Mixed-ish (TV Series)
Material Girl (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Natalia Anderson |
Writing Credits
Kenya Barris | ... | (created by) & |
Peter Saji | ... | (created by) & |
Tracee Ellis Ross | ... | (created by) |
Lindsey Shockley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tika Sumpter | ... | Alicia Johnson | |
Mark-Paul Gosselaar | ... | Paul Johnson | |
Christina Anthony | ... | Denise Johnson | |
Arica Himmel | ... | Bow Johnson | |
Ethan William Childress | ... | Johan Johnson | |
Mykal-Michelle Harris | ... | Santamonica Johnson | |
Gary Cole | ... | Harrison Jackson | |
Tracee Ellis Ross | ... | Rainbow Johnson (voice) | |
John Gemberling | ... | Griff | |
Trinitee | ... | Tamika | |
Paulet Del Castillo | ... | Micaela | |
Isabel Myers | ... | Rebecca | |
Cooper J. Friedman | ... | Alvin (as Cooper Friedman) | |
Tom Simmons | ... | Bradley |
Produced by
Anthony Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Kenya Barris | ... | executive producer |
Jim Brandon | ... | co-executive producer |
Anton Cropper | ... | executive producer (as Anton L. Cropper) |
E. Brian Dobbins | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Fishburne | ... | executive producer |
Mike Gray | ... | producer (as Michael Gray) |
Gus Hickey | ... | co-executive producer |
Aida Kattan | ... | co-producer |
Courtney Lilly | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jamie Nelsen | ... | producer (as a different name) |
Angela Nissel | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Petok | ... | executive producer |
Tom Ragazzo | ... | producer |
Jordan Reddout | ... | co-executive producer |
Tracee Ellis Ross | ... | executive producer |
Peter Saji | ... | executive producer |
Emilia Serrano | ... | co-executive producer |
Lindsey Shockley | ... | executive producer |
Brian C. Singleton | ... | co-executive producer (as Brian Singleton) |
Helen Sugland | ... | executive producer |
Randall Keenan Winston | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Transcenders |
Cinematography by
Troy Smith |
Editing by
Seth Clark |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko |
Production Design by
Maxine Shepard |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Baker |
Costume Design by
Barbara Chennault | ... | (as Barbara Chennault-Yearwood) |
Makeup Department
Kristene Bernard | ... | personal makeup artist: Tika Sumpter |
Marva Stokes | ... | hair department head |
Phyllis Williams | ... | makeup department head |
April M. Chaney | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | ... | personal hairstylist: Mark-Paul Gosselaar (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mike Gray | ... | unit production manager (as Michael Gray) |
Gabriela Leibowitz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
E. Langston Craig | ... | first assistant director |
Chloe Huckins | ... | dga trainee |
Dillon Neaman | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Marissa Bergman | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Dean | ... | construction coordinator (as Robbie Dean) |
Stephanie Denne | ... | set painter |
Ashley Leung | ... | assistant property master |
Doran Meyers | ... | set decoration buyer |
Shawn Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
James Torvinen | ... | property master (as Skip Torvinen) |
Alex Guardado | ... | property production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Palmrose | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Craig Stoa | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Wheelock | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sol Aponte | ... | production sound mixer (as Bryan Sol Aponte) |
Nicholas Feil | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Whitney Purple | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor (as Chris Reeves) |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | boom operator |
Steve Estrada | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Fey Dayz | ... | digital compositor |
Barry Goch | ... | visual effects artist |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Ben Stommes | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Dawson | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Ralph Del Castillo | ... | "a" camera dolly grip |
Dejon Ellis Jr. | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Goldfisher | ... | camera operator |
Andreas Macat | ... | camera utility |
Daniel E. Martinez | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeremy Mennel | ... | rigging gang boss |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator |
Zac Prange | ... | loader |
Chephren Rasika | ... | Best Boy grip |
Joshua Schnose | ... | camera operator |
Benjamin Shurtleff | ... | second assistant camera |
Jordan C. Kadovitz | ... | video technician (uncredited) |
Jerry Wilson Jr. | ... | electric rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gianna Butler | ... | casting associate |
Kimberly Hollon | ... | extras casting |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Beltran | ... | costumer |
Jerry Jaeger | ... | costume supervisor |
Phillip Dominguez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anthony M. Cook | ... | finishing editor |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Clifton Dugan | ... | post facility manager |
Paul Ero Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Mark A. Hawkins | ... | post-production assistant |
Shira Ingram | ... | assistant editor |
Hukmat Matti | ... | colorist: dailies |
Austin DeShayes | ... | editor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Location Management
Taylor Boyd | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Militello | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Jean Bransky | ... | script supervisor |
Eric Ernst | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Chad Wadsworth | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Justin Angeloni | ... | production staff |
Victoria Beeks | ... | production staff (as Victoria A. Beeks) |
Samantha Dabkey | ... | production staff |
Mark Hawkins | ... | production staff |
Lo Howard | ... | production staff |
Shonnie Jackson | ... | production staff |
Maria Knupfer | ... | production coordinator |
Janet Latham | ... | production accountant |
JoAnna McPhail | ... | production staff |
Jo Monahan | ... | production staff |
Natali Nichols | ... | production staff |
Jessica Phelps | ... | studio teacher |
Mathew Quitney | ... | production staff |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | production staff (as Mike Rutkowski) |
Kinnik Sky | ... | acting coach |
Parneille Walker | ... | production staff |
Michael Wheelock | ... | production staff |
David Williams II | ... | Studio Post Production Coordinator |
Coryandre Wright | ... | production staff |
Kiawe Farr | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Randy Hoffman | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Patterson Huggins | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Gabriel Rodriguez | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |