Directed by
Kaspar Munk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jannik Tai Mosholt | ... | (created by) |
Jannik Tai Mosholt | ... | (main writer) |
Christian Potalivo | ... | (created by) |
Lasse Kyed Rasmussen | ... | (writer) |
Esben Toft Jacobsen | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alba August | ... | Simone Andersen | |
Lucas Lynggaard Tønnesen | ... | Rasmus Andersen | |
Mikkel Boe Følsgaard | ... | Martin | |
Lukas Løkken | ... | Patrick | |
Sonny Lindberg | ... | Jean | |
Clara Rosager | ... | Sarah | |
Natalie Madueño | ... | Fie | |
Evin Ahmad | ... | Kira | |
Rex Leonard | ... | Daniel | |
Johannes Kuhnke | ... | Sten | |
Henrik Birch | ... | Hans | |
Cecilia Loffredo | ... | Luna | |
Annemette Andersen | ... | Trine | |
Rebekka Trier Kær | ... | Olivia | |
Ardalan Esmaili | ... | Uncle | |
Rumle Kærså | ... | A | |
Vera Mi Fernandez Bachmann | ... | B | |
Jack Pedersen | ... | C | |
Stine Prætorius | ... | Apollon Employee | |
Marie Dalsgaard | ... | Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natalia Rosminati | ... | Simone Andersen (voice) |
Produced by
Jonas Allen | ... | executive producer |
Peter Bose | ... | executive producer |
Sara Bringskov | ... | line producer |
Amanda Krentzman | ... | executive producer |
Jannik Tai Mosholt | ... | executive producer |
Christian Potalivo | ... | producer |
Claus Willadsen | ... | consulting line producer |
Music by
Av Av Av |
Cinematography by
Lars Reinholdt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Benjamin Binderup |
Casting By
Tanja Grunwald |
Production Design by
M. Wan Sputnick | ... | (as Martin Wan Sputnick) |
Art Direction by
Søren Jochumsen | ||
Benjamin Salomon |
Costume Design by
Grith Rahbek |
Makeup Department
Jill Arnfjord | ... | key makeup artist |
Louise Hauberg | ... | makeup design (as Louise Hauberg Lohmann) |
Per Kapper | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maria Kai Nielsen | ... | makeup assistant |
Christina Vestergård Prip | ... | makeup artist (as Christina Vestergaard) |
Production Management
Charlotte Andersen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lachlan Forbes | ... | second assistant director |
Hanna Nilsson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kasper Aastradsen | ... | carpenter |
Frantz Dahl | ... | props buyer (as Frantz Benjamin Dahl) |
Michael Dolin | ... | carpenter |
Sune Elskær | ... | storyboard artist |
Oscar Gröning | ... | props buyer |
Mathias Hallgreen | ... | props buyer's assistant |
Dennis Jensen | ... | carpenter |
Søren Jochumsen | ... | carpenter |
Mads Koppel | ... | props buyer |
Emma Kruse | ... | props runner |
Sebastian Lerbrandt | ... | on-set props' assistant |
Svend Rossing Madsen | ... | on-set props |
Peter Sommerlund | ... | carpenter |
Mathias Sparre-Ulrich | ... | property master |
Emil Søegaard | ... | props buyer (as Emil Jonathan Søegaard) |
Sound Department
Kevin Bavnhøj | ... | sound editor |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley recordist (as Stéphane de Rocquigny du Locament) |
Morten Bak Jensen | ... | boom operator |
Peter Kofoed | ... | boom operator |
Tobias Lukassen | ... | sound editor |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Mick Raaschou | ... | sound recordist |
Asger Midjord Rasmussen | ... | boom operator: additional crew |
Eddie Simonsen | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Nanna Sofie Brovang | ... | special effects floor manager (as Nanna Brovang) |
Mark Hedegaard | ... | special effects technician |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects coordinator |
Anders Lerche | ... | special effects artist |
Hasse Nørgaard | ... | special effects technician |
William Vever | ... | special effects best boy |
Visual Effects by
Dennis Bahnson | ... | head of 3d |
Katharina Bormann | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric de Pablos Rodriguez | ... | compositor: Nordisk Film Shortcut |
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld | ... | 3d artist |
Urs Franzen | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Ivana Jevtic | ... | matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Milos Jovanovic | ... | character rigger: qlbeans |
Stefan Kracun | ... | matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Miroslav Mihailovic | ... | matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Bogdan Mihajlovic | ... | matchmove supervisor: qlbeans |
Dusko Miokovic | ... | senior matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Nenad Mitrovic | ... | rotomation artist: qlbeans |
Asger Peder Mortensen | ... | lead fx |
David Morvaközi | ... | visual effects artist: cg artist |
Matias Brandt Møller | ... | fx artist |
Dann Damgaard Sandgreen | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Sandin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sachin Shinde | ... | rotomation artist: qlbeans |
Lasse Strøm | ... | visual effects |
Esben Toft Jacobsen | ... | visual supervisor |
Stunts
Jacob Malm Carlsen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jacob Sebastian Malm Carlsen) |
Daniel Freyr Eliasson | ... | parkour coordinator |
Jack Hansen | ... | stunts |
Kristian A.K. Mogensen | ... | stunts (as Kristian Mogensen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Per Arnesen | ... | still photographer |
Jens Bacher | ... | gaffer |
William Bensimon | ... | c-photo |
Oscar Bergholz | ... | electrician |
Franz Alexander Borde | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Kasper Koch Christiansen | ... | electrician |
Rasmus Gaardhøje | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Anders Hansen | ... | focus puller: a camera |
Stine Hein | ... | rigging gaffer |
Daniel Riisbrigh Heinsmann | ... | video assistant |
Jan Jensen | ... | best boy |
Amalie Harriet Marquard Otzen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Suhr | ... | drone operator |
Katrine Thejl | ... | electrician |
Jonas Torp | ... | steadicam operator |
Ib Valentin | ... | rigging electric lighting technician |
Michael Wils | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Sofie Odgaard | ... | extras casting / extras coordinator |
Amanda-Lie Rasmussen | ... | casting assistant |
Tommy Duus | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolanda Bluff | ... | costumer |
Emilie Bøge Dresler | ... | chief costumer |
Freja Fabricius | ... | tailor (as Freja Fabricius Pedersen) |
Sanne Drensholt Kornum | ... | tailor |
Lisa Wridt Bøker Kristensen | ... | costume assistant |
Sophia Ladegaard | ... | Costume tailor |
Linda Wallentin | ... | costumer |
Ida Hesseldal Windfeld-Hansen | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kristian Hansen | ... | on-line editor |
Nina Strøm | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lina Wichmann | ... | post producer |
Location Management
Gustav Mellgren | ... | location assistant |
Claus Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Camilla Brydensholt Rasmussen | ... | location assistant |
Rasmus Rise | ... | location manager |
Christoffer Rømer | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Ignacio Burgoa | ... | music clearance |
Lynn Fainchtein | ... | music supervisor |
Federico Martínez | ... | music coordinator (as Federico Martinez Quiroz) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katrine Riis Kjær | ... | continuity (as Katrine Kjær) |
Transportation Department
Finn Lauge | ... | bus driver |
Jens Ring | ... | bus driver |
Andrea Stief | ... | chaperone |
Additional Crew
Veronika Batelková | ... | runner |
Natajla Binzer | ... | assistant to director |
Robert Castle | ... | runner |
Coco Guldsborg | ... | runner (as Coco Amalie Guldsborg) |
Lars Iversen | ... | line producer assistant |
Sarah Simone Jørgensen | ... | production coordinator (as Simone Adalberth Jørgensen) |
Victoria Maria Sundberg | ... | production coordinator |
Tanja Winther | ... | runner |