Directed by
Mounia Meddour |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mounia Meddour | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lyna Khoudri | ... | Houria | |
Rachida Brakni | ... | Sabrina | |
Nadia Kaci | ... | Halima | |
Hilda Amira Douaouda | ... | Sonia | |
Meriem Medjkane | ... | Amel | |
Zahra Manel Doumandji | ... | Sana (as Zahra Doumandji) | |
Sarah Hamdi | ... | Lamia | |
Sarah Guendouz | ... | Nacera | |
Amina Benghernaout | ... | Lila | |
Camila Halima-Filali | ... | Karima | |
Marwan Fares | ... | Ali (as Marwan Zeghbib) | |
Hadjar Benmansour | ... | Maître Soltani | |
Hassen Ferhani | ... | Samy | |
Hocine Chernai | ... | Lyes | |
Hamza Bensahnoune | ... | Salim | |
Salim Kissari | ... | Lamine la classe | |
Salima Abada | ... | L'agente Youcef | |
Redouanne Harjane | ... | L'agent Mansour | |
Reda Benaceur | ... | L'agent morgue | |
Damane Agal | ... | Le passeur | |
Nadir Lammari | ... | Dr. Salah | |
Rym Foglia | ... | La femme morgue | |
Sofia Naït | ... | Latifa | |
Hervé Koubi | ... | Amir | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ali Damiche | ... | Ahmed (uncredited) | |
Francis Nijim | ... | Ashraf (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patrick André | ... | producer |
Matthieu Berenguer | ... | line producer |
Dany Boon | ... | co-producer |
Fabrice Denizot | ... | co-producer |
Xavier Gens | ... | producer |
Gregoire Gensollen | ... | producer |
Troy Kotsur | ... | executive producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
Julien Manunta | ... | line producer |
Alexandre Mattiussi | ... | co-producer |
Mounia Meddour | ... | producer |
Vincent Roget | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Santi-Weil | ... | co-producer |
Hachemi Zertal | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Maxence Dussère | ||
Yasmine Meddour |
Cinematography by
Léo Lefèvre |
Editing by
Damien Keyeux |
Casting By
Anne Barbier |
Production Design by
Chloé Cambournac |
Set Decoration by
Damien Clement | ... | (as Clement Damien) (set dresser) |
Nina Tétard | ... | (set decoration buyer) |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski |
Makeup Department
Emilie Bourdet | ... | key makeup artist: additionnal makeup key |
Eloïse Ganem | ... | makeup artist |
Fares Haned | ... | hair stylist |
Barbara Krief | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Damien Laturaze | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Charlotte Duliere | ... | production manager: Scope Pictures |
Nicolas Ploux | ... | additional unit manager |
David Ragonig | ... | production manager: Scope Pictures |
Philippe Saal | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christel Bordon | ... | first assistant director |
Hamza Boumalki | ... | first assistant director |
Amine Kabbes | ... | second unit assistant director (credit only) |
Laetitia Martinoni | ... | second unit assistant director |
Antony Renault | ... | third assistant director |
Théo Richard | ... | second assistant director: pre-production |
Chloe Vassallo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
June-Claire Baury | ... | property master |
Jean-Pierre Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Véronique Lorne | ... | h.o.d sculptor |
Sound Department
Jérémy Babinet | ... | foley recordist |
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Delisse | ... | boom operator |
Julien Gonnord | ... | assistant sound editor |
Loïc Gourbe | ... | adr Mixer |
Claire Jouan | ... | dialogue editor |
Damien Lazzerini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Florian Penot | ... | foley artist |
Thibaud Pierrisnard | ... | additional boom operator |
Olivier Ronval | ... | sound mixer |
Mohamed Amine Teggar | ... | Second unit sound mixer |
Lionel Vinck | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Véronique Dessard | ... | visual effects producer |
Gaël Durant | ... | visual effect executive producer |
Philippe Frère | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Sarah Belala | ... | stunt performer |
Jean-Marc Bellu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guillaume Barbe | ... | electrician |
Thomas Bojan | ... | gaffer |
Pierre Bruley | ... | Drone pilot |
Dimitri Cambié | ... | additional grip (as Dimitri Cambie) |
Tristan de La Selle | ... | Data manager |
Jean Delhomme | ... | key grip |
Didier Frateur | ... | first assistant camera: A-camera |
Julien Homo-Bavent | ... | electrician: Paris |
Frederic Moura | ... | remote camera operator |
Emilie Palet | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Vladimir Peeters | ... | b camera operator / steadicam operator |
Philippe Piron | ... | camera and lenses rental: Vantage Film |
Walter Romand | ... | drone pilot |
Mehdi Sekkal | ... | D.I.T Digital Image Technician: second unit / assistant camera: second unit |
Gaëlle Tanguy | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Maxime Vassard | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Fouad Trifi | ... | casting director / casting |
Teodora Doslov | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlène Bouyer | ... | set costumer |
Julie Heiliger | ... | costumer |
Elsa Manunta | ... | set costumer |
Alia Pescheux | ... | trainee wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Arnout Deurinck | ... | digital lab coordinator |
Jean-Baptiste Perrin | ... | assistant editor |
Annick Pippelart | ... | Lab & DI executive producer |
Location Management
Hamza Boumalki | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Pierre Cattoni | ... | composer agent |
Lucas de Moidrey | ... | music supervisor |
Eric Debegue | ... | music publisher |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Vivien Kiper | ... | composer agent |
Moritz Reich | ... | orchestrator |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Florianne Abelé | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Karine Caumeil | ... | production accountant |
Anne Gerles | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Kan | ... | title designer |
Tamara Saint Léger | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Camille Schumacher | ... | post-production coordinator: Boxon |