CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Ghost Town (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alec Smight |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | (teleplay by) |
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | (story by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Laurence Fishburne | ... | CSI Dr. Ray Langston | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | CSI Catherine Willows | |
George Eads | ... | CSI Nick Stokes | |
Eric Szmanda | ... | CSI Greg Sanders | |
Robert David Hall | ... | Chief ME Dr. Al Robbins | |
Wallace Langham | ... | David Hodges | |
Liz Vassey | ... | Wendy Simms | |
David Berman | ... | Assistant ME David Phillips | |
Paul Guilfoyle | ... | Captain Jim Brass | |
Jorja Fox | ... | CSI Sara Sidle | |
Cheryl White | ... | Mrs. Faith Mason | |
Brian Howe | ... | Harvey Wincroft | |
Devon Graye | ... | Craig Mason | |
Stella Maeve | ... | Marnie Bennett | |
Marc Vann | ... | Conrad Ecklie | |
Larry Sullivan | ... | Officer Andy Akers | |
Rebecca Boyd | ... | Cherry Wincroft | |
Kevin Herrera | ... | Ryan Lester | |
Paleigh Knight | ... | Leigh Wincroft | |
Larry Mitchell | ... | Officer Mitchell | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Devon Alan | ... | Young Craig Mason (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Robert Amico | ... | Joseph Bigelow (uncredited) | |
Matt O'Toole | ... | Paul Millander / Judge Douglas Mason (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
William Petersen | ... | Gil Grissom (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | supervising producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Richard Catalani | ... | producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva) |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | co-producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Kenneth Fink | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | associate producer |
Jacqueline Hoyt | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Allen MacDonald | ... | producer |
Carlos M. Marimon | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | co-executive producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
David Rambo | ... | supervising producer |
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed | ... | associate producer |
Naren Shankar | ... | executive producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | line producer |
David Weddle | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Cort Fey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Augie Robles |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny |
Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur |
Set Decoration by
Erin Smith |
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker |
Makeup Department
Dylan Boeddeker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robert Hallowell II | ... | hair department head (as Robert Hallowell) |
Lumas Hamilton Jr. | ... | key hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton) |
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Margie Kaklamanos | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Margie Latinopoulos) |
Melanie Levitt | ... | makeup department head |
Brian McManus | ... | makeup artist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | key makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects: W.M. Creations |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jamie Hess | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steven Felder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Dupont | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | second unit director |
Daniel Lowe | ... | second second assistant director (as Daniel Hamilton-Lowe) |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Corey Belt | ... | assistant props |
Dustin Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Mia Cho | ... | assistant art director |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Michael Lindsay | ... | property master |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Ralph Peterson | ... | construction coordinator |
Daphne San Jose | ... | graphic artist |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter / blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited) / stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Fowler | ... | production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Dennis Fuller | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Gambell | ... | sound utility |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers) |
Michael Copeland | ... | special effects makeup |
Sam Dean | ... | special effects technician |
Joshua von Badinski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Bremer | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John J. Renzulli | ... | compositor |
Rik Shorten | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Beavers | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Tim Beavers) |
Scott Eades | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Jon Haney | ... | gaffer |
David Leite | ... | grip |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
David H. Neale | ... | lighting technician |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Nikhil Paniz | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator |
Ari Schwartzman | ... | set lighting technician |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
Dale Cole | ... | Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Suzanne Bachman | ... | casting associate |
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting assistant |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Kristy Baker Stollman | ... | set costumer (as Kristy Baker) |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Louis Bravo | ... | assistant editor (as Louis P. Bravo) |
Kevin Cybulski | ... | post-production assistant |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Richard Streeter | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Wilson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Michel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Dawson | ... | dot admin |
Tom F. Thomas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas) |
Tom Thompson | ... | driver |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Richard Catalani | ... | senior technical consultant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Joshua R Felder | ... | production assistant |
Carol Gable | ... | production coordinator |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | assistant: Kenneth Fink |
Kenny Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | key set production assistant |
Ian Maio | ... | production assistant |
Larry Mitchell | ... | technical consultant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key medic / key set medic |
Mike Tsucalas | ... | set production assistant |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Missy McGuire Hintz | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Ponichtera | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |