Flashforward (TV Series)
Scary Monsters and Super Creeps (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits
David S. Goyer | ... | (created by) & |
Brannon Braga | ... | (created by) |
Seth Hoffman | ... | (written by) & |
Quinton Peeples | ... | (written by) |
Robert J. Sawyer | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Quinton Peeples | ... | (executive story editor) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (executive story editor) (as Scott Gimple) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joseph Fiennes | ... | Mark Benford | |
John Cho | ... | Demetri Noh | |
Jack Davenport | ... | Lloyd Simcoe | |
Zachary Knighton | ... | Dr. Bryce Varley | |
Peyton List | ... | Nicole Kirby | |
Dominic Monaghan | ... | Simon Campos | |
Brían F. O'Byrne | ... | Aaron Stark | |
Courtney B. Vance | ... | Stanford Wedeck | |
Sonya Walger | ... | Dr. Olivia Benford | |
Christine Woods | ... | Janis Hawk | |
Lee Thompson Young | ... | Al Gough | |
Ashley Jones | ... | Camille | |
Lennon Wynn | ... | Charlie Benford | |
Amy Rosoff | ... | Marcie Turoff | |
Cynthia Addai-Robinson | ... | Debbie | |
Ryan Wynott | ... | Dylan Simcoe | |
James DiStefano | ... | Ernesto | |
Jonathan Levit | ... | Martin Dewey | |
Curtis Harris | ... | Zack | |
Vinicius Zorin-Machado | ... | Emil Guterriez (as Vinicius Machado) | |
Rodney Rowland | ... | Simon's Victim | |
William Nicol | ... | Masked Figure (as William F. Nicol) | |
Jason Duplissea | ... | Dad | |
Robbie Tucker | ... | Kid #1 | |
Stacy Hall | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cary Huff | ... | Doctor (uncredited) | |
Rachael Lee | ... | Trick or Treat Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Will Poston | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeff Betancourt | ... | co-producer |
Jessika Borsiczky | ... | executive producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | executive producer |
Cathy M. Frank | ... | co-producer (as Cathy Frank) |
Vince Gerardis | ... | executive producer |
David S. Goyer | ... | executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Seth Hoffman | ... | co-producer |
Cleve Landsberg | ... | co-producer |
Mark H. Ovitz | ... | producer |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | consulting producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Ralph Vicinanza | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | consulting producer |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julius Ramsay |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Stephen Storer |
Art Direction by
Mark Zuelzke |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer M. Gentile | ... | (as Jennifer Gentile) |
Costume Design by
Mari-An Ceo |
Makeup Department
Angela Nogaro | ... | makeup department head |
Dennis Parker | ... | hair department head |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Katherine Rees | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cleve Landsberg | ... | unit production manager |
Sandra Nebel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Amateau | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Nahar | ... | second assistant director (as Anthony J. Nahar) |
Pamela Monroe | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Walter W. Parry Jr. | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christopher Amy | ... | property master |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeff Goyer) |
Kay Kropp | ... | lead painter |
Rick McLean | ... | painter gang boss |
Thomas R. Wagner | ... | on-set property master/armorer |
Paulette Fox | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | 1st assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Nikolai Loveikis | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Tuyet van thi Mach | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Nadler | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Benjamin Nowicki | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sarah Regan | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Jason Soles | ... | lead plaster (uncredited) |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Maret Wicken | ... | painter gangboss (uncredited) |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator: construction department (uncredited) |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
John Guentner | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | audio layback (uncredited) |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Parry Willard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elizabeth Castro | ... | visual effects producer |
David Beedon | ... | digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Lance | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tom Mahoney | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Jon Tanimoto | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Derek Davies | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George A. Sack Jr. | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Lisa Lafaro Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator (as Steph Collins) |
Charles Crivier | ... | key grip (as Chuck Crivier) |
Bob Gorelick | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam operator |
Brett Laumann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Thomas Bango | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Claire Farrand-Stone | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Frankie Martinez | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Bradford Plows | ... | animation graphic designer: Playback Technologies |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Jeffrey Gafner | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zhanna Tataryan | ... | key costumer |
Robyn Williams | ... | costume supervisor |
Katherine Dover | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Michael Siplin | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
John Voght | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nathan Gunn | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Roland Arenz | ... | assistant location manager |
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Andrew Cone | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Scott Trimble | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited) |
Steve Woroniecki | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephen Coleman | ... | orchestrator |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Bryce Jacobs | ... | technical score advisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Mullins | ... | multiplatform writer |
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Silver | ... | script coordinator |
Shea E. Butler | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator (as J. Smith) |
Rick Kelleher | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
James Nordberg | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lindsey Allen | ... | production staff |
Sean Buck | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Zuzana Cernik | ... | production staff |
Maureen Dunn | ... | production staff |
Katie L. Greisiger | ... | production staff (as Katie Greisiger) |
Isabella Hyams | ... | production associate |
Janet Latham | ... | production accountant |
Jo Monahan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Barbara Nance | ... | executive story editor |
Josh Novak | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Roe | ... | production staff |
Robert J. Sawyer | ... | consultant |
Jamie Stern | ... | production coordinator |
Jacob Cooney | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sheila Louie | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Samara Vise | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |