Whistleblower (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dermot Boyd |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rob Heyland | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Emma Stansfield | ... | Louise | |
Adrian Dunbar | ... | Florence Wycherley | |
Patrick Ryan | ... | Sean | |
Charlene McKenna | ... | Karen | |
Stanley Townsend | ... | Michael Neary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sandra Ni Bhroin | ... | Elaine | |
Janice Byrne | ... | Jacinta | |
Babou Ceesay | ... | Dr. Abdulrazzad | |
Ingrid Craigie | ... | Shelagh Hodnett | |
Kathy Downes | ... | Lecturer | |
Nick Dunning | ... | Crozier | |
Hilda Fay | ... | Josephine | |
Michèle Forbes | ... | Nuala (as Michele Forbes) | |
Jeanie Gold | ... | Resident | |
Ruth Hegarty | ... | Mrs. Byrne | |
Simon Keogh | ... | Brian | |
Martin Lucey | ... | William | |
Catriona Lynch | ... | Lauren | |
Michael McElhatton | ... | Miller | |
Bernadette McKenna | ... | Sister Mary | |
Lise Ann McLaughlin | ... | Frances | |
Paul Meade | ... | Dr. Muriston | |
Deirdre Monaghan | ... | Mrs. McCarthy | |
Kathy Rose O'Brien | ... | Marie | |
Owen Roe | ... | Dillon | |
Robert Dearle | ... | Passport Officer (uncredited) | |
Judy Donovan | ... | Pathologist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Siobhan Bourke | ... | producer |
Kathryn Lennon | ... | executive producer |
Lesley McKimm | ... | executive producer |
Peter Norris | ... | producer |
Breda Walsh | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ray Harman |
Cinematography by
Ciarán Tanham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Roantree |
Casting By
Amy Rowan |
Production Design by
David Wilson |
Art Direction by
Ben Gough |
Costume Design by
Aisling Wallace Byrne | ... | (as Aisling Byrne) |
Makeup Department
Clare Lambe | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martina McCarthy | ... | hair stylist |
Sevlene Roddy | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Sevlene Rody) |
Julie-Ann Ryan | ... | daily makeup trainee |
Denise Watson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Barry | ... | third assistant director |
Daire Glynn | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lily Heyland | ... | trainee assistant director |
Gail Munnelly | ... | first assistant director |
Georgina Shortt | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ignacio Barbe | ... | stand-by props (as Ignacio Barbé) |
Robbie Daly | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Michael Deegan | ... | construction manager |
Jimmy Gillen | ... | stand-by stagehand |
Jules Harris | ... | stand-by props |
Martin Hayes | ... | carpenter |
Lyndon Johnston | ... | dressing props |
Tony Kelly | ... | stagehand |
Anna Kirwan | ... | production buyer |
Keavy Lalor | ... | production buyer |
John McHale | ... | art department trainee |
Nenazoma McNamee | ... | art department trainee |
Christy O'Shaughnessy | ... | painter |
Martin O'Shaughnessy | ... | stand-by painter |
Dave Peters | ... | property master |
Robbie Reilly | ... | stand-by rigger |
Brian Thompson | ... | props driver |
Kevin Weaver | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Peter Blayney | ... | dialogue mixer |
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility director: ardmore sound |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brendan Deasy | ... | sound recordist |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley recordist |
Nikki Moss | ... | sound supervisor |
Eddie Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Cahill | ... | electrician |
Ron Coe | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Creagh | ... | genie operator |
Noel Cullen | ... | gaffer |
Kieran Dempsey | ... | best boy |
John Dunne | ... | grip |
Colm Hogan | ... | still photographer |
Sasfi Hope-Ross | ... | still photographer |
Conor Kelly | ... | focus puller |
Matthew Kirrane | ... | camera trainee |
Conor Lynch | ... | video playback |
Stephen Murphy | ... | steadicam operator |
Greg Murray | ... | grip assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisa Cameirand | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Lara Campbell | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Anna Marie Somera | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Caraher | ... | facilities support |
Gary Curran | ... | colorist |
Warren Dowling | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Lorcan Berney | ... | location assistant |
Grant Bobbett | ... | location manager |
Ross Flannery | ... | location trainee |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeanette McGrath | ... | continuity |
Maggie Pope | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Thomas Carolan | ... | driver (as Thomás Carolan) |
Jason Clarke | ... | driver |
Alan Dixon | ... | unit driver |
John Dixon | ... | driver |
Mervin Ewing | ... | driver (as Mervyn Ewing) |
Neco Linul | ... | driver |
Eamonn Murphy | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sheila Ahern | ... | research |
Catherine Bowles | ... | research assistant |
Raymond Boyd | ... | facilities manager |
Eileen Conroy | ... | unit nurse |
Alan Dixon | ... | facilities manager |
Yvonne Donohoe | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Yvonne Donoghue) |
Cathleen Dore | ... | production coordinator |
Sile Dorney | ... | production accountant (as Síle Dorney) |
James Hickey | ... | production legal |
Johanna Hogan | ... | production legal |
Aoife Maguire | ... | extras coordinator |
Kate McColgan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain | ... | research assistant |
Cian O'Muilleoir | ... | assistant accountant |
Kenneth Quinn | ... | facilities manager |
Una Reynolds | ... | accounting assistant |
Christine Thornton | ... | additional researcher |
John Ward | ... | facilities manager |
Cian O'Muilleoir | ... | assistant production accountant (uncredited) |