer: reshoot |
Konstantin Wolkenstein | ... | first assistant camera |
David Wynands | ... | video operator |
Casting Department
Henri Steinmetz | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annette Braun | ... | crowd costume coordinator |
Andrea Brinkmann | ... | crowd wardrobe |
Diana Güven | ... | seamstress supervisor |
Donato Iglesias | ... | wardrobe |
Laureen Kaiser | ... | set costumer |
Julia Kronwitter | ... | wardrobe |
Sebastian Lorenz | ... | seamstress |
Verena Neudecker | ... | wardrobe |
Leonie Olbort | ... | wardrobe |
Frida Ruge | ... | costume supervisor |
Fabia Röhrig | ... | wardrobe |
Christine Splett | ... | wardrobe |
Teenat Srichan | ... | seamstress |
Julia Stanglmayr | ... | wardrobe |
Anisha Stöckinger | ... | costume designer: bit parts |
Kolja Sörgel | ... | costume trainee |
Magdalena Voss | ... | wardrobe |
Regina Warncke | ... | seamstress |
Line Weichmann | ... | assistant costume designer (as Karoline Weichmann) |
Editorial Department
Lorenz Jahn | ... | assistant editor |
Dirk Meier | ... | colorist |
Tom Niedermayr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
David C. Klein | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Cepeda | ... | music editor |
Liz Gallacher | ... | music supervisor |
Taisuke Kimura | ... | composer: assistant/additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeremy Langreuter | ... | script continuity: second unit |
Doris Schneidtinger | ... | script continuity |
Transportation Department
Maria Carrillo | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paula Alamillo | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Klaus Barkowsky | ... | consultant |
Rainer Becker | ... | consultant |
Sabrina Michelle Beul | ... | consultant |
Ingo Fischer | ... | Rights and Clearances |
Friederike Güssefeld | ... | content research |
Vivien Hoppe | ... | dramaturgical consultant |
Julia Lichtner | ... | production coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Marie Noel | ... | bpoc consultant (as Marie-Noel N'twa) |
Waldemar Paulsen | ... | consultant |
Ilonka Petruschka | ... | transgender consultant |
Sunny Tebus | ... | consultant |
Ana Toro-Mancilla | ... | Production Executive |
Max van Oosting | ... | consultant |
Günter Zint | ... | consultant |