Lie to Me (TV Series)
Life Is Priceless (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Clark Johnson |
Writing Credits
Samuel Baum | ... | (created by) |
Dustin Thomason | ... | (written by) |
Rasheed Newson | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
T.J. Brady | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Samuel Baum | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Adam Davidson | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe DeOliveira | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
David Hemingson | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Maeda | ... | executive producer |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | consulting producer |
Dustin Thomason | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Doug DeAngelis |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David C. Cook |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Alec Hammond |
Art Direction by
Thomas T. Taylor | ... | (as Tom Taylor) |
Set Decoration by
Susan Benjamin |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | (as Jill Ohanneson) |
Makeup Department
Scott H. Eddo | ... | department head make-up artist (as Scott Eddo) |
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | department head hair stylist |
Maggie Fung | ... | key makeup artist |
Gloria Conrad | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mitchell Bell | ... | production supervisor |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
Darian Heredia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth Roth | ... | first assistant director (as Kenneth B. Roth) |
Alison Troy | ... | second assistant director |
Tracey Poirier | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | buyer |
Paul Baker | ... | props (uncredited) |
John Fox | ... | production illustrator and storyboards (uncredited) |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sara Ghaffar | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Monika Gray | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sky Nathan | ... | second unit props (uncredited) |
Kristina Parsons | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Karen Riemenschneider | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lex Roman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jenna Sylvester | ... | lead buyer (uncredited) |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Janiger | ... | production sound mixer (as Rob Janiger) |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Logan | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising sound editor (as Catherine M. Speakman) |
William Dotson | ... | supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited) |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer for m&e (uncredited) |
Vic Radulich | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ido Banai | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stephen Chiu | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt driver |
Ron Stein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bill Brao | ... | camera operator (as Billy Brao) |
Montrece Brown | ... | Fox Lot Best Boy Grip |
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator (as Fred Iannone) |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Joe Crouch | ... | video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael S. Endler | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Matt Kennedy | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brad Peterman | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Marta Weiss | ... | video camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eileen Gonzales | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Bradley Inaba | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Sandy Kenyon | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Jill Livingston | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Patrick O'Driscoll | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rob Gibson | ... | location manager |
Jeff Korson | ... | assistant location manager |
Mathew A. Villalobos | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Max Collins | ... | main title theme writer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Ruder | ... | music editor |
Ryan Star | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Jake Belnick | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Jay Wadley | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Cappiello | ... | script supervisor |
Eric Rogers | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dana Curt | ... | Medic |
Paul Ekman | ... | scientific advisor |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
James McCoy | ... | production assistant (as James A. McCoy) |
Karen Shane | ... | construction accountant |
Rick Tropasso | ... | production accountant |
Robert D. Brugger | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Jeff Chlebus | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Heather Cohen | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Annette Encinas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Devin Flanigan | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Stephenie Galvan | ... | production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Mireya Jorge | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Eugin Koh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Linahon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Erin Morris | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Annabeth Rickley | ... | assistant: Tim Roth (uncredited) |
Michael Rivera | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Megan Rudebeck | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |