Directed by
Betty Kaplan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Nancy De Los Santos-Reza | ... | (teleplay) (as Nancy De Los Santos) |
Carolina Garcia-Aguilera | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vanessa Marcil | ... | Margarita Silva Santos | |
Casper Van Dien | ... | Luther Simmonds | |
Tessie Santiago | ... | Anabel Aguilera | |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | Viviana Suarez | |
Jon Seda | ... | Ariel Silva | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alba Raquel Barros | ... | Elder Lady 1 | |
Carlos Adrián-Albas Castelló | ... | Photographer | |
Guillermo de Cun | ... | Senor Garza | |
Antonio Deleo | ... | Waiter | |
Jonathan Dwayne | ... | Dr. Marcia | |
Orlando Gonzalez-Rivera | ... | Tio Eduardo | |
Cordelia González | ... | Matilde Santos | |
Luisa Justiano | ... | Cuban Matron (as Luisa Justiniano) | |
Tommy Kavelin | ... | Elston Weber | |
Nancy Millan | ... | Connie | |
Michael J. Morris | ... | Deacon | |
Clifford Myatt | ... | Father Pedro Sanchez | |
Richard Pastush | ... | Judge William McKee | |
Ana Sofia Pomales | ... | Odalis Ichaso (Cuban Immigrant) | |
David Rittenhouse | ... | Baliff | |
Jessica María Rodríguez | ... | Receptionist (as Jessica Rodriguez) | |
Frida Stubbe | ... | Middle Aged Woman | |
Brian Tester | ... | Ben Curiel | |
Guillermo Valedon | ... | TV Reporter #1 | |
Angel Viera | ... | Tomas | |
Cristina M. Lynch | ... | Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rosi Acosta | ... | supervising producer |
Sandra Avila | ... | co-executive producer |
Moctesuma Esparza | ... | executive producer |
Robert Katz | ... | producer |
Kip Konwiser | ... | co-producer |
Kimberly Myers | ... | co-producer |
Nancy De Los Santos-Reza | ... | co-producer (as Nancy De Los Santos) |
Music by
Joseph Julián González |
Cinematography by
Francis Kenny |
Editing by
Luis Colina |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Tere Lopez | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Bonita Huffman |
Set Decoration by
Bonita Huffman |
Costume Design by
Suzanne Krim |
Makeup Department
Janice Cuadrado | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ybelka Hurtado | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Ivelka Hurtado) / assistant hair stylist |
Lucy Ortiz Melendez | ... | key makeup artist |
Marielena Ramirez | ... | head hairstylist |
Production Management
Rosi Acosta | ... | production supervisor |
Kip Konwiser | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Toji | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jana Camacho | ... | second assistant director |
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Alvarez | ... | art assistant |
Alexandra Chico | ... | art intern |
Oscar A. Colom Cruz | ... | on-set dresser (as Oscar Colom) |
Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | ... | art coordinator |
Franci Fernandez | ... | graphic designer |
Jorge Fernandez | ... | assistant property master |
Elena Guede | ... | leadman |
Bryant Huffman | ... | set dresser |
Gilberto Rodriguez Rivera | ... | props buyer |
David Trossis | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Brent Findley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Iba | ... | sound assistant |
Greg Krueger | ... | sound effects editor |
Zach Michaelis | ... | foley mixer |
Manuel Reyes Crespo | ... | boom operator (as Manuel Reyes) |
Danny Reyes | ... | sound assistant |
Heriberto Rosas | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Angel Castro | ... | Red camera digital loader |
Edgar Colón | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Victor Cruz | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Javier Cruzado | ... | best boy / grip |
Augustin Cubano | ... | camera operator |
Alan Feshold | ... | electric |
Andrés Figueroa | ... | grip (as Andres Figuroa) / grip (as Jose Andre Figueroa) |
Felipe Garcia | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Felipe Garcia | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Carlos García | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Carlos García | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
André Lugo | ... | electric |
Raul J. Marin | ... | key grip (as Raúl 'Indio' Marín) |
Alfredo Melendez | ... | remote head technician |
Willie Montañez | ... | second assistant camera |
Luis Neftali Nieves | ... | grip |
Gabriel Padilla | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Rivera | ... | electric |
Jose Rivera | ... | grip |
Jose Manuel Rivera | ... | grip |
Misael Rodriguez-Quijano | ... | assistant camera |
Fernando Rosado | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Ramón Vázquez | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Camille Collazo | ... | casting assistant |
Jessenia Cotto | ... | casting assistant |
Eddie Jaszek | ... | casting assistant |
Wanda M. Troche | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Dafni | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lea Guivas-Murphy | ... | set costumer |
Laura Reyna | ... | costume assistant |
Tristana Robles | ... | key costumer |
Michelle Rodríguez | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Michelle Rodriguez) |
Editorial Department
Joe Fineman | ... | post-production consultant |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Hector Collazo | ... | location assistant |
Jose R. Hilera | ... | location manager |
Esther Mejias | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Kendall Marsh | ... | composer: additional music |
Monique Valadez | ... | score production supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jose Arias | ... | transportation captain |
Juan Colon | ... | driver |
Faustino Espinosa | ... | driver |
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jose L. Fuentes | ... | driver |
Jorge Hernandez | ... | driver |
Jose Jusino | ... | driver |
Juan Martínez Vega | ... | driver |
David Medina | ... | driver |
Josean Ortiz Torres | ... | art driver |
Josean Ortiz | ... | driver |
Raul Poll | ... | driver |
Juanpher Reyes | ... | driver |
Victor M. Rivera | ... | driver |
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Luis Rosado-Maldonado | ... | driver |
Javier Serrano | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Alvarez | ... | production coordinator |
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Nikki Barbanell | ... | legal |
Robert Brana | ... | on-set medic |
S.R. Conger | ... | production accountant |
Stan Conger | ... | production accountant |
Wilmar Davila | ... | key craft service |
Jorge Fernadez | ... | asst. prop master |
Paula Franchini | ... | assistant to director |
Miriam Hernadez | ... | assistant caterer |
Pete Hernadez | ... | security coordinator |
Francisco Lopez | ... | craft assistant |
Martin Garay MacLean | ... | production office staff |
Amanda Mason | ... | assistant to executive |
Aris Mejias | ... | production secretary |
Angel Oquendo | ... | voice-over artist |
Jedrek Oquendo | ... | production assistant |
Jey Oquendo | ... | production office staff |
Luis Pagan | ... | set production assistant |
Bani Pena | ... | assistant: location manager |
Javier Enrique Pérez | ... | key production assistant (as Javier Enrique Perez) |
Lara Reyes-Cruz | ... | set production assistant |
Andres Rivera | ... | caterer / caterer/chef / chef |
Maria Alejandra Rodriguez | ... | production assistant |
Hilda Frontanes Suarez | ... | first assist accountant |
Thanks
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | special thanks (as Gloria Calderon Kellett) |